History for 2017 Jun 2nd to Jun 3rd
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2017Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State Championships 2017 Results - Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Results: Finish Timing Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2017 OHSAA Division I - 6/2/2017 to 6/3/2017
State Track and Field Tournament
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.
Results
Event 101 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 8:56.62 6/2/2017 Mason, Mason
L Hallum, M Ullom, F Min, E Brush
State Meet 1: # 8:56.62 6/2/2017 Mason, Mason
L Hallum, M Ullom, F Min, E Brush
Owens Stad.: @ 8:56.62 6/2/2017 Mason, Mason
L Hallum, M Ullom, F Min, E Brush
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mason 8:56.62% 10
1) Lily Hallum 10 2) Maddie Ullom 09
3) Faith Min 09 4) Ellie Brush 12
2 Gah. Lincoln 8:56.73 8
1) Shynae Deas 10 2) Claire Steigerwald 11
3) Ari Redmond 10 4) Madison Martinez 10
3 Kings 9:01.43 6
1) Leah Maschino 11 2) Jennifer Cooper 10
3) Karleigh Conner 11 4) Hannah Rasmussen 12
4 Wester. Central 9:04.85 5
1) McKenna Fry 11 2) Sydney Kapral 11
3) Emma Dyer 12 4) Chloe Ey 11
5 Rocky River 9:05.57 4
1) Laura DeVito 12 2) Allison Contenza 10
3) Ava Rauser 10 4) Anna Brandt 12
6 Brunswick 9:06.66 3
1) Felicia Pasadyn 10 2) Emily Bardwell 9
3) Hailey Borges 10 4) Rebecca Craddock 12
7 Hil. Davidson 9:12.33 2
1) Sophie Lewis 10 2) Ellie Tighe 10
3) Sydney Petersen 9 4) India Johnson 12
8 Thom. Worthington 9:14.63 1
1) Christina Nash 12 2) Cassidy Shaver 9
3) Hannah Moulton 12 4) Gia Napoleon 10
9 Beavercreek 9:16.25
1) Jodie Pierce 9 2) Jordan Grant 12
3) Stephanie Pierce 11 4) Lauren Shuman 12
10 Medina 9:18.02
1) Jessica Campbell 9 2) Ava Tenaglia 9
3) Angela Dobson 10 4) Juliette Keller 9
11 GlenOak 9:19.45
1) Grace Werren 12 2) Kinsey Knoch 10
3) Shay Rosegreen 10 4) Hannah Werren 12
12 Avon 9:19.62
1) Jules Frombach 10 2) Sydnie Firment 11
3) Lexie Firment 11 4) Haley Parker 12
13 Turpin 9:19.65
1) Lydia Bentley 10 2) Isabel Shim 10
3) Kirby Heltman 11 4) Samantha Bush 10
14 Mentor 9:31.23
1) Sarah Lane 10 2) Sam Meyer 12
3) Anna Evans 10 4) Emma Lane 12
15 Canfield 9:40.25
1) Camryn Kohout 9 2) Raquel Markulin 12
3) Ashley Ventimiglia 10 4) Anita Mancini 12
16 Louisville 9:43.59
1) Kayla Gibson 9 2) Cassidy Kiko 9
3) Grace Collins 9 4) Morgan Cole 10
Event 102 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7:36.33 6/6/2014 Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
State Meet 1: # 7:36.33 6/6/2014 Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
Owens Stad.: @ 7:36.33 6/6/2014 Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thom. Worthington 7:39.86 10
1) Ty Banks 12 2) Joshua Allen 12
3) Andrew Morgan 12 4) Arjun Jha 11
2 Louisville 7:41.14 8
1) Zach Fresenko 12 2) Noah Chaplick 12
3) Noah Murray 12 4) Nick Chaplick 12
3 Solon 7:41.70 6
1) Mark Shannon 11 2) Danny Cohen 12
3) Max Gross 12 4) Logan Esper 10
4 Wadsworth 7:42.20 5
1) Nick Miller 11 2) Matt Galek 12
3) Kyle Hibinger 12 4) Gabe Szalay 11
5 Medina 7:46.29 4
1) Matthew Stump 12 2) Alex Stamper 11
3) Jakob Wickert 11 4) Harry Custer 9
6 Berea-Midpark 7:48.74 3
1) Sean Peterson 12 2) Ben Howard 11
3) Isaac Lucas 12 4) Adam Wade 12
7 Olen. Orange 7:49.39 2
1) Tyler King 11 2) Tommy Heiden 12
3) Andrew Schroff 10 4) Tommy Wintering 11
8 Perkins 7:50.25 1
1) Owen Krewson 12 2) Joel Duffield 11
3) Da'Quise Clinton 9 4) Parker Brown 10
9 Beavercreek 7:51.17
1) Ian Johnson 12 2) Sam Pearl 11
3) Jacob Benigno 12 4) Benjamin Ewert 12
10 Mason 7:53.01
1) Mikey Loehr 12 2) Matt Miller 12
3) Jack Troy 10 4) Ahmed Ashraf 11
11 Sycamore 7:55.20
1) Miles Menyhert 12 2) Max Hill 12
3) Nate Kisselle 12 4) Andrew Schrantz 12
12 Lebanon 7:55.71
1) Kelby Caplinger 12 2) David Klenk 11
3) Jackson Siddall 11 4) Ryan Beck 12
13 GlenOak 8:01.43
1) Pierlus Stewart 12 2) Cameron Wydra 11
3) Gage Feola 12 4) Dean Sarris 10
14 Pick. Central 8:02.77
1) Matt Scrape 11 2) Brady Johnson 10
3) Cameron Kanney 12 4) John Jaynes 12
15 Dub. Coffman 8:10.72
1) Lucas Bons 11 2) Ryan Bosorth 11
3) Arnaldo Gonzalez Calero 11 4) Alex Dediu 09
16 Mentor 8:24.08
1) Matthew Bull 12 2) Marshal Stewart 11
3) Tyler Fuerst 12 4) Nicholas Kozlowski 9
Event 103 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64 6/3/2000 Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights
State Meet 1: # 13.64 6/3/2000 Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 6/3/2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 J'Alyiea Smith 11 Withrow 13.98Q 1.2 1
2 Benja Duff 12 Gah. Lincoln 14.08Q 2.2 2
3 Lauren Micham 12 Syl. Southvi 14.02Q 1.2 1
4 Victoria Abunaw 11 Hol. Springf 14.28Q 2.2 2
5 Alaya Grose 11 Mansfield Se 14.47q 1.2 1
6 Brielle Collier 12 Wester. Sout 14.50q 1.2 1
7 Hope Purcell 11 Lancaster 14.53q 2.2 2
8 Jasmyn Allen 11 Brush 14.59q 2.2 2
9 Amirah Strauther 12 Pick. Centra 14.67q 2.2 2
10 Sarah Bruns 12 Kings 14.68 2.2 2
11 McKenzie Greene 11 Strongsville 14.73 1.2 1
12 Kayla Thompson 12 Stow-Munroe 14.78 1.2 1
13 Hannah Bach 10 Brecksville 14.80 2.2 2
14 Jazmyn Potts 9 Fairmont 14.90 2.2 2
15 Dayvione Briggs 12 Cle. Heights 14.92 1.2 1
16 Megan Kappen 12 Oak Hills 15.13 1.2 1
Event 103 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64 6/3/2000 Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights
State Meet 1: # 13.64 6/3/2000 Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 6/3/2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Micham 12 Syl. Southvi 13.66 2.1 10
2 J'Alyiea Smith 11 Withrow 13.85 2.1 8
3 Victoria Abunaw 11 Hol. Springf 14.01 2.1 6
4 Benja Duff 12 Gah. Lincoln 14.06 2.1 5
5 Brielle Collier 12 Wester. Sout 14.41 2.1 4
6 Amirah Strauther 12 Pick. Centra 14.43 2.1 3
7 Jasmyn Allen 11 Brush 14.63 2.1 2
8 Hope Purcell 11 Lancaster 14.64 2.1 1
9 Alaya Grose 11 Mansfield Se 14.90 2.1
Event 104 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jayden Rodgers 11 Olen. Orange 14.01Q 0.9 1
2 Lane Knoch 12 Marlington 14.02Q 1.5 2
3 Max Frye 12 New Albany 14.05Q 1.5 2
4 Connor Duricky 12 Lake Cath. 14.31Q 0.9 1
5 Quentin Woodall 11 Brush 14.10q 1.5 2
6 Dyier Smith 11 Springfield 14.34q 1.5 2
7 Dominic Jones 12 Ak. North 14.36q 0.9 1
8 Alec Frymier 11 Hil. Bradley 14.38q 1.5 2
9 Crockett Schooler 11 Pick. Centra 14.39q 0.9 1
10 Moe Abusway 10 Strongsville 14.56 0.9 1
11 Hudson McDaniel 11 Ashland 14.61 1.5 2
12 Colin Dillon 10 Miamisburg 14.64 0.9 1
13 Andrew Whitaker 12 Lak. West 14.66 0.9 1
14 John Wetula 10 St. Ignatius 14.84 0.9 1
15 Eshon Howard 12 Tol. St. Fra 15.61 1.5 2
16 Zach Boyer 11 Troy 16.66 1.5 2
Event 104 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Max Frye 12 New Albany 13.94 0.5 10
2 Jayden Rodgers 11 Olen. Orange 14.09 0.5 8
3 Lane Knoch 12 Marlington 14.12 0.5 6
4 Quentin Woodall 11 Brush 14.19 0.5 5 14.186
5 Connor Duricky 12 Lake Cath. 14.19 0.5 4 14.187
6 Dominic Jones 12 Ak. North 14.20 0.5 3
7 Alec Frymier 11 Hil. Bradley 14.28 0.5 2
8 Crockett Schooler 11 Pick. Centra 14.31 0.5 1
9 Dyier Smith 11 Springfield 14.49 0.5
Event 105 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.59 6/2/2017 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.59 6/2/2000 Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven
State Meet 1: # 11.59 6/2/2017 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
State Meet 1: # 11.59 6/2/2000 Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven
Owens Stad.: @ 11.59 6/2/2017 Abby Steiner, Dub. Coffman
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abby Steiner 11 Dub. Coffman % 11.59Q 1.1 1
2 McKenzie Long 11 Pick. Centra 11.78Q 1.0 2
3 Natalie Price 12 Granville 11.86Q 1.1 1
4 Suerethia Henderson 11 Lima Senior 11.96Q 1.0 2
5 Madeline Kreller 12 Strongsville 12.00q 1.0 2
6 Amariah Thomas 11 Gah. Lincoln 12.02q 1.0 2
7 Serena Clark 9 Lak. East 12.07q 1.1 1
8 Caisja Chandler 11 Euclid 12.14q 1.0 2
9 Kennedy Lewis 11 Springboro 12.18q 1.0 2 12.172
10 Nya Bussey 10 Twinsburg 12.18 1.0 2 12.177
11 Lauren Taylor 10 Copley 12.27 1.1 1
12 Jahniya Bowers 10 Young. East 12.31 1.0 2
13 Taylor Hooks 10 Steele 12.41 1.1 1
14 Aja DuVall 11 Nordonia 12.63 1.1 1
-- Kaylyn Heath 10 Lak. East DNS 1.1 1
-- Doneasha Brewer 12 Withrow DNS 1.1 1
Event 105 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.59 6/2/2017 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.59 6/2/2000 Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven
State Meet 1: # 11.59 6/2/2017 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
State Meet 1: # 11.59 6/2/2000 Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven
Owens Stad.: @ 11.59 6/2/2017 Abby Steiner, Dub. Coffman
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Abby Steiner 11 Dub. Coffman 11.61 -0.5 10
2 Natalie Price 12 Granville 11.94 -0.5 8
3 Serena Clark 9 Lak. East 12.07 -0.5 6
4 Suerethia Henderson 11 Lima Senior 12.12 -0.5 5 12.115
5 Caisja Chandler 11 Euclid 12.12 -0.5 4 12.120
6 Kennedy Lewis 11 Springboro 12.14 -0.5 3 12.131
7 Amariah Thomas 11 Gah. Lincoln 12.14 -0.5 2 12.139
-- Madeline Kreller 12 Strongsville DQ -0.5
-- McKenzie Long 11 Pick. Centra DQ -0.5
Event 106 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38 6/3/2006 Brandon Saine, Piqua
State Meet 1: # 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lonzell Feagin 12 Canal Winche 10.75Q -0.5 1
2 LaCarr Trent 10 Gah. Lincoln 10.94Q -0.6 2
3 J.J. Cooper 12 Reynoldsburg 10.87Q -0.5 1
4 Kainnan Ramsey 12 Thom. Worthi 11.03Q -0.6 2
5 Phil Zuccaro 11 St. Ignatius 10.93q -0.5 1
6 Jordan Campbell 12 Lebanon 11.02q -0.5 1
7 Jaden Walker 12 Lima Senior 11.04q -0.6 2
8 Zion Cross 11 Lorain 11.05q -0.6 2
9 Cam Davis 12 Copley 11.06q -0.6 2
10 Joseph Hayes 12 Fairfield 11.08 -0.5 1
11 Zion Wynn 12 Loveland 11.13 -0.6 2
12 Amir Wilis 11 Withrow 11.14 -0.6 2
13 Garrett Alger 12 Mas. Jackson 11.18 -0.5 1
14 Joey Dinko 12 Chardon 11.19 -0.6 2
15 Brandon Adams 12 Maple Hts. 11.21 -0.5 1
16 Kayron Adams 10 Warren G Har 11.40 -0.5 1
Event 106 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38 6/3/2006 Brandon Saine, Piqua
State Meet 1: # 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lonzell Feagin 12 Canal Winche 10.68 0.3 10
2 LaCarr Trent 10 Gah. Lincoln 10.73 0.3 8
3 Zion Cross 11 Lorain 10.80 0.3 6
4 J.J. Cooper 12 Reynoldsburg 10.81 0.3 5 10.806
5 Kainnan Ramsey 12 Thom. Worthi 10.81 0.3 4 10.807
6 Jordan Campbell 12 Lebanon 10.90 0.3 3
7 Cam Davis 12 Copley 10.91 0.3 2
8 Jaden Walker 12 Lima Senior 10.92 0.3 1
9 Phil Zuccaro 11 St. Ignatius 10.96 0.3
Event 107 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
State Meet 1: # 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Withrow 1:38.70Q 2
1) Destiny Pennington 12 2) Doneasha Brewer 12
3) Niyah Carpenter 12 4) Simone Mason 12
2 Dub. Coffman 1:39.53Q 1
1) Simone Rivard-Roberts 9 2) Wambui Watene 12
3) Isabelle Angerman 10 4) Abby Steiner 11
3 Gah. Lincoln 1:39.99Q 2
1) Shaina Rutledge 9 2) Amariah Thomas 11
3) Alexis Thigpen 9 4) Ivy McKee 12
4 Mansfield Senior 1:41.47Q 1
1) Jakari Brown 9 2) Alaya Grose 11
3) Nayasha Franklin 11 4) Alaysia Grose 12
5 Lima Senior 1:41.16q 2
1) Jelisa Austin 12 2) Suerethia Henderson 11
3) Corion McDonald-Gordon 11 4) Kamry Brown 12
6 Northland 1:41.59q 1
1) Jordan Saffold 11 2) Charlea Henley 11
3) Jeanna Weatherspoon 11 4) Iyanna Ross 11
7 Mass. Washington 1:41.85q 1
1) Maria Welch 10 2) Toleeshe McElroy 11
3) Juanita Gray 11 4) Aniya Lowery 11
8 Canton McKinley 1:42.04q 2
1) J'Za Skinner 9 2) Dejah Tabler 11
3) Louvenia Garner 12 4) Azure Curtis 11
9 Twinsburg 1:42.22q 1
1) Alyssa Willis 9 2) Mariah Myles 10
3) Nia Robinson 10 4) Nya Bussey 10
10 Brunswick 1:42.31 1
1) Sam Gibson 11 2) Heather Craska 12
3) Nellie Bykova 11 4) Maddy Neitzel 11
11 Hil. Darby 1:42.83 2
1) Zayna Hampton 9 2) Naomi Walters 9
3) Jillian Simpson 12 4) Stacia Rispress 10
12 Troy 1:43.61 2
1) Annah Stanley 10 2) Camryn Moeller 11
3) Ashley Barr 12 4) Celina Courts 12
13 Nordonia 1:43.84 1
1) Carmen Licht 11 2) Faith Banks 11
3) Lizzie Imrie 9 4) Aja DuVall 11
14 Steele 1:43.96 2
1) Gracen Siegenthaler 11 2) Audrey Fayer 11
3) Alexis Alston 9 4) Taylor Hooks 10
15 Northmont 1:44.88 1
1) Lauren Daniel 9 2) Mattea Parker 11
3) Jayla Tarver 12 4) Ashley Hoke 9
16 Mason 1:45.41 2
1) Jordan Dawson 11 2) Kaylie Connors 11
3) Mariah Green 12 4) Maddie Ullom 09
Event 107 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
State Meet 1: # 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dub. Coffman 1:38.34 10
1) Simone Rivard-Roberts 9 2) Wambui Watene 12
3) Isabelle Angerman 10 4) Abby Steiner 11
2 Withrow 1:38.88 8
1) Destiny Pennington 12 2) Doneasha Brewer 12
3) Niyah Carpenter 12 4) Simone Mason 12
3 Gah. Lincoln 1:39.74 6
1) Shaina Rutledge 9 2) Amariah Thomas 11
3) Alexis Thigpen 9 4) Ivy McKee 12
4 Northland 1:40.20 5
1) Jordan Saffold 11 2) Charlea Henley 11
3) Jeanna Weatherspoon 11 4) Iyanna Ross 11
5 Twinsburg 1:41.06 4
1) Alyssa Willis 9 2) Mariah Myles 10
3) Nia Robinson 10 4) Nya Bussey 10
6 Mass. Washington 1:41.90 3
1) Maria Welch 10 2) Toleeshe McElroy 11
3) Juanita Gray 11 4) Aniya Lowery 11
7 Mansfield Senior 1:42.12 2
1) Jakari Brown 9 2) Alaya Grose 11
3) Nayasha Franklin 11 4) Alaysia Grose 12
8 Lima Senior 1:43.53 1
1) Jelisa Austin 12 2) Suerethia Henderson 11
3) Corion McDonald-Gordon 11 4) Kamry Brown 12
9 Canton McKinley 1:44.04
1) J'Za Skinner 9 2) Dejah Tabler 11
3) Louvenia Garner 12 4) Azure Curtis 11
Event 108 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
State Meet 1: # 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gah. Lincoln 1:26.27Q 1
1) LaCarr Trent 10 2) Joseph Gathuru 11
3) Jayvonta Tolliver 12 4) Jerome Buckner 11
2 Sycamore 1:26.87Q 2
1) Brenden Archer 12 2) Barry Daniels 12
3) Asa Hodrick 11 4) Jonathan Malek 11
3 Walnut Ridge 1:28.26Q 2
1) Eric Knight 12 2) Michael Ayers 12
3) Shacqueel Gordon 12 4) Darrick Forrest 12
4 GlenOak 1:28.45Q 1
1) Abe Billings 12 2) Pierlus Stewart 12
3) Michael Contrucci 11 4) Tate Rhoads 11
5 Bedford 1:28.44q 2
1) Davion Johnson 11 2) Savion Sales 12
3) Trent Cloud 12 4) Allen Crutchfield 12
6 Pick. Central 1:28.57q 1
1) Evan Matthews 10 2) Terry Simuel 10
3) Zach Robinson 11 4) Zavien Parker 12
7 Mason 1:28.70q 2
1) Jaymon Penn 10 2) Bryan Hudnell 11
3) Max Mitchell 12 4) Carter Witmer-Gautsch 11
8 Olen. Orange 1:28.75q 2
1) Joel Sarpong 11 2) T.J. Coates 12
3) Kevin Acheampong 11 4) Zach Harrison 10
9 Mt. Healthy 1:29.11q 1
1) Derell Williams 12 2) Bryan Cook 12
3) Theiron Elliott 12 4) Trayvon Wilburn 12
10 Solon 1:29.58 1
1) Devon Brown 12 2) Thomas Wilks 11
3) Chance Culp 11 4) Logan Barr 12
11 Wadsworth 1:29.88 1
1) Andrew Robinson 11 2) Kai Wagner 10
3) Josiah Sovine 11 4) Alex Jones 12
12 Fremont Ross 1:30.04 2
1) Matt Kuyken 11 2) Jared Fox 12
3) Tyler Grine 12 4) Jaylen Spencer 12
13 Colerain 1:30.73 1
1) Tyler Biger 12 2) Ryan Price 10
3) Syncere Jones 10 4) Keontae Jones 12
14 Lorain 1:31.18 1
1) Chris Cintron 10 2) Kevin Brown 10
3) Mike Harrell 11 4) Daesean Brooks 12
15 Hol. Springfield 1:31.47 2
1) Justin Williams 12 2) Derrique Ford 10
3) Tadar Bernard 12 4) Lamar Witcher 12
16 Canton McKinley 1:34.25 2
1) Prayer Wise 11 2) Deshawn White 12
3) Charles Hall 11 4) Tellis Horne 12
Event 108 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
State Meet 1: # 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sycamore 1:26.73 10
1) Brenden Archer 12 2) Barry Daniels 12
3) Asa Hodrick 11 4) Jonathan Malek 11
2 Mason 1:27.72 8
1) Hayden Cobb 11 2) Bryan Hudnell 11
3) Jaymon Penn 10 4) Max Mitchell 12
3 Walnut Ridge 1:28.30 6
1) Eric Knight 12 2) Michael Ayers 12
3) Shacqueel Gordon 12 4) Darrick Forrest 12
4 Mt. Healthy 1:28.32 5
1) Derell Williams 12 2) Bryan Cook 12
3) Theiron Elliott 12 4) Trayvon Wilburn 12
5 GlenOak 1:28.76 4
1) Gage Feola 12 2) Pierlus Stewart 12
3) Michael Contrucci 11 4) Tate Rhoads 11
6 Pick. Central 1:29.14 3
1) Tavyn Myers 11 2) Zavien Parker 12
3) Zach Robinson 11 4) Terry Simuel 10
7 Olen. Orange 1:29.27 2
1) Joel Sarpong 11 2) T.J. Coates 12
3) Kevin Acheampong 11 4) Jayden Rodgers 11
8 Bedford 1:29.52 1
1) Davion Johnson 11 2) Savion Sales 12
3) Trent Cloud 12 4) Allen Crutchfield 12
-- Gah. Lincoln DQ
1) LaCarr Trent 10 2) Joseph Gathuru 11
3) Jayvonta Tolliver 12 4) Jerome Buckner 11
Event 109 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
State Meet 1: # 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivia Howell 10 Solon 4:43.25 10
2 Rebecca Craddock 12 Brunswick 4:44.60 8
3 Allison Guagenti 10 Olen. Orange 4:48.23 6
4 Felicia Pasadyn 10 Brunswick 4:49.41 5
5 Samantha Bush 10 Turpin 4:50.96 4
6 Hannah Rasmussen 12 Kings 4:53.56 3
7 Juliette Keller 9 Medina 4:59.01 2
8 Lauryn Mick 9 Tol. N. Dame 5:00.45 1
9 McKenna Fry 11 Wester. Cent 5:01.73
10 Maddie Walker 10 Amelia 5:02.18
11 Leah Maschino 11 Kings 5:05.67
12 Gracie Sprankle 10 Olen. Libert 5:06.45
13 Hannah Werren 12 GlenOak 5:09.73
14 Morgan Kelley 12 Twinsburg 5:22.70
15 Hailey Erkkila 11 Solon 5:27.54
-- India Johnson 12 Hil. Davidso DNS
Event 110 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:05.13 6/4/1988 Bob Kennedy, Westerville North
State Meet 1: # 4:05.13 6/4/1988 Bob Kennedy, Westerville North
Owens Stad.: @ 4:05.62 6/4/2016 Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dustin Horter 11 Lak. East 4:08.38 10
2 Arjun Jha 11 Thom. Worthi 4:09.09 8
3 Lucas Bons 11 Dub. Coffman 4:09.89 6
4 Zach Kreft 11 Buckeye Vall 4:10.10 5
5 Andre Bollam-Godbott 12 Brunswick 4:10.59 4
6 Jacob Keating 12 Lake Cath. 4:11.23 3
7 Gabe Szalay 11 Wadsworth 4:11.35 2
8 Matthew Stump 12 Medina 4:12.20 1
9 Nick Chaplick 12 Louisville 4:12.67
10 Noah Chaplick 12 Louisville 4:13.33
11 Benjamin Ewert 12 Beavercreek 4:13.56
12 Chris Butler 12 Boardman 4:14.31
13 Jackson Siddall 11 Lebanon 4:15.46
14 Ashwin Briggs 11 Pick. North 4:22.66
15 Nick Miller 11 Wadsworth 4:24.58
16 Joseph Ingram 11 Anderson 4:26.12
Event 111 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
State Meet 1: # 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Withrow 47.34Q 1
1) Niyah Carpenter 12 2) Doneasha Brewer 12
3) Tai'Lynn Jones 11 4) Destiny Pennington 12
2 Mansfield Senior 47.88Q 2
1) Jakari Brown 9 2) Alaya Grose 11
3) Nayasha Grose 12 4) Alaysia Grose 12
3 Lak. East 47.57Q 1
1) Serena Clark 9 2) Kaylyn Heath 10
3) Dani Stoughton 10 4) Jasmine Floyd 12
4 Reynoldsburg 47.98Q 2
1) Dalajah Long 11 2) Tylar Mixon 12
3) Hannah Gaskins 12 4) Jessica Ricks 9
5 Fairfield 48.11q 2
1) Tyra Kennedy 11 2) Nina Ward 11
3) Monica Johnson 11 4) Kyla Ellery 12
6 Hartley 48.15q 2
1) Taneyza Robinson 12 2) Amaiah Jones 11
3) London Ladd 12 4) Gana Lopez 12
7 Gah. Lincoln 48.29q 2
1) Shaina Rutledge 9 2) Amariah Thomas 11
3) Benja Duff 12 4) Ivy McKee 12
8 Pick. Central 48.30q 1
1) Destinee McGrady 11 2) McKenzie Long 11
3) Trinity Brown 11 4) Shayla Boyd 11
9 Mass. Perry 48.42q 2 48.412
1) Morgan Fisher 11 2) Peyton Clarke 11
3) Taylor Anthony 10 4) Laila Strickland 12
10 Brunswick 48.42 1 48.417
1) Sam Gibson 11 2) Heather Craska 12
3) Nellie Bykova 11 4) Maddy Neitzel 11
11 Mass. Washington 49.11 1 49.102
1) Karrah Spencer 12 2) Juanita Gray 11
3) Maria Welch 10 4) Aniya Lowery 11
12 Twinsburg 49.11 2 49.105
1) Briona McDonald 10 2) Alyssa Willis 9
3) Camari Griffin 11 4) Nya Bussey 10
13 Copley 49.19 2
1) Haley Clark 12 2) Lauren Taylor 10
3) Cortni Arp 12 4) Morgan Buchanan 11
14 Geneva 49.30 1
1) Taylor Cupp 10 2) Cheyanne Santiago 9
3) Paige Williams 10 4) Tayler Jamison 9
15 Mason 49.35 1
1) Grace Tang 11 2) Regan Morton 09
3) Mariah Green 12 4) Jordan Dawson 11
16 Steele 50.31 1
1) Gracen Siegenthaler 11 2) Audrey Fayer 11
3) Brooke Armbruster 11 4) Victoria Kubasak 9
Event 111 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
State Meet 1: # 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Withrow 46.98 10
1) Niyah Carpenter 12 2) Doneasha Brewer 12
3) Tai'Lynn Jones 11 4) Destiny Pennington 12
2 Lak. East 47.36 8
1) Serena Clark 9 2) Kaylyn Heath 10
3) Dani Stoughton 10 4) Jasmine Floyd 12
3 Mansfield Senior 47.57 6
1) Jakari Brown 9 2) Alaya Grose 11
3) Nayasha Grose 12 4) Alaysia Grose 12
4 Pick. Central 47.63 5
1) Destinee McGrady 11 2) Shae Douglas 11
3) Trinity Brown 11 4) McKenzie Long 11
5 Hartley 47.71 4
1) Taneyza Robinson 12 2) Amaiah Jones 11
3) London Ladd 12 4) Gana Lopez 12
6 Reynoldsburg 47.72 3
1) Dalajah Long 11 2) Tylar Mixon 12
3) Hannah Gaskins 12 4) Jessica Ricks 9
7 Gah. Lincoln 47.73 2
1) Shaina Rutledge 9 2) Amariah Thomas 11
3) Benja Duff 12 4) Ivy McKee 12
8 Mass. Perry 48.31 1
1) Morgan Fisher 11 2) Peyton Clarke 11
3) Taylor Anthony 10 4) Laila Strickland 12
-- Fairfield DQ
1) Tyra Kennedy 11 2) Nina Ward 11
3) Monica Johnson 11 4) Kyla Ellery 12
Event 112 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79 5/30/2002 Middletown, Middletown
T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter
State Meet 1: # 40.91 6/8/2002 Middletown, Middletown
T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gah. Lincoln 41.50Q 1
1) Jayvonta Tolliver 12 2) Jerome Buckner 11
3) Joseph Gathuru 11 4) LaCarr Trent 10
2 Wester. South 41.91Q 2
1) Elton Sunnyway 11 2) Bankole Abimbola 10
3) Ibukunoluwa Alfred 9 4) Jaelen Gill 11
3 Cle. Heights 41.68Q 1
1) Zaire Webb 11 2) Jakeith James 11
3) Rahmon Davis-Smith 12 4) Shakorie Davis 12
4 GlenOak 42.32Q 2
1) Abe Billings 12 2) Michael Contrucci 11
3) Tay Pryor 12 4) Tate Rhoads 11
5 Reynoldsburg 41.83q 1
1) Travis Marx 12 2) J.J. Cooper 12
3) Marion Organ 11 4) Dionte Roddy 10
6 Trotwood-Madison 42.43q 2
1) Darius Wortham 12 2) Jalen Shaw 12
3) Raveion Hargrove 11 4) Jay Reed 11
7 St. Ignatius 42.56q 2
1) Connor Kennedy 11 2) Anthony Pelligrino 12
3) Jack Kennedy 10 4) Phil Zuccaro 11
8 Sycamore 42.57q 1
1) Asa Hodrick 11 2) Ra'Von Bonner 12
3) Brenden Archer 12 4) Jonathan Malek 11
9 Fairfield 42.59q 1
1) Joshua Hayes 12 2) Adrien Givens 12
3) JuTahn McClain 9 4) Joseph Hayes 12
10 Lorain 42.64 1
1) Ashaun Echols 11 2) Zion Cross 11
3) Chris Cintron 10 4) Daesean Brooks 12
11 Olen. Orange 42.69 2
1) Brandon Ransom 11 2) T.J. Coates 12
3) Joel Sarpong 11 4) Jayden Rodgers 11
12 Mansfield Senior 42.77 1
1) Brian Benson 12 2) Joe Ellis 12
3) Davis Chapman 12 4) Jornell Manns 11
13 Strongsville 42.99 2
1) Jack Malczewski 10 2) Taylor Griffin 10
3) Riley Anderson 10 4) Joe Gillette 10
14 Bedford 43.21 2
1) Davion Johnson 11 2) Savion Sales 12
3) Trent Cloud 12 4) Allen Crutchfield 12
15 Hoban 43.23 1
1) Jason Ruff 12 2) Todd Sibley 12
3) Daniel Jackson 12 4) Daulson Fitzpatrack 11
-- Wayne DQ 2
1) Devonte Jackson-Reddick 10 2) Kevin Wright 12
3) Justin Harris 10 4) Zarik Brown 10
Event 112 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79 5/30/2002 Middletown, Middletown
T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter
State Meet 1: # 40.91 6/8/2002 Middletown, Middletown
T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cle. Heights 41.36 10
1) Zaire Webb 11 2) Jakeith James 11
3) Rahmon Davis-Smith 12 4) Shakorie Davis 12
2 Gah. Lincoln 41.73 8
1) Jayvonta Tolliver 12 2) Jerome Buckner 11
3) Joseph Gathuru 11 4) LaCarr Trent 10
3 Reynoldsburg 41.95 6
1) Travis Marx 12 2) J.J. Cooper 12
3) Marion Organ 11 4) Dionte Roddy 10
4 GlenOak 42.11 5
1) Abe Billings 12 2) Michael Contrucci 11
3) Tay Pryor 12 4) Tate Rhoads 11
5 Sycamore 42.22 4
1) Jonathan Malek 11 2) Brenden Archer 12
3) Ra'Von Bonner 12 4) Asa Hodrick 11
6 Fairfield 42.43 3
1) Joshua Hayes 12 2) Adrien Givens 12
3) JuTahn McClain 9 4) Joseph Hayes 12
7 St. Ignatius 42.55 2 42.544
1) Connor Kennedy 11 2) Anthony Pelligrino 12
3) Jack Kennedy 10 4) Phil Zuccaro 11
8 Trotwood-Madison 42.55 1 42.550
1) Darius Wortham 12 2) Jalen Shaw 12
3) Raveion Hargrove 11 4) Jay Reed 11
9 Wester. South 43.19
1) Elton Sunnyway 11 2) Bankole Abimbola 10
3) Michael Mansaray 9 4) Ibukunoluwa Alfred 9
Event 113 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
State Meet 1: # 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Natalie Price 12 Granville 54.49Q 1
2 Jaydan Wood 10 Pick. Centra 54.85Q 2
3 Emma Lane 12 Mentor 55.36Q 2
4 Mika Cox 12 Reynoldsburg 56.18Q 1
5 Faith Banks 11 Nordonia 56.70q 1
6 Keypathwa Gibson 12 Start 56.89q 2
7 Bethany DeLoof 12 Strongsville 57.00q 1
8 Nia Robinson 10 Twinsburg 57.51q 1
9 Maddie Ullom 09 Mason 57.56q 2
10 Emily Worley 11 Oakwood 57.66 2
11 Ashley Barr 12 Troy 57.80 1
12 Alexis Alston 9 Steele 58.03 2
13 Alexis Thigpen 9 Gah. Lincoln 58.13 2
14 Dejah Tabler 11 Canton McKin 60.17 2
15 Zoe Hunt 12 Anthony Wayn 60.77 1
-- Destiny Pennington 12 Withrow DNS 1
Event 113 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
State Meet 1: # 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Natalie Price 12 Granville 52.96 10
2 Jaydan Wood 10 Pick. Centra 54.16 8
3 Emma Lane 12 Mentor 54.81 6
4 Faith Banks 11 Nordonia 55.34 5
5 Mika Cox 12 Reynoldsburg 55.50 4
6 Nia Robinson 10 Twinsburg 56.16 3
7 Maddie Ullom 09 Mason 56.59 2
8 Bethany DeLoof 12 Strongsville 56.75 1
9 Keypathwa Gibson 12 Start 56.92
Event 114 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59 6/2/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 45.59 6/2/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
Owens Stad.: @ 46.61 6/4/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lonzell Feagin 12 Canal Winche 47.82Q 1
2 Zion Wynn 12 Loveland 48.32Q 2
3 Zach Robinson 11 Pick. Centra 48.02Q 1
4 Terry Simuel 10 Pick. Centra 48.47Q 2
5 Dominique Long 12 Wester. Sout 48.51q 2
6 Sean Geither 12 Normandy 48.62q 1
7 Cameron Davis 12 Strongsville 48.75q 2
8 Xavier Marable 11 Northmont 48.93q 1
9 L.J. Lowery 11 New Philadel 49.17q 1
10 Dorian Hooker II 11 Syl. Southvi 49.22 2
11 Jaylen Spencer 12 Fremont Ross 49.23 1
12 Pierlus Stewart 12 GlenOak 49.92 1
13 Andrew Wahl 12 Nordonia 50.00 2
14 Hayden Cobb 11 Mason 50.03 2
15 Ja'Shawn Young 10 Trotwood-Mad 50.12 1
16 Scott Cunnington 12 Stow-Munroe 51.19 2
Event 114 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59 6/2/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 45.59 6/2/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
Owens Stad.: @ 46.61 6/4/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lonzell Feagin 12 Canal Winche 47.31 10
2 Zion Wynn 12 Loveland 48.25 8
3 Dominique Long 12 Wester. Sout 48.39 6
4 Sean Geither 12 Normandy 48.68 5
5 Xavier Marable 11 Northmont 48.95 4
6 Cameron Davis 12 Strongsville 49.22 3
7 L.J. Lowery 11 New Philadel 49.84 2
8 Zach Robinson 11 Pick. Centra 1:23.93 1
-- Terry Simuel 10 Pick. Centra DNS
Event 115 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79 6/3/2000 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison
State Meet 1: # 40.79 6/3/2000 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 J'Alyiea Smith 11 Withrow 43.17Q 2
2 Wambui Watene 12 Dub. Coffman 43.61Q 1
3 Brielle Collier 12 Wester. Sout 43.59Q 2
4 Isabelle Angerman 10 Dub. Coffman 44.00Q 1
5 Lauren Micham 12 Syl. Southvi 43.76q 2
6 Sarah Bruns 12 Kings 43.95q 2
7 Benja Duff 12 Gah. Lincoln 44.46q 2
8 Zariah Hodgkin 11 Withrow 44.49q 1
9 Deanna Ogrinc 12 Chardon 45.11q 2
10 Nellie Bykova 11 Brunswick 45.34 1
11 Megan Sullivan 10 Anderson 45.85 1
12 Hannah Bach 10 Brecksville 46.24 2
13 Anna Brandt 12 Rocky River 46.30 1
14 Alexis Fichter 11 Barberton 46.92 1
15 Aniya Lowery 11 Mass. Washin 48.50 1
16 Lynsey Plues 12 Ashland 58.08 2
Event 115 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79 6/3/2000 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison
State Meet 1: # 40.79 6/3/2000 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 J'Alyiea Smith 11 Withrow 42.45 10
2 Wambui Watene 12 Dub. Coffman 42.73 8
3 Lauren Micham 12 Syl. Southvi 43.37 6
4 Brielle Collier 12 Wester. Sout 43.45 5
5 Sarah Bruns 12 Kings 43.93 4
6 Zariah Hodgkin 11 Withrow 44.46 3
7 Benja Duff 12 Gah. Lincoln 44.62 2 44.614
8 Isabelle Angerman 10 Dub. Coffman 44.62 1 44.617
9 Deanna Ogrinc 12 Chardon 44.71
Event 116 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
State Meet 1: # 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Max Frye 12 New Albany 37.64Q 2
2 Darshun Williams 11 Firestone 37.98Q 1
3 Lane Knoch 12 Marlington 38.15Q 2
4 Drake Hickman 10 Northmont 38.86Q 1
5 Dontae Deas 12 Gah. Lincoln 38.28q 2
6 Andrew Whitaker 12 Lak. West 38.66q 2
7 Travis Moore 12 Marietta 38.73q 2
8 Connor Duricky 12 Lake Cath. 38.97q 1
9 Joshua Byars-Mason 11 Trotwood-Mad 38.99q 2
10 Crockett Schooler 11 Pick. Centra 39.03 1
11 Jacob Gladieux 10 Whitmer 39.26 1
12 Tyler Johnson 11 Miamisburg 39.66 2
13 Hudson McDaniel 11 Ashland 39.96 1
14 Matthew Dinovo 11 Benedictine 40.06 1 40.054
15 Preston Johnson 10 Mas. Jackson 40.06 1 40.057
16 Vlad Sokol 12 Normandy 40.11 2
Event 116 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
State Meet 1: # 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Max Frye 12 New Albany 37.37 10
2 Connor Duricky 12 Lake Cath. 37.74 8
3 Lane Knoch 12 Marlington 37.76 6
4 Dontae Deas 12 Gah. Lincoln 37.91 5
5 Darshun Williams 11 Firestone 38.08 4
6 Andrew Whitaker 12 Lak. West 38.33 3
7 Travis Moore 12 Marietta 38.80 2
8 Joshua Byars-Mason 11 Trotwood-Mad 38.96 1
9 Drake Hickman 10 Northmont 39.37
Event 117 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 2:07.04 5/27/2016 Brittany Aveni, Geneva
State Meet 1: # 2:07.27 6/6/2015 Rachel Banks, Chardon
Owens Stad.: @ 2:07.27 6/6/2015 Rachel Banks, Chardon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gia Napoleon 10 Thom. Worthi 2:07.47 10
2 Madison Martinez 10 Gah. Lincoln 2:08.94 8
3 Shynae Deas 10 Gah. Lincoln 2:10.14 6
4 Laura DeVito 12 Rocky River 2:10.18 5
5 Melissa Barrett 12 Northmont 2:11.27 4
6 Lauren Dolak 11 Austintown-F 2:12.56 3
7 Lily Hallum 10 Mason 2:13.84 2
8 Jenna Kill 11 Syl. Northvi 2:14.81 1
9 Olivia Hatch 12 Mother of Me 2:15.25
10 Sydney Kapral 11 Wester. Cent 2:15.97
11 Mary Figler 12 Walsh Jesuit 2:16.01
12 Anita Mancini 12 Canfield 2:16.38
13 Stephanie Pierce 11 Beavercreek 2:17.19
14 Carmen Licht 11 Nordonia 2:18.01
15 Ava Rauser 10 Rocky River 2:19.82
-- Juliette Keller 9 Medina DNS
Event 118 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:48.93 6/2/2001 Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius
State Meet 1: # 1:48.93 6/2/2001 Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius
Owens Stad.: @ 1:49.16 6/4/2016 Frank Hayes, Sylvania Southview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Malachi McGill 9 Hil. Darby 1:53.28 10
2 Jonny Lukins 12 Granville 1:53.48 8
3 Andy Ferris 12 Lancaster 1:53.79 6
4 Andrew Craig 11 Centerville 1:53.80 5
5 Jaylen Hasan 12 LaSalle 1:54.05 4
6 Ian Johnson 12 Beavercreek 1:54.25 3
7 Nathan Cousino 11 Whitmer 1:54.35 2
8 Kelby Caplinger 12 Lebanon 1:54.46 1
9 Anthony Sasso 12 Olentangy 1:54.47
10 Matthew Bull 12 Mentor 1:54.76
11 John Jesser 10 Brecksville 1:54.95
12 Chris Cannon 12 Wooster 1:55.09
13 Sam Slezak 12 Kenston 1:55.78
14 Adam Wade 12 Berea-Midpar 1:56.11
15 Harry Custer 9 Medina 1:58.06
-- Nick Miller 11 Wadsworth DNS
Event 119 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
State Meet 1: # 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Owens Stad.: @ 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abby Steiner 11 Dub. Coffman 23.71Q -0.4 1
2 McKenzie Long 11 Pick. Centra 24.34Q -0.5 2
3 Caisja Chandler 11 Euclid 24.45Q -0.5 2
4 Doneasha Brewer 12 Withrow 24.55Q -0.4 1
5 Suerethia Henderson 11 Lima Senior 24.58q -0.4 1
6 Madeline Kreller 12 Strongsville 24.63q -0.5 2
7 Jaydan Wood 10 Pick. Centra 24.81q -0.5 2
8 Serena Clark 9 Lak. East 24.90q -0.4 1
9 Amariah Thomas 11 Gah. Lincoln 25.38q -0.4 1
10 Alaysia Grose 12 Mansfield Se 25.50 -0.4 1
11 Taylor Hooks 10 Steele 25.55 -0.5 2
12 Nya Bussey 10 Twinsburg 25.67 -0.4 1
13 Andrea Armstrong 10 Milford 25.78 -0.5 2
14 Aniya Lowery 11 Mass. Washin 25.94 -0.5 2
15 Ciara Gisstand 12 Firestone 26.11 -0.4 1
-- Kennedy Lewis 11 Springboro DNS -0.5 2
Event 119 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
State Meet 1: # 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Owens Stad.: @ 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Abby Steiner 11 Dub. Coffman 23.56% 1.5 10
2 McKenzie Long 11 Pick. Centra 24.15 1.5 8
3 Caisja Chandler 11 Euclid 24.23 1.5 6
4 Doneasha Brewer 12 Withrow 24.39 1.5 5
5 Suerethia Henderson 11 Lima Senior 24.41 1.5 4
6 Madeline Kreller 12 Strongsville 24.48 1.5 3
7 Jaydan Wood 10 Pick. Centra 24.50 1.5 2
8 Serena Clark 9 Lak. East 25.01 1.5 1
9 Amariah Thomas 11 Gah. Lincoln 25.24 1.5
Event 120 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47 6/2/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 20.47 6/2/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Travis Marx 12 Reynoldsburg 21.36Q 0.2 1
2 Lonzell Feagin 12 Canal Winche 21.41Q -0.5 2
3 Zion Wynn 12 Loveland 21.58Q -0.5 2
4 Savion Sales 12 Bedford 21.84Q 0.2 1
5 Jaden Walker 12 Lima Senior 21.59q -0.5 2
6 Shakorie Davis 12 Cle. Heights 21.72q -0.5 2
7 Kainnan Ramsey 12 Thom. Worthi 21.74q -0.5 2
8 Phil Zuccaro 11 St. Ignatius 21.79q -0.5 2
9 J.J. Cooper 12 Reynoldsburg 21.93q 0.2 1
10 Joe Ellis 12 Mansfield Se 21.96 0.2 1
11 Noah Cook 12 Bowling Gree 22.07 0.2 1
12 Zarik Brown 10 Wayne 22.15 0.2 1
13 Jalen Shaw 12 Trotwood-Mad 22.28 0.2 1
14 Calel Christian 12 Euclid 22.46 -0.5 2
15 Tellis Horne 12 Canton McKin 22.56 -0.5 2
16 Joseph Hayes 12 Fairfield 22.72 0.2 1
Event 120 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47 6/2/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 20.47 6/2/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Travis Marx 12 Reynoldsburg 21.18 0.3 10
2 Lonzell Feagin 12 Canal Winche 21.56 0.3 8
3 Zion Wynn 12 Loveland 21.74 0.3 6
4 Shakorie Davis 12 Cle. Heights 21.75 0.3 5
5 Phil Zuccaro 11 St. Ignatius 21.80 0.3 4
6 J.J. Cooper 12 Reynoldsburg 21.81 0.3 3
7 Kainnan Ramsey 12 Thom. Worthi 21.91 0.3 2
8 Savion Sales 12 Bedford 22.16 0.3 1
9 Jaden Walker 12 Lima Senior 22.19 0.3
Event 121 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10:14.91 6/8/2013 Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy
State Meet 1: # 10:14.91 6/8/2013 Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy
Owens Stad.: @ 10:14.91 6/8/2013 Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 India Johnson 12 Hil. Davidso 10:23.84 10
2 Sophie Carrier 11 Shaker Hts. 10:31.23 8
3 Rebecca Craddock 12 Brunswick 10:31.56 6
4 Samantha Bush 10 Turpin 10:41.57 5
5 Felicia Pasadyn 10 Brunswick 10:41.94 4
6 Mimi Reimers 12 Shaker Hts. 10:57.65 3
7 Claire Steigerwald 11 Gah. Lincoln 10:58.89 2
8 Morgan Gigandet 11 Troy 11:01.40 1
9 Emma Bower 11 Olen. Libert 11:02.30
10 Lindsey Coffin 11 Springboro 11:08.28
11 Tarynn Cullings 12 Medina 11:09.36
12 Kaylee Kenne 10 Med Highland 11:13.80
13 Morgan Cole 10 Louisville 11:18.02
14 Hannah Rasmussen 12 Kings 11:24.48
15 Sam Mikula 12 Watterson 11:27.24
16 Denali Selent 10 Chardon 11:55.21
Event 122 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 8:54.96 6/4/2016 Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial
State Meet 1: # 8:54.96 6/4/2016 Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial
Owens Stad.: @ 8:54.96 6/4/2016 Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hunter Moore 12 Olen. Orange 8:58.47 10
2 Matt Scrape 11 Pick. Centra 9:00.87 8
3 C.J. Ambrosio 12 St. Ignatius 9:07.49 6
4 Nate Kawalec 11 Chardon 9:13.66 5
5 Conant Smith 10 Middletown 9:14.04 4
6 Zak Kirk 12 Maumee 9:15.81 3
7 Andrew Payne 11 Thom. Worthi 9:20.02 2
8 Zach Fresenko 12 Louisville 9:21.43 1
9 Kevin Hennessey 12 St. Charles 9:26.65
10 Blake Roberts 12 Hudson 9:27.81
11 Eddie Zuercher 11 Rocky River 9:28.58
12 Josh Hill 10 Steele 9:28.80
13 Jacob Keating 12 Lake Cath. 9:36.82
14 Ben Burkett 10 Centerville 9:42.22
15 Abel Nijakowski 11 Mason 10:06.71
-- Dustin Horter 11 Lak. East DNS
Event 123 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
State Meet 1: # 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gah. Lincoln 3:49.43Q 1
1) Shynae Deas 10 2) Ivy McKee 12
3) Alexis Thigpen 9 4) Madison Martinez 10
2 Nordonia 3:54.13Q 2
1) Carmen Licht 11 2) Aja DuVall 11
3) Lizzy Gurko 11 4) Faith Banks 11
3 Withrow 3:51.84Q 1
1) J'Alyiea Smith 11 2) Niyah Carpenter 12
3) Simone Mason 12 4) Destiny Pennington 12
4 Pick. Central 3:56.46Q 2
1) Trinity Brown 11 2) Olivia Chapman 12
3) Brittany Miller 9 4) Jaydan Wood 10
5 Reynoldsburg 3:54.10q 1
1) Nia Grant 10 2) Mika Cox 12
3) Hannah Gaskins 12 4) Tylar Mixon 12
6 Solon 3:55.54q 1
1) Ada Ngozi 9 2) Hailey Erkkila 11
3) Taylor Grant 11 4) Olivia Howell 10
7 Rocky River 3:56.06q 1
1) Ava Rauser 10 2) Laura Banks 12
3) Laura DeVito 12 4) Anna Brandt 12
8 Medina 3:57.57q 2
1) Angela Dobson 10 2) Ava Tenaglia 9
3) Juliette Keller 9 4) Mary Beth Blakemore 9
9 Mentor 3:57.82q 2
1) Kayla Zdanowicz 10 2) Sarah Lane 10
3) Sam Meyer 12 4) Emma Lane 12
10 Brunswick 3:57.96 2
1) Rachel Mancini 10 2) Emily Craddock 11
3) Felicia Pasadyn 10 4) Heather Craska 12
11 Anderson 3:58.60 1
1) Maria Brophy 11 2) Kiae Marshall 11
3) Alaina Sullivan 9 4) Megan Sullivan 10
12 Mason 3:59.37 2
1) Ellie Brush 12 2) Kaylie Connors 11
3) Reagan Snyder 12 4) Maddie Ullom 09
13 Twinsburg 4:00.77 1
1) Mariah Myles 10 2) Julia Henderson 10
3) Camari Griffin 11 4) Nia Robinson 10
14 Northmont 4:01.41 2
1) Mattea Parker 11 2) Ashley Hoke 9
3) Lauren Daniel 9 4) Melissa Barrett 12
15 Strongsville 4:06.87 1
1) Madeline Kreller 12 2) Lindsay Gundlah 12
3) Kelly McCafferty 12 4) Bethany DeLoof 12
16 Dub. Coffman 4:07.41 2
1) Jennifer Schulze 11 2) Wambui Watene 12
3) Gabrielle McCloy 11 4) Isabelle Angerman 10
Event 123 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
State Meet 1: # 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gah. Lincoln 3:46.74 10
1) Shynae Deas 10 2) Ivy McKee 12
3) Alexis Thigpen 9 4) Madison Martinez 10
2 Withrow 3:47.83 8
1) J'Alyiea Smith 11 2) Niyah Carpenter 12
3) Simone Mason 12 4) Destiny Pennington 12
3 Nordonia 3:49.69 6
1) Carmen Licht 11 2) Aja DuVall 11
3) Lizzy Gurko 11 4) Faith Banks 11
4 Pick. Central 3:54.60 5
1) Brittany Miller 9 2) Shae Douglas 11
3) Olivia Chapman 12 4) Jaydan Wood 10
5 Mentor 3:57.69 4
1) Kayla Zdanowicz 10 2) Sarah Lane 10
3) Sam Meyer 12 4) Emma Lane 12
6 Solon 3:58.03 3
1) Ada Ngozi 9 2) Hailey Erkkila 11
3) Taylor Grant 11 4) Olivia Howell 10
7 Rocky River 3:58.56 2
1) Ava Rauser 10 2) Laura Banks 12
3) Laura DeVito 12 4) Anna Brandt 12
8 Medina 3:59.37 1
1) Angela Dobson 10 2) Ava Tenaglia 9
3) Juliette Keller 9 4) Mary Beth Blakemore 9
9 Reynoldsburg 4:02.71
1) Nia Grant 10 2) Mika Cox 12
3) Hannah Gaskins 12 4) Tylar Mixon 12
Event 124 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry
State Meet 1: # 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pick. Central 3:15.55Q 1 3:15.546
1) Cameron Kanney 12 2) Zach Robinson 11
3) Terry Simuel 10 4) Zavien Parker 12
2 Fremont Ross 3:19.27Q 2 3:15.546
1) Oliver Ellis 11 2) Jared Fox 12
3) Matt Kuyken 11 4) Jaylen Spencer 12
3 Gah. Lincoln 3:15.91Q 1 3:15.905
1) Jayvonta Tolliver 12 2) Joseph Gathuru 11
3) Dontae Deas 12 4) Jerome Buckner 11
4 Bedford 3:19.75Q 2 3:15.905
1) Allen Crutchfield 12 2) Savion Sales 12
3) Donte Harris 12 4) Trent Cloud 12
5 Canton McKinley 3:19.82q 2 3:20.154
1) Montrell Devaughn 12 2) Deshawn White 12
3) Steve Ashcraft 12 4) Jamison Strickland 12
6 Mason 3:20.16q 1 3:20.154
1) Matt Miller 12 2) Akari Porter 10
3) Ahmed Ashraf 11 4) Max Mitchell 12
7 Sycamore 3:20.21q 1 3:20.208
1) Asa Hodrick 11 2) Noah Darwiche 12
3) Barry Daniels 12 4) Brenden Archer 12
8 Olentangy 3:20.44q 2 3:23.083
1) Jeremy Kendle 11 2) Anthony Sasso 12
3) Joel Michael 11 4) Zach Balthaser 12
9 Olen. Orange 3:21.20q 2 3:23.446
1) Christian Wright 10 2) Tyler King 11
3) T.J. Coates 12 4) Tommy Heiden 12
10 Medina 3:21.94 2 3:20.208
1) Da'One Jordan 12 2) Jack Hutz 10
3) Demetrius Shannon 11 4) Matthew Stump 12
11 Lake Cath. 3:23.09 1 3:23.083
1) Josh Lazanich 12 2) Jacob Keating 12
3) Michael Malchesky 12 4) Connor Duricky 12
12 GlenOak 3:23.45 1 3:23.446
1) Dean Sarris 10 2) Austin Wydra 11
3) Gage Feola 12 4) Pierlus Stewart 12
13 Strongsville 3:24.02 1 3:24.020
1) Jack Malczewski 10 2) Moe Abusway 10
3) Cameron Davis 12 4) Riley Anderson 10
14 Perkins 3:24.25 1 3:24.248
1) Simeon Hunter 10 2) Zach Armour 12
3) Da'Quise Clinton 9 4) Parker Brown 10
15 Wayne 3:24.47 2 3:24.248
1) Elijah Hill 12 2) Justin Harris 10
3) Terrion McGhee 12 4) Joseph Collins 11
16 Trotwood-Madison 3:24.97 2 3:24.020
1) Joshua Byars-Mason 11 2) Jalen Shaw 12
3) Michael Upshaw Jr. 12 4) Ja'Shawn Young 10
Event 124 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry
State Meet 1: # 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gah. Lincoln 3:14.90 10
1) Jayvonta Tolliver 12 2) Joseph Gathuru 11
3) Dontae Deas 12 4) Jerome Buckner 11
2 Mason 3:16.56 8
1) Matt Miller 12 2) Hayden Cobb 11
3) Ahmed Ashraf 11 4) Max Mitchell 12
3 Fremont Ross 3:17.06 6
1) Oliver Ellis 11 2) Jared Fox 12
3) Matt Kuyken 11 4) Jaylen Spencer 12
4 Canton McKinley 3:18.06 5
1) Montrell Devaughn 12 2) Deshawn White 12
3) Steve Ashcraft 12 4) Jamison Strickland 12
5 Pick. Central 3:19.33 4
1) Cameron Kanney 12 2) Crockett Schooler 11
3) Evan Matthews 10 4) Zavien Parker 12
6 Olen. Orange 3:21.18 3
1) Christian Wright 10 2) Tyler King 11
3) T.J. Coates 12 4) Tommy Heiden 12
7 Olentangy 3:21.42 2
1) Jeremy Kendle 11 2) Anthony Sasso 12
3) Joel Michael 11 4) Zach Balthaser 12
8 Sycamore 3:23.49 1
1) Asa Hodrick 11 2) Noah Darwiche 12
3) Barry Daniels 12 4) Brenden Archer 12
-- Bedford DQ
1) Allen Crutchfield 12 2) Savion Sales 12
3) Donte Harris 12 4) Trent Cloud 12
Event 125 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 176-05 1997 Krista Keir, Westerville South
State Meet 1: # 166-10 6/7/1997 Krista Keir, Westerville South
Owens Stad.: @ 168-10 6/6/2008 Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madison Pollard 12 Anthony Wayn 159-00 10
154-01 157-04 152-05 155-11 159-00 157-08
2 Zaresha Neal 12 Findlay 157-10 8
155-00 146-10 156-07 157-10 132-11 151-01
3 Carolyn Wilder 12 Medina 149-00 6
149-00 FOUL 138-07 139-02 FOUL FOUL
4 Jane Sensibaugh 12 Solon 141-01 5
137-02 141-01 139-06 FOUL 135-01 FOUL
5 Jannie Kamara 12 Pick. North 139-07 4
130-08 139-07 128-01 131-04 130-09 136-10
6 Adelaide Aquilla 12 Magnificat 129-05 3
129-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 129-05
7 Ally Kluender 12 Loveland 126-09 2
119-01 121-06 126-09 123-10 114-08 116-01
8 Emma Kowalski 9 Hil. Darby 126-01 1
126-01 FOUL 119-04 FOUL FOUL 109-04
9 Lenea Browder 9 Troy 125-10
125-10 119-00 109-09 117-08 FOUL FOUL
10 Olivia Fenner 12 Centerville 125-04
125-04 121-11 124-08
11 Grace Frye 10 Olen. Orange 120-04
108-01 118-05 120-04
12 Amaya King 11 Mason 118-10
101-09 112-00 118-10
13 Krista Okeafor 9 Brecksville 117-11
117-11 FOUL 117-06
14 Bronte Johnson 10 Gah. Lincoln 116-03
116-03 FOUL FOUL
15 Alex Hunter 10 Bedford 106-04
106-04 FOUL 105-05
16 Silvija Taraska 12 Lake Cath. 95-02
81-10 95-02 FOUL
Event 126 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 206-04 4/26/2012 Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown
State Meet 1: # 201-11 6/6/1987 Charles Moye, Akron Ellet
Owens Stad.: @ 203-02 6/8/2013 Anthony Shivers, Salem
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew White 11 GlenOak 182-02 10
171-02 174-10 152-03 182-02 FOUL 147-04
2 Jacob Wickey 12 Medina 178-02 8
159-10 158-08 162-04 FOUL 167-04 178-02
3 Cade Richeson 12 Thom. Worthi 172-07 6
168-08 FOUL FOUL 162-09 172-07 FOUL
4 David Amstutz 12 Ashland 170-06 5
170-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Abe Myers 11 Big Walnut 168-07 4
168-07 FOUL 162-01 161-05 157-08 161-05
6 Jay Drennen 12 Beavercreek 166-07 3
154-04 166-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL 159-03
7 Brent Fairbanks 12 Austintown-F 166-00 2
163-03 FOUL 166-00 160-09 161-04 165-00
8 Nick Lane 12 Bowling Gree 160-01 1
156-04 155-03 160-01 FOUL 159-06 158-06
9 Jacob Gross 12 Solon 159-09
150-04 159-09 140-11 157-00 149-00 157-05
10 Jonah Yates 12 St. Xavier 159-05
159-05 FOUL 129-11
11 Tanner Watson 10 Brecksville 158-03
FOUL 151-05 158-03
12 Derrius Mullins 12 Col. DeSales 157-06
FOUL 156-08 157-06
13 Darian Kinnard 11 St. Ignatius 156-07
156-07 156-01 FOUL
14 Quinton Webb 11 Springboro 153-06
153-06 146-00 153-03
15 Sean Mesue 11 St. Xavier 150-00
148-08 144-08 150-00
16 John Brown 11 Pick. Centra 138-03
136-07 133-02 138-03
Event 127 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
State Meet 1: # 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emilia Lesniak 10 Strongsville 5-08.00 10
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09
O O O O O O XO XXX
2 Hope Purcell 11 Lancaster 5-08.00 8
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09
O O O O XXO XXO XO XXX
3 J'Alyiea Smith 11 Withrow 5-08.00 6
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09
PPP O O PPP O O XXO XXX
4 Vanessa Lane 12 Tallmadge 5-07.00 5
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08
O XO O O XXO XXO XXX
5 Anna Hartig 10 Lancaster 5-05.00 4
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O O O XXX
6 Izzy Geraci 11 No. Ridgevil 5-05.00 3
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O XO XO XXX
7 Angela Ruffin 12 Sycamore 5-04.00 2
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
XO O O XXX
8 Jazilee Williams 12 Centennial 5-04.00 1
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O XO XXX
9 Ashley Ho 12 Piqua 5-04.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O XO XO XXX
10 Leah Angelo 10 Aurora 5-04.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O XXO XXO XXX
11 Nichole Charnigo 12 Walsh Jesuit 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
12 Kaley Rammelsberg 10 Big Walnut 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O XXX
12 Alexa Fries 10 Anthony Wayn 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O XXX
14 Maria Cistone 12 Stow-Munroe 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXX
15 Valerie Green 11 Talawanda 5-00.00
5-00 5-02
O XXX
16 Olivia DeRodes 10 Fremont Ross 5-00.00
5-00 5-02
XO XXX
Event 128 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7-03.50 5/15/2009 Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers
State Meet 1: # 7-02.25 6/6/1987 Mark Cannon, Elyria
Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joe Ellis 12 Mansfield Se 6-10.00 10
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 6-11 7-00
O O XXO PPP XXO XXO O O XXO PPP XXX
2 Albert Kalala 12 Withrow 6-08.00 8
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09
PPP O O PPP O O O XXX
3 Vince Jackson 12 Mason 6-06.00 6
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
O O O PPP O XXX
4 Christian Wilson 12 Northmont 6-06.00 5
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
XO O O PPP O XXX
5 Dai'Quan Johnson 12 GlenOak 6-06.00 4
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
O O XO XO O XXX
6 Ro Durham 12 Columbian 6-06.00 3
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
O O O O XO XXX
7 Deshawn White 12 Canton McKin 6-06.00 2
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
8 Ronald Bright 12 Maple Hts. 6-04.00 1
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O O O XXX
9 Jordan Hiatt 12 Berea-Midpar 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXX
9 Jakari Lumsden 11 Austintown-F 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXX
11 Derek Van Vlerah 10 Dub. Coffman 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
XO O XXX
12 Tyler Johnson 11 Miamisburg 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XXX
13 Elijah Kimmons 9 Tol. St. Joh 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
XXO XXO XXX
14 Jacob Arter 12 Lancaster 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
O XXX
14 Calvin Godsey 11 Hamilton Tow 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
O XXX
-- Max Frye 12 New Albany DNS
6-00
DNS
Event 129 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20-05.75 6/7/2003 Tianna Madison, Elyria
State Meet 1: # 20-05.75 6/7/2003 Tianna Madison, Elyria
Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50 6/7/2008 Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hope Purcell 11 Lancaster 19-01.25 -0.5 10
17-02.75(1.3) 17-10.50(+0.0) 18-02(0.5) 17-03(-0.3) 19-01.25(-0.5) FOUL(-0.8)
2 Tyra Kennedy 11 Fairfield 18-04.75 0.7 8
17-00.50(1.3) 17-01.75(0.3) 17-08.50(1.4) 17-08.75(0.3) 17-02(+0.0) 18-04.75(0.7)
3 Mary Piper 12 Olmsted Fall 18-01.75 0.3 6
18-01.75(0.3) 17-11.25(+0.0) 17-07.25(+0.0) 17-03(-1.4) 17-08.75(1.2) FOUL(-1.1)
4 Taylor Stills 12 Wester. Cent 18-01.00 1.2 5
18-01(1.2) 17-10.50(1.5) 16-10.50(+0.0) 17-10.50(-1.5) FOUL(1.2) 17-06.50(1.7)
5 Michelle Lehmann 12 Watterson 17-10.50 0.9 4
17-00.25(0.6) 17-04.50(+0.0) 17-10.50(0.9) 17-03(-2.2) 16-08(0.5) 17-09(-0.8)
6 Charlea Henley 11 Northland 17-09.25 1.1 3
16-07.50(0.4) 17-03.25(1.2) 17-09.25(1.1) 16-11.50(-1.9) 17-08.25(1.0) 17-03(+0.0)
7 Kennedy Marable 12 Syl. Southvi 17-07.25 -2.8 2
16-00.75(0.5) 17-05.50(0.3) 17-04.50(1.6) 16-03(0.2) 17-07.25(-2.8) FOUL(1.1)
8 Lindsay Robinson 12 Hoover 17-06.75 1.7 1
17-04.75(0.3) 16-08(0.8) 17-06.75(1.7) 16-07.75(-1.3) FOUL(-0.8) 17-05(1.3)
9 Riley Braun 12 Medina 17-03.25 +0.0
16-00.50(0.9) 17-01(+0.0) 17-02.25(0.9) 17-03.25(+0.0) 16-06.25(-1.4) 16-09.75(1.5)
10 Kamryn Sharer 11 Avon 17-01.50 0.1
17-01.50(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)
11 Sara Johnson 11 Tallmadge 17-01.25 1.7
FOUL(1.2) 17-01.25(1.7) 17-00.75(0.3)
12 Taylor Robertson 11 Wayne 16-11.00 +0.0
16-08(1.0) 16-10.50(+0.0) 16-11(+0.0)
13 Niyah Carpenter 12 Withrow 16-08.75 +0.0
FOUL(1.1) 16-08.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
14 Jasmyne McCoy 12 Solon 16-05.75 1.2
16-05.75(1.2) FOUL FOUL
15 Dominique Miller 12 Mayfield 16-02.25 1.4
FOUL(1.4) 16-02.25(1.4) 16-01.50(0.8)
-- Doneasha Brewer 12 Withrow FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.3)
Event 130 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 25-09.50 6/1/1996 Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights
State Meet 1: # 25-09.50 6/1/1996 Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights
Owens Stad.: @ 24-07 6/4/2011 Devin Smith, Massillon Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Bryce Mitchell 12 Bowsher 24-03.00 0.7 10
24-03(0.7) 24-00.75(2.4) 24-00.50(+0.0) 23-03.25(1.2) 23-04.75(0.1) 23-05.75(2.0)
2 Quincy Scott 11 Springfield 23-11.50 1.9 8
23-11.50(1.9) 23-00.50(1.3) 22-08(0.9) 21-06.75(1.0) 21-05.25(0.1) 21-11(1.2)
3 Del'Mario Hairston 10 Lake Cath. 23-08.75 1.6 6
23-00.25(1.6) 22-06(0.2) 22-07.50(2.1) 22-02(0.8) 21-11.75(-1.7) 23-08.75(1.6)
4 Tycen Anderson 12 Tol. St. Joh 23-05.50 +0.0 5
22-04.25(0.9) 22-11.25(0.4) 23-05.50(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) 22-02.25(0.2) 23-02.75(2.9)
5 Khalil Jones 11 Thom. Worthi 23-03.00 1.5 4
22-02.50(1.5) 22-01.75(-0.9) 23-02.50(+0.0) 22-09.50(1.3) 21-10.25(+0.0) 23-03(1.5)
6 Dezmin Lyburtus 11 Bellefontain 23-02.00 2.3 3
23-02(2.3) 22-08.25(0.6) 22-11.25(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 22-01(-0.9) FOUL(1.8)
7 Daiton Sharp 11 Butler 23-00.75 1.9 2
FOUL(0.6) 22-08.25(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 23-00.75(1.9) 22-02.75(1.1) FOUL(0.2)
8 Lonzell Feagin 12 Canal Winche 22-09.00 2.0 1
22-09(2.0) 22-02.75(1.5) PASS 22-06.75(1.0) PASS PASS
9 Deshawn White 12 Canton McKin 22-08.50 0.9
22-08.50(0.9) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(2.6)
10 Ronald Bright 12 Maple Hts. 22-06.00 0.9
FOUL 22-06(0.9) FOUL
11 Jornell Manns 11 Mansfield Se 22-03.75 1.1
22-03.75(1.1) 21-09(+0.0) 22-02(1.4)
12 Da'One Jordan 12 Medina 22-03.25 1.9
21-10(1.3) 22-03.25(1.9) 19-01.25(+0.0)
13 Christian Edgerson 11 Twinsburg 22-00.00 0.9
21-10(-0.8) 21-02.75(+0.0) 22-00(0.9)
14 Kenny McDonald 11 New Albany 21-06.75 +0.0
FOUL(1.3) 21-06.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)
15 Keontae Jones 12 Colerain 21-05.75 2.6
20-07.75(1.1) 21-05.75(2.6) 21-01.75(0.3)
16 Angelo Ricci 10 Col. DeSales 20-06.75 0.2
20-06.75(0.2) 20-05(1.9) 20-04(+0.0)
Event 131 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51-02 6/8/2013 Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange
State Meet 1: # 51-02 6/8/2013 Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange
Owens Stad.: @ 51-02 6/8/2013 Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madison Pollard 12 Anthony Wayn 48-11.50 10
45-00.50 46-09 46-08.75 45-02 46-01.50 48-11.50
2 Amaya King 11 Mason 46-07.00 8
42-05.25 43-05.25 41-00.50 ND 44-10.50 46-07
3 Paige Sutter 12 Celina 43-07.00 6
41-05.25 43-00 ND 42-08.25 43-07 43-00.50
4 Jane Sensibaugh 12 Solon 43-05.75 5
ND 37-07 38-01 ND 43-00.50 43-05.75
5 Zaresha Neal 12 Findlay 43-04.00 4
37-11.25 42-04.50 ND 39-06.50 43-02.50 43-04
6 Carolyn Wilder 12 Medina 43-03.25 3
42-01.50 ND ND 41-10.50 43-03.25 ND
7 Jannie Kamara 12 Pick. North 40-10.75 2
39-01.50 40-10.75 39-07.75 ND ND 36-05.50
8 Ndidiamaka Anaraodo 12 Wor. Kilbour 40-10.00 1
ND 37-10.50 35-07 ND ND 40-10
9 Alaura Holycross 11 Troy 39-06.00
37-05.50 39-06 39-03.75 37-11.25 38-06 38-08.50
10 Grace Luther 11 Pick. Centra 37-08.00
36-06.50 37-08 36-00
11 Monae Williams 12 Franklin Hts 36-11.50
36-02.75 36-11.50 ND
12 Alex Hunter 10 Bedford J36-11.50
36-11.50 35-06.50 35-07.50
13 Kennedy Bontrager 12 Loveland 36-04.50
36-04.50 35-04.75 34-08.25
14 Olivia Fenner 12 Centerville 35-09.00
ND 35-02 35-09
15 Olivia Hurtt 11 Mas. Jackson 35-07.50
32-11.50 35-06.75 35-07.50
16 Krista Okeafor 9 Brecksville 30-08.25
ND ND 30-08.25
Event 132 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
State Meet 1: # 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nick Lane 12 Bowling Gree 59-06.00 10
56-05 56-05 56-00 59-06 56-06 ND
2 Darian Kinnard 11 St. Ignatius 57-11.00 8
ND 51-03 57-11 53-09 ND 54-10.25
3 David Amstutz 12 Ashland 57-09.00 6
55-03 56-00 55-06.25 57-09 56-05 ND
4 Devonaire Conliffe 12 Will. South 57-08.25 5
54-09 54-08 55-07 55-07 55-09 57-08.25
5 Michael Shoaf 10 Rocky River 57-06.50 4
52-09 53-00.50 57-06.50 ND ND ND
6 Derrius Mullins 12 Col. DeSales 57-03.50 3
54-05.25 55-02 ND 54-06.25 52-06 57-03.50
7 Joel Crain 11 Wayne 56-11.50 2
54-03.25 54-05 56-00 54-00 54-01.25 56-11.50
8 Brandon Mosher 11 Big Walnut 56-06.00 1
49-01 56-00 53-03.50 56-06 ND 54-11.75
9 Jeremiah Gyulai 12 Stow-Munroe 56-05.00
43-04.50 53-09.25 ND 54-00 56-05 54-07
10 Tracy Jordan 12 Ak. Springfi 53-04.00
53-04 ND ND
11 Ryan Smith 11 Moeller 52-09.75
52-08.25 50-02 52-09.75
12 Travis Hall 12 Troy 52-09.75
49-02.50 52-09.75 52-07.50
13 Drew Spencer 12 Turpin 52-09.25
50-04 ND 52-09.25
14 Cade Richeson 12 Thom. Worthi 51-08.00
51-00 51-08 ND
15 Thayer Munford 12 Mass. Washin 51-01.00
ND 48-07 51-01
16 Luis Bolanos-Cruz 10 Central Cros 50-10.00
50-10 48-06 49-11
Event 133 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13-06.25 5/23/2017 Anna Watson, Olentangy Orange
State Meet 1: # 13-06 6/6/2015 Kristen Denk, North Royalton
Owens Stad.: @ 13-06 6/6/2015 Kristen Denk, North Royalton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allie Stern 12 Walsh Jesuit 13-01.00 10 Won in Jump Off
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 13-04
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 Anna Watson 12 Olen. Orange 13-01.00 8
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 13-04
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Nicole Bagby 12 Mason 13-00.00 6
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 13-04
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXO O XXX
4 Siobhan Szerencsits 11 Olentangy 12-08.00 5
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00
PPP O O XO O O XXX
5 Deidra Marrison 11 Geneva 12-08.00 4
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00
PPP XO O O XO O XXX
6 Madeline Barnes 12 Olentangy 12-08.00 3
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00
PPP O O O O XXO XXX
7 Sidney Sutton 12 Wapakoneta 12-04.00 2
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08
PPP O O O O XXX
8 Sam Silber 12 Olen. Libert 12-00.00 1
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04
O O O O XXX
9 Eileen Yang 9 Beavercreek 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
PPP O O XXX
10 Christine Moser 11 Troy 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO O O XXX
11 AnneMarie Moses 10 Fremont Ross 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO XO O XXX
12 Georgia Hopps-Weber 12 Berea-Midpar 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO XO XO XXX
13 Graysen Simmons 12 Wayne 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP XO XXX
14 Kaitlyn Hawkins 12 Green 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
O XXX
14 Erin Sievers 10 Strongsville 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
O XXX
16 Sara Kasper 12 Stow-Munroe 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
XO XXX
Event 134 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
State Meet 1: # 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
Owens Stad.: @ 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Peare 12 Hoover 15-08.00 10
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 15-04 15-08 16-01
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O XO O XXX
2 Kyle Brookshire 12 Olentangy 15-04.00 8
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 15-04 15-08
PPP PPP O O XO XO XXO XO XXX
3 Raymond Kovalchick 12 Nordonia 15-00.00 6
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 15-04
PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
4 A.J. Frens 12 Greenville 15-00.00 5
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 15-04
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XO XXX
5 Zach Kubicki 12 Whitmer 14-08.00 4
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
6 Ryan Trick 11 Greenville 14-04.00 3
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
7 Grant Coleman 12 Kings 14-04.00 2
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08
O XO XXO O XO XXX
8 Malcolm Melvin 12 Springboro 14-00.00 1
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
9 Ben Pierce 12 Pick. North 14-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04
PPP O XO O XXX
10 Gabe Makin 12 Elida 14-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04
PPP PPP O XO XXX
10 Jack Francetic 12 Walsh Jesuit 14-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04
O O O XO XXX
12 Nate Roush 12 Olen. Orange 13-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O O O XXX
13 Ben Scharf 11 Whitmer 13-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP XXO O XXX
14 Brayden Poling 12 Mas. Jackson 13-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
XO O XXO XXX
15 Logan Freeman 12 Steele 13-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06
XO XXO XXX
16 Elijah Young 10 Wor. Kilbour 12-06.00
12-06 13-00
XXO XXX
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Withrow 58 2) Gah. Lincoln 51
3) Dub. Coffman 39 4) Pick. Central 31
5) Mason 28 6) Brunswick 26
7) Lancaster 23 7) Solon 23
9) Anthony Wayne 20 10) Syl. Southview 18
10) Granville 18 12) Lak. East 15
13) Olen. Orange 14 13) Strongsville 14
15) Kings 13 16) Hil. Davidson 12
16) Medina 12 16) Findlay 12
19) Shaker Hts. 11 19) Thom. Worthington 11
19) Rocky River 11 19) Nordonia 11
23) Mentor 10 23) Wester. Central 10
23) Walsh Jesuit 10 23) Lima Senior 10
23) Euclid 10 28) Wester. South 9
28) Turpin 9 30) Fairfield 8
30) Olentangy 8 30) Mansfield Senior 8
30) Northland 8 34) Reynoldsburg 7
34) Twinsburg 7 36) Celina 6
36) Hol. Springfield 6 36) Pick. North 6
36) Olmsted Falls 6 40) Tallmadge 5
41) Watterson 4 41) Hartley 4
41) Northmont 4 41) Geneva 4
45) Springboro 3 45) No. Ridgeville 3
45) Mass. Washington 3 45) Magnificat 3
45) Austintown-Fitch 3 50) Wapakoneta 2
50) Brush 2 50) Sycamore 2
50) Loveland 2 54) Tol. N. Dame Acad. 1
54) Troy 1 54) Olen. Liberty 1
54) Mass. Perry 1 54) Syl. Northview 1
54) Hoover 1 54) Centennial 1
54) Wor. Kilbourne 1 54) Hil. Darby 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Thom. Worthington 36 2) Gah. Lincoln 31
3) Canal Winchester 29 4) Olen. Orange 25
5) Reynoldsburg 24 6) GlenOak 23
7) Mason 22 8) Lake Cath. 21
9) St. Ignatius 20 9) New Albany 20
11) Pick. Central 17 12) Sycamore 15
12) Cle. Heights 15 14) Loveland 14
15) Medina 13 16) Marlington 12
17) Ashland 11 17) Bowling Green 11
19) Lak. East 10 19) Hoover 10
19) Olentangy 10 19) Mansfield Senior 10
19) Bowsher 10 19) Hil. Darby 10
25) Northmont 9 25) Louisville 9
27) Greenville 8 27) Granville 8
27) Springfield 8 27) Withrow 8
31) Wadsworth 7 31) Canton McKinley 7
33) Wester. South 6 33) Beavercreek 6
33) Lancaster 6 33) Whitmer 6
33) Lorain 6 33) Walnut Ridge 6
33) Nordonia 6 33) Fremont Ross 6
33) Solon 6 33) Dub. Coffman 6
43) Tol. St. John's Jesuit 5 43) Big Walnut 5
43) Will. South 5 43) Centerville 5
43) Chardon 5 43) Mt. Healthy 5
43) Brush 5 43) Normandy 5
43) Buckeye Valley 5 52) Firestone 4
52) Lebanon 4 52) Brunswick 4
52) Rocky River 4 52) Middletown 4
52) LaSalle 4 58) Ak. North 3
58) Columbian 3 58) Bellefontaine 3
58) Maumee 3 58) Col. DeSales 3
58) Lak. West 3 58) Fairfield 3
58) Berea-Midpark 3 58) Strongsville 3
67) Kings 2 67) Wayne 2
67) Hil. Bradley 2 67) New Philadelphia 2
67) Marietta 2 67) Copley 2
67) Trotwood-Madison 2 67) Austintown-Fitch 2
67) Butler 2 67) Bedford 2
77) Perkins 1 77) Springboro 1
77) Maple Hts. 1 77) Lima Senior 1
Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2017 OHSAA Division II - 6/2/2017 to 6/3/2017
State Track and Field Tournament
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.
Results
Event 201 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 9:10.22 6/3/2011 Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers
State Meet 2: # 9:10.22 6/3/2011 Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers
Owens Stad.: @ 8:56.62 6/2/2017 Mason, Mason
L Hallum, M Ullom, F Min, E Brush
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chagrin Falls 9:12.10 10
1) Hailey Lowe 12 2) Catherine Coffey 10
3) Annie Zimmer 11 4) Halle McClintock 12
2 Carrollton 9:15.61 8
1) Micah Donley 10 2) Grace Bartlow 11
3) Allison Davis 10 4) Maddie Dunlap 12
3 Indian Creek 9:15.64 6
1) Aiamyia Dudley 9 2) Sloane Lewis 9
3) Kelsey Lewis 11 4) Madison Smith 12
4 Woodridge 9:21.82 5
1) Natalie Fleming 12 2) Molly Howard 11
3) Katie Kearns 12 4) Nicole Fleming 12
5 Beaumont 9:26.12 4
1) Ashley Rulison 10 2) Addison Ciecierski 9
3) Mia Mlynek 9 4) Reba Bartram 12
6 Liberty-Benton 9:28.36 3
1) Lindsey Bishop 11 2) Meghan Bartel 12
3) Evie Stump 10 4) Leah Recker 12
7 Gilmour Academy 9:28.55 2
1) Katie Engle 10 2) Jorja Hlifka 9
3) Bree Zedar 12 4) Sydney Hlifka 12
8 Ontario 9:30.50 1
1) Amanda Kuenzli 12 2) Grace Maurer 9
3) Anna Gregg 10 4) Brittany McCauley 12
9 Jonathan Alder 9:34.15
1) Lexi Thorpe 11 2) Ashlyn McDaniel 10
3) Maddy Killian 10 4) Aziza Ayoub 12
10 Tippecanoe 9:37.16
1) Mackenzie Dietz 11 2) Kaili Titley 10
3) Jillian Brown 10 4) Katie Taylor 10
11 Lexington 9:38.11
1) Olivia Wolfe 11 2) Tessa Gerhardt 9
3) Whitney Wendling 12 4) Mackenna Curtis-Collins 12
12 Fairfield Union 9:55.24
1) Emma Hoellrich 12 2) Dorothy King 10
3) Morgan Ruff 9 4) Heather Lecrone 10
13 Spr. Shawnee 10:01.03
1) Rebecca Penrose 12 2) Olivia Warax 09
3) Miah Desantis 11 4) Grace Holmes 11
14 Napoleon 10:03.05
1) Sydney Niekamp 11 2) Makena Dietrich 10
3) Macee Dilbone 9 4) Lexi Woods 11
15 Defiance 10:03.61
1) Shay Soukup 9 2) London Moening 11
3) Katie Crites 10 4) Ashley Weidenhamer 11
16 Indian Valley 10:13.54
1) Alex Piraino 11 2) Mikayla Baker 11
3) Shannon Regula 12 4) Brittney Roth 11
Event 202 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 7:37.43 6/3/2011 Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge
J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran
State Meet 2: # 7:37.43 6/3/2011 Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge
J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran
Owens Stad.: @ 7:36.33 6/6/2014 Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wor. Christian 7:50.65 10
1) Kyle Smith 11 2) Luke Smith 11
3) Jake Bertelsen 11 4) Jordan Jackson 11
2 Lexington 7:51.09 8 7:51.082
1) Kyle Johnston 10 2) Mason Kearns 11
3) Forest Volz 11 4) Ryan Johnston 11
3 Badin 7:51.09 6 7:51.087
1) Kyle Manuel 12 2) Josh Wolpert 12
3) Nick Rand 12 4) Sam Krabacher 12
4 Dunbar 7:55.93 5
1) Kevin Jones 12 2) Derrick Corley 10
3) Marquis Evans 12 4) Zamir Youngblood 10
5 Heath 7:59.66 4
1) Taylor Hopkins 12 2) Nick Lee 11
3) Wyatt McQueen 11 4) Chandler Wilhelm 11
6 Logan Elm 8:01.34 3
1) Kieffer Mosmeier 11 2) Andrew Donovan 12
3) Justin Boldoser 12 4) Matthew Agosta 12
7 CVCA 8:05.25 2
1) Sam Bush 11 2) Jake Malovasic 10
3) Matthew D'Abreau 12 4) Colin Gaines 11
8 Carrollton 8:06.19 1
1) Quinton Huggett 12 2) Dan Lampe 11
3) Preston Berry 12 4) Cole Lovett 12
9 Harrison Central 8:08.26
1) Sam McClelland 10 2) Michael Downs 11
3) Eric Leech 9 4) Zack Henry 12
10 Napoleon 8:09.12
1) Chase Gruenhagen 12 2) Andrew Birkhold 12
3) Connor Small 12 4) Jake Fellers 12
11 Akron SVSM 8:12.51
1) Patrick White 11 2) Alex Phillips 10
3) Matthew Sollenberger 10 4) Conner McIntyer 12
12 Woodridge 8:12.52
1) Ryan Palm 12 2) Noah Perrin 11
3) Yousef Elkurd 12 4) Max Starvaggi 12
13 Huron 8:13.14
1) Ronnie Brandal 11 2) Nathan Pack 11
3) William Steuk 12 4) Casey VanCauwenbergh 11
14 Indian Valley 8:17.04
1) Hunter Probert 11 2) Matt Love 11
3) Garret Mozena 12 4) Trevor Ault 12
15 Wauseon 8:18.88
1) Aaron Beck 12 2) Owen Newlove 11
3) Michael Cheezan 10 4) Kyle Vernot 11
16 Salem 8:35.84
1) Trey Double 10 2) Josh Andrews 12
3) Jackson Corbisello 10 4) Quinlan Rumsey 11
Event 203 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.92 6/3/2016 Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange
State Meet 2: # 13.92 6/3/2016 Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 6/3/2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leah King 10 Perry 14.31Q 2.4 1
2 Alexis Prater 10 Ridgewood 14.78Q 2.7 2
3 Nina Jones 12 Warrensville 14.83Q 2.7 2
4 Melissa Knott 12 Ottawa-Gland 14.85Q 2.4 1
5 Ellie Ruby 11 Wheelersburg 14.87q 2.4 1
6 Alex Eby 11 Orrville 14.93q 2.7 2
7 Nina Hilt 11 Buckeye Vall 14.95q 2.7 2
8 Emily Marsico 12 Girard 15.05q 2.7 2
9 Karlie Zumbro 11 John Glenn 15.07q 2.4 1
10 Rachel Miller 12 Ontario 15.23 2.7 2
11 Chayden Pitzer 11 McClain 15.31 2.7 2
12 Katelyn Meyer 11 Eastwood 15.35 2.4 1
13 Morgan Vogler 12 McNicholas 15.64 2.4 1
14 Kayla Johnson 11 Buchtel 15.94 2.4 1
15 Ally Angstmann 12 St. Marys Me 16.23 2.4 1
16 Lydia Stueve 11 Tippecanoe 16.41 2.7 2
Event 203 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.92 6/3/2016 Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange
State Meet 2: # 13.92 6/3/2016 Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 6/3/2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Leah King 10 Perry 14.31 0.4 10
2 Ellie Ruby 11 Wheelersburg 14.66 0.4 8
3 Melissa Knott 12 Ottawa-Gland 14.72 0.4 6
4 Nina Jones 12 Warrensville 14.80 0.4 5 14.791
5 Alex Eby 11 Orrville 14.80 0.4 4 14.799
6 Alexis Prater 10 Ridgewood 14.81 0.4 3
7 Emily Marsico 12 Girard 14.94 0.4 2
8 Karlie Zumbro 11 John Glenn 15.04 0.4 1
9 Nina Hilt 11 Buckeye Vall 15.52 0.4
Event 204 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.71 5/31/1996 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian
State Meet 2: # 13.71 5/31/1996 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Colin McCullough 12 Galion 14.36Q 2.7 2
2 Jacob Mally 12 Woodridge 14.49Q 1.8 1
3 Josh Steinbrunner 11 Versailles 14.51Q 2.7 2
4 Jalani Allen 11 Dunbar 14.62Q 1.8 1
5 Bryce Ostheimer 12 Mil. Edison 14.66q 1.8 1
6 Christian Oberdick 11 St. Clairsvi 14.87q 1.8 1
7 Ethan Tabor 11 Sheridan 14.90q 2.7 2
8 Justin Risner 11 Liberty-Bent 15.07q 2.7 2
9 Ormoni Zanders 12 Taft 15.16q 2.7 2
10 Brandon Leggett 12 Indian Valle 15.22 2.7 2
11 Isaiah Beach 12 Bid. River V 15.28 1.8 1
12 Blake Fisher 12 Napoleon 15.53 1.8 1
13 Nigel Beal 11 Dunbar 15.80 1.8 1
14 Ethan Griffth 12 West Branch 15.92 2.7 2
15 Luke Fennel 10 CF Northwest 16.12 1.8 1
16 Jatise Garrison 12 Lakeview 16.29 2.7 2
Event 204 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.71 5/31/1996 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian
State Meet 2: # 13.71 5/31/1996 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Josh Steinbrunner 11 Versailles 14.54 0.8 10
2 Jacob Mally 12 Woodridge 14.58 0.8 8
3 Colin McCullough 12 Galion 14.61 0.8 6
4 Bryce Ostheimer 12 Mil. Edison 14.74 0.8 5 14.734
5 Jalani Allen 11 Dunbar 14.74 0.8 4 14.737
6 Ethan Tabor 11 Sheridan 14.93 0.8 3
7 Christian Oberdick 11 St. Clairsvi 15.03 0.8 2
8 Justin Risner 11 Liberty-Bent 15.20 0.8 1
9 Ormoni Zanders 12 Taft 15.31 0.8
Event 205 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 11.67 6/5/2015 Michaela Butler, Findlay Liberty-Benton
State Meet 2: # 11.67 6/5/2015 Michaela Butler, Findlay Liberty-Benton
Owens Stad.: @ 11.59 6/2/2017 Abby Steiner, Dub. Coffman
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mia Knight 11 Beachwood 11.86Q 2.3 2
2 Makiya Montgomery 9 Beechcroft 11.95Q 0.6 1 11.948
3 Anna Podojil 10 Indian Hill 11.95Q 2.3 2 11.943
4 Jamari McDavid 12 Kenton Ridge 12.07Q 0.6 1 12.065
5 Azsah Bradley 10 Ravenna 12.07q 2.3 2 12.066
6 Abby Davis 11 North Union 12.18q 0.6 1
7 Carson Fields 12 Mariemont 12.31q 2.3 2
8 Dynesty Ervin 10 LaBrae 12.35q 0.6 1
9 Kyndia Matlock 10 Niles McKinl 12.37q 2.3 2
10 T'Kayla Kelley 10 Steubenville 12.38 0.6 1
11 Khendori Stanford 12 Col. Indepen 12.52 2.3 2
12 Lauren Carter 9 Bellefontain 12.57 0.6 1
13 Brittany Arledge 11 Alexander 12.60 2.3 2
14 Kaitlyn Clark 10 Rossford 12.63 0.6 1
15 Rayana Burns 9 WCH Washingt 12.75 0.6 1
-- Micah Donley 10 Carrollton DNS 2.3 2
Event 205 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 11.67 6/5/2015 Michaela Butler, Findlay Liberty-Benton
State Meet 2: # 11.67 6/5/2015 Michaela Butler, Findlay Liberty-Benton
Owens Stad.: @ 11.59 6/2/2017 Abby Steiner, Dub. Coffman
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Makiya Montgomery 9 Beechcroft 11.98 0.1 10
2 Mia Knight 11 Beachwood 12.01 0.1 8
3 Anna Podojil 10 Indian Hill 12.07 0.1 6
4 Jamari McDavid 12 Kenton Ridge 12.14 0.1 5
5 Abby Davis 11 North Union 12.23 0.1 4
6 Azsah Bradley 10 Ravenna 12.27 0.1 3
7 Dynesty Ervin 10 LaBrae 12.37 0.1 2
8 Carson Fields 12 Mariemont 12.49 0.1 1
9 Kyndia Matlock 10 Niles McKinl 12.54 0.1
Event 206 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10.55 5/29/2002 Eric Barrison, Willard
State Meet 2: # 10.59 6/2/2017 Demetri Keaton, Warrensville Heights
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Demetri Keaton 12 Warrensville # 10.59Q 1.7 2
2 Keyshawn Jones 12 Dunbar 10.88Q -0.3 1
3 Jarquez Cornell 11 Warrensville 10.79Q 1.7 2 10.783
4 Mitchell Coe 12 Keystone 10.90Q -0.3 1
5 Wayne Lawrence Jr 12 Meadowdale 10.79q 1.7 2 10.790
6 Drake Litteral 12 Miami Trace 10.98q 1.7 2
7 Dylan Henry 11 Gilmour Acad 11.00q -0.3 1
8 Christian Ford 10 Lima Shawnee 11.01q -0.3 1
9 Isaiah Jefferson 12 Oak Harbor 11.11q 1.7 2
10 Kameron Bowen 11 New Lexingto 11.14 -0.3 1
11 Brevin Harris 12 Norwayne 11.19 -0.3 1
12 Tre Ivey 12 Unioto 11.32 1.7 2
13 Faheem Gilbert 12 Waverly 11.42 -0.3 1
14 Justin Canedy 11 Buckeye 11.46 1.7 2
15 Dakari Carter 12 Streetsboro 15.54 -0.3 1
-- Jordan Coovert 11 Alter DQ 1.7 2
Event 206 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10.55 5/29/2002 Eric Barrison, Willard
State Meet 2: # 10.59 6/2/2017 Demetri Keaton, Warrensville Heights
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Demetri Keaton 12 Warrensville 10.57# 1.0 10
2 Wayne Lawrence Jr 12 Meadowdale 10.79 1.0 8
3 Mitchell Coe 12 Keystone 10.85 1.0 6
4 Dylan Henry 11 Gilmour Acad 10.86 1.0 5
5 Keyshawn Jones 12 Dunbar 10.89 1.0 4
6 Christian Ford 10 Lima Shawnee 10.94 1.0 3
7 Isaiah Jefferson 12 Oak Harbor 10.97 1.0 2
8 Jarquez Cornell 11 Warrensville 10.98 1.0 1
9 Drake Litteral 12 Miami Trace 11.70 1.0
Event 207 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
State Meet 2: # 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Columbus Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor A
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dunbar 1:41.93Q 2
1) Susan Trammel 12 2) Jocelyn Huffman 11
3) Naja Long 11 4) Toni Allen 12
2 Buchtel 1:42.45Q 1
1) Dyamond Myers 10 2) London Green 10
3) Shayanna Bratcher 10 4) Rayannah Torrence 10
3 Gilmour Academy 1:43.16Q 2
1) Jayla Salter 12 2) Ava Thomas 11
3) Madison Olsen 9 4) Lucia Cannata 11
4 Orrville 1:44.64Q 1
1) Alex Eby 11 2) Sedona Casto-Goodard 9
3) Ashley Stiffler 10 4) Kayla Maximovich 12
5 Ontario 1:44.41q 2
1) Madeline Collins 11 2) Alex Jacobs 9
3) Amanda Kuenzli 12 4) Rachel Miller 12
6 Steubenville 1:45.01q 1
1) Jessica Savage 12 2) Knisha Saunders 12
3) Kira Newburn 12 4) T'Kayla Kelley 10
7 Orange 1:45.26q 2
1) Alexus Harris 9 2) Hannah Shuffer 10
3) Aariyan Gonzalez 9 4) Icianna Mcglothin 9
8 Minerva 1:45.30q 2
1) Emmalee Markins 12 2) Amanda Kukunis 10
3) Ava Burman 11 4) Alyssa Markins 10
9 Akron SVSM 1:45.38q 1
1) Olivia Flesher 12 2) Jasmine Pooler 9
3) Sara Foster 11 4) Payton Pooler 12
10 Valley View 1:45.48 1
1) Anna Roach 10 2) Aiden Valenti 9
3) Clara Walton 9 4) Kaya Ventura 11
11 Indian Valley 1:45.66 1
1) Shaylee Shepherd 10 2) Kiara Rakestraw 10
3) Kitanna Rakestraw 10 4) Celina Mayforth 12
12 Oak Harbor 1:45.75 1
1) Cora Domanowski 9 2) Alexa Weis 12
3) Abby Dornbusch 11 4) Abbi Mizelle 12
13 Indian Hill 1:45.91 2
1) Karen Folz 12 2) Margo David 10
3) Ellie Podojil 9 4) Anna Podojil 10
14 Eastwood 1:45.97 2
1) Jamie Schmeltz 9 2) Nichole Swartz 11
3) Abby Schroeder 11 4) Leah Tressel 12
15 McClain 1:46.72 1
1) Madylyn Stegbauer 10 2) Hunter Scott 11
3) Ashley Hardesty 9 4) Chayden Pitzer 11
16 Cham. Julienne 1:47.49 2
1) Lauren Pegues 12 2) Danielle Lewis 12
3) Dallas Jones 11 4) Meyah Haywood 9
Event 207 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
State Meet 2: # 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Columbus Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor A
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dunbar 1:41.14 10
1) Susan Trammel 12 2) Jocelyn Huffman 11
3) Naja Long 11 4) Toni Allen 12
2 Buchtel 1:41.46 8
1) Dyamond Myers 10 2) London Green 10
3) Shayanna Bratcher 10 4) Rayannah Torrence 10
3 Gilmour Academy 1:42.90 6
1) Jayla Salter 12 2) Ava Thomas 11
3) Madison Olsen 9 4) Lucia Cannata 11
4 Ontario 1:43.67 5
1) Madeline Collins 11 2) Alex Jacobs 9
3) Amanda Kuenzli 12 4) Rachel Miller 12
5 Minerva 1:44.72 4
1) Emmalee Markins 12 2) Amanda Kukunis 10
3) Ava Burman 11 4) Alyssa Markins 10
6 Orrville 1:44.80 3
1) Alex Eby 11 2) Sedona Casto-Goodard 9
3) Ashley Stiffler 10 4) Kayla Maximovich 12
7 Orange 1:45.24 2
1) Alexus Harris 9 2) Hannah Shuffer 10
3) Aariyan Gonzalez 9 4) Icianna Mcglothin 9
8 Steubenville 1:45.49 1
1) Jessica Savage 12 2) Knisha Saunders 12
3) Kira Newburn 12 4) T'Kayla Kelley 10
9 Akron SVSM 1:46.06
1) Olivia Flesher 12 2) Jasmine Pooler 9
3) Sara Foster 11 4) Payton Pooler 12
Event 208 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:26.18 5/27/2006 Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel
M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas
State Meet 2: # 1:26.87 6/8/2013 Akron SVSM, Akron SVSM
J Sensabaugh, J Wooldridge, F Bickley, P Campbell
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Akron SVSM 1:28.84Q 1
1) Russell Cooper 10 2) Leonard Younger 11
3) Malik Wooldridge 12 4) De Amonte King 12
2 CVCA 1:29.60Q 2
1) Tre Tucker 10 2) Austin Eck 12
3) Jay Patsch 10 4) Trey Carlisle 12
3 Galion 1:29.95Q 2
1) Takoda Crisman 11 2) Caleb Ivy 12
3) Harrison Ivy 11 4) Colin McCullough 12
4 Triway 1:29.99Q 1
1) Austin Davis 11 2) Dylan Prost 12
3) Dylan Eshler 10 4) Hunter Brown 12
5 Norwood 1:30.40q 1
1) Lonzo Clark 12 2) Hank Berling 12
3) Stephen Boston 12 4) Ollohjuwon Wellington 12
6 Lima Shawnee 1:30.59q 1
1) Jayvion Daniels 11 2) Ray Manley 12
3) Payton Wilson 9 4) Christian Ford 10
7 Bellevue 1:30.82q 1
1) Mike Pierce 11 2) Joe Vogel 12
3) Tanner Hundley 11 4) Dakota McPeak 11
8 St. Clairsville 1:31.04q 1
1) Zach Bigelow 12 2) Jordan Vincent 12
3) Justin Heatherington 10 4) DeVon Harris 12
9 Orange 1:31.15q 2
1) Drew Cerny 12 2) Harold Henderson 11
3) Marvin Davies 9 4) Darrian White 12
10 Steubenville 1:31.20 2
1) Jaziah Blackwell 10 2) Marcus Kelley 12
3) Caleb Mitchell 10 4) Jorian Jones 10
11 Ontario 1:31.25 2
1) Treyvian Jordan 12 2) Jaquan Jackson 12
3) Lyle Scott 11 4) Ethan Pensante 11
12 Thurgood Marshall 1:31.68 2
1) Jordan Watts 12 2) Justin Jefferson 12
3) Tranel Philpot 11 4) Jaylen Zachery 11
13 Salem 1:31.77 1
1) Josh Lehwald 10 2) Lex Murray 12
3) Turner Johnson 10 4) Connor McKee 12
14 Cham. Julienne 1:32.27 1
1) Donald Stevenson 11 2) Jumarian Wills 12
3) Jance Peters 10 4) Calvin Hatcher 9
-- Athens DNF 2
1) Kyle Hua 12 2) Eric Holzschu 12
3) Jay Mattson 12 4) Treyce Albin 11
-- Ridgewood DNF 2
1) Michael Kelly 12 2) Blake Craigo 10
3) Jhett Slusser 12 4) Javon Merril 12
Event 208 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:26.18 5/27/2006 Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel
M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas
State Meet 2: # 1:26.87 6/8/2013 Akron SVSM, Akron SVSM
J Sensabaugh, J Wooldridge, F Bickley, P Campbell
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Akron SVSM 1:27.40 10
1) Russell Cooper 10 2) Leonard Younger 11
3) Malik Wooldridge 12 4) De Amonte King 12
2 CVCA 1:28.13 8
1) Tre Tucker 10 2) Austin Eck 12
3) Jay Patsch 10 4) Trey Carlisle 12
3 Triway 1:29.58 6
1) Austin Davis 11 2) Dylan Prost 12
3) Dylan Eshler 10 4) Hunter Brown 12
4 Orange 1:30.02 5
1) Drew Cerny 12 2) Harold Henderson 11
3) Marvin Davies 9 4) Darrian White 12
5 Norwood 1:30.06 4
1) Lonzo Clark 12 2) Hank Berling 12
3) Stephen Boston 12 4) Ollohjuwon Wellington 12
6 Bellevue 1:30.17 3
1) Mike Pierce 11 2) Joe Vogel 12
3) Tanner Hundley 11 4) Dakota McPeak 11
7 Lima Shawnee 1:30.28 2
1) Jayvion Daniels 11 2) Ray Manley 12
3) Payton Wilson 9 4) Christian Ford 10
8 St. Clairsville 1:30.75 1
1) Zach Bigelow 12 2) Jordan Vincent 12
3) Justin Heatherington 10 4) DeVon Harris 12
9 Galion 1:41.55
1) Takoda Crisman 11 2) Caleb Ivy 12
3) Harrison Ivy 11 4) Colin McCullough 12
Event 209 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 4:49.53 6/7/2014 Sammy Bockoven, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA
State Meet 2: # 4:49.53 6/7/2014 Sammy Bockoven, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA
Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maddie Dunlap 12 Carrollton 4:57.13 10
2 Mackenna Curtis-Collins 12 Lexington 5:01.24 8
3 Annie Zimmer 11 Chagrin Fall 5:02.25 6
4 Perri Bockrath 11 Alter 5:03.07 5
5 Leah Roter 11 Beachwood 5:03.09 4
6 Nicole Fleming 12 Woodridge 5:05.79 3
7 Riley Freeland 12 Cloverleaf 5:06.00 2
8 Anna Kovacs 11 Toledo C.C. 5:07.24 1
9 Olivia Wolfe 11 Lexington 5:10.51
10 Ashleigh Prugh 9 Indian Hill 5:13.25
11 Madi DeBos 10 Tuscar. Vall 5:13.84
12 Ashley Rulison 10 Beaumont 5:15.00
13 Kenley French 12 Liberty Unio 5:15.40
14 Grace Holmes 11 Spr. Shawnee 5:19.74
15 Brittney Roth 11 Indian Valle 5:27.46
16 Maddy Garrisson 11 WCH Washingt 5:37.59
Event 210 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 4:05.62 6/4/2016 Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls
State Meet 2: # 4:05.62 6/4/2016 Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls
Owens Stad.: @ 4:05.62 6/4/2016 Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cole Lovett 12 Carrollton 4:12.83 10
2 Taylor Hopkins 12 Heath 4:14.65 8
3 Kieffer Mosmeier 11 Logan Elm 4:18.16 6
4 Jack Dalton 12 Cham. Julien 4:20.56 5
5 Jacob Bishop 12 Martins Ferr 4:21.61 4
6 Tyler Klouda 10 Gar. Garfiel 4:21.91 3
7 Jake Fellers 12 Napoleon 4:22.12 2
8 Colin Gaines 11 CVCA 4:22.18 1
9 Justin Prack 12 Spr. Northwe 4:22.38
10 Sam Krabacher 12 Badin 4:23.45
11 Ryan Johnston 11 Lexington 4:25.56
12 Cole Clever 11 Zane Trace 4:25.69
13 Jake Bertelsen 11 Wor. Christi 4:26.76
14 Sam Johnstone 12 Roger Bacon 4:30.37
15 Josh Cramer 11 Orange 4:33.39
-- Sam Bush 11 CVCA DNS
Event 211 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
State Meet 2: # 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beachwood 48.71Q 1
1) Ashley Perryman 9 2) Ayla Gambrell 9
3) Ashaunti Griffin 10 4) Mia Knight 11
2 Buchtel 48.96Q 2
1) Drew Oliver 9 2) Shayanna Bratcher 10
3) London Green 10 4) Dyamond Myers 10
3 Hughes 49.24Q 2
1) Tyre'Asia Brown 11 2) Aleisha Walker 12
3) Dariah Williams 12 4) Tamia Perkins 11
4 Perry 49.43Q 1
1) Brooke Sutyak 12 2) Emily Holroyd 11
3) Grace McGarry 12 4) Leah King 10
5 Versailles 49.65q 2
1) Jenna Frantz 12 2) Lucy Prakel 9
3) Cassie Peters 11 4) Ava Moran 10
6 Steubenville 49.67q 2
1) Jessica Savage 12 2) Knisha Saunders 12
3) Kira Newburn 12 4) T'Kayla Kelley 10
7 Meigs 49.99q 2
1) Devyn Oliver 12 2) Kassidy Betzing 10
3) Sky Brown 12 4) Taylor Swartz 10
8 St. Clairsville 50.01q 1
1) Sydney Freeman 12 2) Emily Baire 10
3) Paige McGlothlin 11 4) Mechenzie Wood 12
9 Streetsboro 50.05q 2
1) Krista Prasek 10 2) Hannah Smith 10
3) Victoria Wagner 9 4) Savannah Nevels 12
10 Galion 50.08 2
1) Jalyn Oswald 10 2) Kerrigan Myers 09
3) Marisa Gwinner 11 4) Kylie Redman 12
11 Eastwood 50.31 1
1) Jamie Schmeltz 9 2) Abby Schroeder 11
3) Leah Tressel 12 4) Katelyn Meyer 11
12 Ottawa-Glandorf 50.32 1
1) Kirsten Siefker 10 2) Alaina Schimmoeller 10
3) Amanda Sahloff 12 4) Melissa Knott 12
13 Cham. Julienne 50.34 1
1) Imani Wortham 9 2) Danielle Lewis 12
3) Meyah Haywood 9 4) Lauren Pegues 12
14 Mil. Lake 50.48 1
1) Makenzie Briggs 11 2) Hannah Robie 12
3) Mya Staczek 10 4) Sophia Jackson 11
15 Minerva 51.04 1
1) Emmalee Markins 12 2) Amanda Kukunis 10
3) Ashley Gulling 11 4) Alyssa Markins 10
16 Orrville 51.47 2
1) Ashley Stiffler 10 2) Alexis Tillison 11
3) Tehya Hall 12 4) Kayla Maximovich 12
Event 211 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
State Meet 2: # 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Beachwood 48.29 10
1) Ashley Perryman 9 2) Ayla Gambrell 9
3) Ashaunti Griffin 10 4) Mia Knight 11
2 Buchtel 49.18 8
1) Drew Oliver 9 2) Shayanna Bratcher 10
3) London Green 10 4) Dyamond Myers 10
3 Perry 49.49 6
1) Brooke Sutyak 12 2) Emily Holroyd 11
3) Grace McGarry 12 4) Leah King 10
4 Hughes 49.52 5
1) Tyre'Asia Brown 11 2) Aleisha Walker 12
3) Dariah Williams 12 4) Tamia Perkins 11
5 Streetsboro 49.72 4
1) Krista Prasek 10 2) Hannah Smith 10
3) Victoria Wagner 9 4) Savannah Nevels 12
6 Versailles 49.74 3
1) Jenna Frantz 12 2) Lucy Prakel 9
3) Cassie Peters 11 4) Ava Moran 10
7 St. Clairsville 49.90 2
1) Sydney Freeman 12 2) Emily Baire 10
3) Paige McGlothlin 11 4) Mechenzie Wood 12
8 Meigs 49.93 1
1) Devyn Oliver 12 2) Kassidy Betzing 10
3) Sky Brown 12 4) Taylor Swartz 10
9 Steubenville 50.43
1) Jessica Savage 12 2) Knisha Saunders 12
3) Kira Newburn 12 4) T'Kayla Kelley 10
Event 212 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 41.79 6/6/1981 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
State Meet 2: # 41.79 6/6/1981 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dunbar 42.20Q 2
1) Jerry Averette 11 2) Jalani Allen 11
3) Keyshawn Jones 12 4) Tavion Thomas 11
2 Warrensville Heights 42.30Q 1
1) Jermaine Hill 12 2) Jarquez Cornell 11
3) Elijah Gordon 9 4) Demetri Keaton 12
3 Orrville 43.27Q 1
1) Jaden Barnhill 11 2) Shelton Smothers 11
3) Tommy Hayes 11 4) Jake Fitzgerald 12
4 CVCA 43.30Q 2
1) Christian Smith-King 12 2) Tre Tucker 10
3) Jay Patsch 10 4) Trey Carlisle 12
5 Oak Harbor 43.41q 1
1) Garret Duty 11 2) Ajay Riechman 10
3) Andy Buderer 11 4) Isaiah Jefferson 12
6 Athens 43.46q 1
1) Kyle Hua 12 2) Eric Holzschu 12
3) Jay Mattson 12 4) Treyce Albin 11
7 Ontario 43.55q 2
1) Jaquan Jackson 12 2) Treyvian Jordan 12
3) Will Taylor 12 4) Ethan Pensante 11
8 Carrollton 43.63q 2
1) Jose Diaz 11 2) Brenton Miller 12
3) Chase Flanagan 11 4) Calob Dalton 10
9 Bellevue 43.66q 1
1) Alex Rogers 10 2) Treston Francis 11
3) Mike Pierce 11 4) Dakota McPeak 11
10 Toledo C.C. 43.74 2 43.735
1) Sean Blue 11 2) Jerome Cheeves 12
3) Jermonte Ricardi 11 4) Kadarius Pride 11
11 Perry 43.74 2 43.740
1) Jacob Allen 10 2) Josh Martin 11
3) Cameron Rogers 10 4) Josh Petruccelli 12
12 No. College Hill 43.90 1
1) Mirell Englemon 12 2) Meki Sams 12
3) Shaqueal Kinney 10 4) Franklin Steward 12
13 Cambridge 44.01 1
1) Aaron Johnston 11 2) Tanner Snode 12
3) Andrew Frame 11 4) Alex Leeper 12
14 Orange 44.09 2
1) Darius Hammond 11 2) Marvin Davies 9
3) Drew Cerny 12 4) Darrian White 12
15 Cin. CHCA 44.65 2
1) Julian Herman 10 2) Alex Barnard 10
3) Kris Carnes 11 4) Adam Baker 12
16 Hillsboro 44.69 1
1) Austin Kimball 11 2) Jeremy Hayton 12
3) Luke Gallimore 12 4) Austin Goolsby 11
Event 212 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 41.79 6/6/1981 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
State Meet 2: # 41.79 6/6/1981 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dunbar 42.41 10
1) Jerry Averette 11 2) Jalani Allen 11
3) Keyshawn Jones 12 4) Tavion Thomas 11
2 Warrensville Heights 42.54 8
1) Jermaine Hill 12 2) Jarquez Cornell 11
3) Elijah Gordon 9 4) Demetri Keaton 12
3 Athens 43.30 6
1) Kyle Hua 12 2) Eric Holzschu 12
3) Jay Mattson 12 4) Treyce Albin 11
4 CVCA 43.38 5
1) Christian Smith-King 12 2) Tre Tucker 10
3) Jay Patsch 10 4) Trey Carlisle 12
5 Orrville 43.39 4
1) Jaden Barnhill 11 2) Shelton Smothers 11
3) Tommy Hayes 11 4) Jake Fitzgerald 12
6 Carrollton 43.56 3
1) Jose Diaz 11 2) Brenton Miller 12
3) Chase Flanagan 11 4) Calob Dalton 10
7 Ontario 43.62 2
1) Jaquan Jackson 12 2) Treyvian Jordan 12
3) Will Taylor 12 4) Ethan Pensante 11
8 Oak Harbor 43.70 1
1) Garret Duty 11 2) Ajay Riechman 10
3) Andy Buderer 11 4) Isaiah Jefferson 12
-- Bellevue DQ
1) Alex Rogers 10 2) Treston Francis 11
3) Mike Pierce 11 4) Dakota McPeak 11
Event 213 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 53.19 6/4/2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy
State Meet 2: # 53.19 6/4/2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Regan Clay 12 Rossford 55.49Q 1
2 Anna Podojil 10 Indian Hill 55.98Q 2
3 Makiya Montgomery 9 Beechcroft 55.58Q 1
4 Ke'Aijhan Strong 10 Tuslaw 56.31Q 2
5 MaQuila Norman 12 Luth. West 56.27q 1
6 Micah Donley 10 Carrollton 56.85q 1
7 Sedona Casto-Goodard 9 Orrville 57.20q 1
8 Celina Mayforth 12 Indian Valle 57.52q 2
9 Kaitlyn Clark 10 Rossford 57.79q 2
10 Rayana Burns 9 WCH Washingt 57.91 1
11 Cassidi Bookless 11 River View 58.48 1
12 Reba Bartram 12 Beaumont 59.54 2
13 Marin Valentine 10 Mariemont 60.45 2
14 Rayannah Torrence 10 Buchtel 60.88 2
-- Camille Watren 12 Versailles DNS 1
-- Naja Long 11 Dunbar DNS 2
Event 213 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 53.19 6/4/2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy
State Meet 2: # 53.19 6/4/2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Regan Clay 12 Rossford 54.75 10
2 Anna Podojil 10 Indian Hill 54.81 8
3 MaQuila Norman 12 Luth. West 55.96 6
4 Makiya Montgomery 9 Beechcroft 56.10 5
5 Ke'Aijhan Strong 10 Tuslaw 56.47 4
6 Micah Donley 10 Carrollton 56.68 3
7 Sedona Casto-Goodard 9 Orrville 57.22 2
8 Kaitlyn Clark 10 Rossford 57.29 1
9 Celina Mayforth 12 Indian Valle 57.55
Event 214 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 46.57 5/28/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
State Meet 2: # 46.61 6/4/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
Owens Stad.: @ 46.61 6/4/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 De Amonte King 12 Akron SVSM 47.80Q 2
2 Wayne Lawrence Jr 12 Meadowdale 48.80Q 1
3 KeShun Jones 11 Streetsboro 48.84Q 2
4 Jordan Jackson 11 Wor. Christi 49.07Q 1
5 Sam Janson 11 Carroll 48.87q 2
6 Brayden Chaney 11 West Holmes 49.25q 1
7 Nae Rennie 11 Fairfield Un 49.60q 1
8 Matt McBride 10 Conneaut 49.86q 1
9 Myron Jones 12 Streetsboro 50.23q 2
10 Jaylen Zachery 11 Thurgood Mar 50.80 2
11 Gabe Vanskiak 10 Reading 50.91 2
12 Justin Merrick 11 Tuscar. Vall 51.16 1
13 Tanner Jennings 11 Waverly 51.18 2
14 Carson Jones 9 Kenton Ridge 51.82 2
15 Austin Fulton 11 Roger Bacon 53.35 1
-- Harrison Ivy 11 Galion DNS 1
Event 214 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 46.57 5/28/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
State Meet 2: # 46.61 6/4/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
Owens Stad.: @ 46.61 6/4/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wayne Lawrence Jr 12 Meadowdale 46.67 10
2 De Amonte King 12 Akron SVSM 47.34 8
3 KeShun Jones 11 Streetsboro 48.25 6
4 Jordan Jackson 11 Wor. Christi 48.39 5
5 Brayden Chaney 11 West Holmes 48.82 4
6 Sam Janson 11 Carroll 49.15 3
7 Nae Rennie 11 Fairfield Un 49.38 2
8 Myron Jones 12 Streetsboro 49.90 1
9 Matt McBride 10 Conneaut 50.04
Event 215 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 42.24 5/1/2010 Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley
State Meet 2: # 42.55 6/6/2015 Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sara Foster 11 Akron SVSM 43.91Q 1
2 Karlie Zumbro 11 John Glenn 44.41Q 2
3 Madi Oiler 12 Gallia Acade 44.18Q 1
4 Rachel Miller 12 Ontario 44.49Q 2
5 Emily Marsico 12 Girard 45.08q 2
6 Ellie Ruby 11 Wheelersburg 45.13q 1
7 Aiden Valenti 9 Valley View 45.47q 2
8 Taylor Yerian 12 West Holmes 45.58q 2
9 Tori Blandine 12 Newton Falls 45.64q 2
10 Leah King 10 Perry 45.81 1
11 Rachel Elam 12 Heath 46.18 2
12 Morgan Vogler 12 McNicholas 46.24 1
13 Ellie Podojil 9 Indian Hill 46.35 1
14 Zoe Price 11 Bellefontain 46.71 1
15 Makenzie Briggs 11 Mil. Lake 47.82 1
16 Zana Ross 12 Cloverleaf 48.45 2
Event 215 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 42.24 5/1/2010 Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley
State Meet 2: # 42.55 6/6/2015 Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rachel Miller 12 Ontario 43.00 10
2 Sara Foster 11 Akron SVSM 43.02 8
3 Karlie Zumbro 11 John Glenn 43.43 6
4 Madi Oiler 12 Gallia Acade 44.05 5
5 Emily Marsico 12 Girard 45.07 4
6 Tori Blandine 12 Newton Falls 45.49 3
7 Aiden Valenti 9 Valley View 45.61 2
8 Taylor Yerian 12 West Holmes 45.68 1
9 Ellie Ruby 11 Wheelersburg 46.46
Event 216 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 36.69 5/30/2003 Austin Wechter, Shelby
State Meet 2: # 36.83 6/7/2003 Austin Wechter, Shelby
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bryce Ostheimer 12 Mil. Edison 38.58Q 2
2 Ethan Tabor 11 Sheridan 39.11Q 1
3 Colin McCullough 12 Galion 39.13Q 1
4 Rob Lozier 12 West Branch 39.42Q 2
5 Thomas Morris 12 Warrensville 39.54q 2
6 Justin Risner 11 Liberty-Bent 39.62q 1
7 Jacob Mally 12 Woodridge 39.76q 1
8 Zamir Youngblood 10 Dunbar 39.84q 2
9 Zach Klosterman 12 Coldwater 39.88q 2
10 Joseph Clifford 10 John Glenn 39.91 1
11 Kenneth Sherman 12 Bloom-Carrol 40.21 2
12 Justin Lough 09 Warren 40.49 1
13 Cameron Cunningham 12 Cle. Cent. C 40.82 1
14 Nigel Beal 11 Dunbar 40.93 2
15 Zach Love 9 Indian Valle 41.85 1
16 Brandon Hernandez 12 Van Wert 42.78 2
Event 216 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 36.69 5/30/2003 Austin Wechter, Shelby
State Meet 2: # 36.83 6/7/2003 Austin Wechter, Shelby
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Colin McCullough 12 Galion 37.77 10
2 Bryce Ostheimer 12 Mil. Edison 37.92 8
3 Ethan Tabor 11 Sheridan 38.68 6
4 Rob Lozier 12 West Branch 38.71 5
5 Justin Risner 11 Liberty-Bent 39.43 4
6 Thomas Morris 12 Warrensville 39.56 3
7 Zamir Youngblood 10 Dunbar 39.88 2
8 Zach Klosterman 12 Coldwater 40.22 1
-- Jacob Mally 12 Woodridge DNS
Event 217 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 2:08.91 6/5/2010 Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace
State Meet 2: # 2:08.91 6/5/2010 Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace
Owens Stad.: @ 2:07.27 6/6/2015 Rachel Banks, Chardon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aziza Ayoub 12 Jonathan Ald 2:09.11 10
2 Halle McClintock 12 Chagrin Fall 2:12.09 8
3 Madison Smith 12 Indian Creek 2:15.30 6
4 Nikki Squatrito 12 Jefferson Ar 2:15.49 5
5 Makenna Heimlich 10 Shelby 2:17.11 4
6 Ocean Morris 12 Greeneview 2:17.45 3
7 Deanna Swinerton 12 West Geauga 2:17.65 2
8 Sophie Wentling 11 Fairless 2:18.34 1
9 Kelsey Lewis 11 Indian Creek 2:19.59
10 Leah Recker 12 Liberty-Bent 2:20.14
11 Kaili Titley 10 Tippecanoe 2:20.94
12 Emily O'Connor 12 Waynesville 2:21.96
13 Jasmine Penrod 12 Morgan 2:22.88
14 Allison Davis 10 Carrollton 2:23.72
15 Anna Kovacs 11 Toledo C.C. 2:25.17
16 Amanda Adams 12 Heath 2:27.89
Event 218 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:50.77 6/7/2008 Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins
State Meet 2: # 1:50.77 6/7/2008 Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins
Owens Stad.: @ 1:49.16 6/4/2016 Frank Hayes, Sylvania Southview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor Hopkins 12 Heath 1:54.46 10
2 Max Starvaggi 12 Woodridge 1:54.68 8
3 Spencer Schick 11 Brookville 1:55.58 6
4 Chandler Wilhelm 11 Heath 1:55.85 5
5 Marquis Evans 12 Dunbar 1:56.13 4
6 Brad Greene 12 Taylor 1:56.16 3
7 Paul Miles 11 Fair. Park F 1:56.32 2
8 Nick Rand 12 Badin 1:56.47 1
9 Danny Friebel 12 Shelby 1:56.71
10 Alex Bryan 11 Geneva 1:57.23
11 Kaleb Crisenbery 12 Gallia Acade 1:57.68
12 Isaiah Lester 12 Gallia Acade 1:57.70
13 Tony Tonkovich 10 Athens 1:58.10
14 Kyle Clellan 11 Sheridan 1:58.41
15 James Ray 11 Clark Montes 2:02.52
16 Eddie Harrell 10 Orange 2:02.96
Event 219 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24.05 6/4/2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
State Meet 2: # 24.05 6/4/2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
Owens Stad.: @ 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anna Podojil 10 Indian Hill 24.93Q -0.9 1 24.921
2 Makiya Montgomery 9 Beechcroft 25.00Q -0.2 2
3 Abby Davis 11 North Union 24.93Q -0.9 1 24.926
4 Mia Knight 11 Beachwood 25.06Q -0.2 2
5 Savannah Nevels 12 Streetsboro 24.94q -0.9 1
6 Azsah Bradley 10 Ravenna 25.21q -0.2 2
7 Jamari McDavid 12 Kenton Ridge 25.32q -0.9 1
8 Chayden Pitzer 11 McClain 25.48q -0.9 1
9 Dyamond Myers 10 Buchtel 25.52q -0.2 2
10 Toni Allen 12 Dunbar 25.67 -0.2 2
11 Imani Babatunde 11 Col. S. Girl 25.72 -0.9 1
12 T'Kayla Kelley 10 Steubenville 25.90 -0.2 2
13 Micah Donley 10 Carrollton 26.07 -0.2 2
14 Rayana Burns 9 WCH Washingt 26.10 -0.9 1
15 Lauren Carter 9 Bellefontain 26.18 -0.9 1
16 Regan Clay 12 Rossford 26.44 -0.2 2
Event 219 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24.05 6/4/2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
State Meet 2: # 24.05 6/4/2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
Owens Stad.: @ 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Anna Podojil 10 Indian Hill 24.44 0.5 10
2 Makiya Montgomery 9 Beechcroft 24.80 0.5 8
3 Jamari McDavid 12 Kenton Ridge 24.82 0.5 6
4 Savannah Nevels 12 Streetsboro 24.89 0.5 5
5 Abby Davis 11 North Union 24.92 0.5 4
6 Mia Knight 11 Beachwood 24.97 0.5 3
7 Dyamond Myers 10 Buchtel 25.02 0.5 2
8 Azsah Bradley 10 Ravenna 25.21 0.5 1
9 Chayden Pitzer 11 McClain 25.25 0.5
Event 220 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 21.37 5/26/2012 Lamar Hargrove, Cin. North College Hill
State Meet 2: # 21.39 6/6/2014 Marquee Montgomery, Cleveland Benedictine
State Meet 2: # 21.39 6/6/1981 Kevin McBroom, Columbus Wehrle
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Demetri Keaton 12 Warrensville 21.45Q 1.9 2
2 Wayne Lawrence Jr 12 Meadowdale 21.67Q -0.4 1
3 Brevin Harris 12 Norwayne 21.81Q 1.9 2
4 Ollohjuwon Wellington 12 Norwood 21.95Q -0.4 1 21.942
5 Christian Ford 10 Lima Shawnee 21.86q 1.9 2
6 Tariq Drake 12 LaBrae 21.95q 1.9 2 21.943
7 Drake Litteral 12 Miami Trace 22.26q -0.4 1
8 Keyshawn Jones 12 Dunbar 22.34q -0.4 1
9 Hunter Biddle 12 Lexington 22.38q -0.4 1
10 Dakota McPeak 11 Bellevue 22.44 -0.4 1
11 Ethan Pensante 11 Ontario 22.45 1.9 2
12 KeShun Jones 11 Streetsboro 22.53 1.9 2
13 Alex Leeper 12 Cambridge 22.75 1.9 2
14 Faheem Gilbert 12 Waverly 22.76 1.9 2
15 Jarquez Cornell 11 Warrensville 22.80 -0.4 1
16 Tristan Pitzer 12 McClain 22.94 -0.4 1
Event 220 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 21.37 5/26/2012 Lamar Hargrove, Cin. North College Hill
State Meet 2: # 21.39 6/6/2014 Marquee Montgomery, Cleveland Benedictine
State Meet 2: # 21.39 6/6/1981 Kevin McBroom, Columbus Wehrle
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wayne Lawrence Jr 12 Meadowdale 21.29% 1.0 10
2 Demetri Keaton 12 Warrensville 21.48 1.0 8
3 Tariq Drake 12 LaBrae 21.77 1.0 6
4 Brevin Harris 12 Norwayne 21.79 1.0 5
5 Christian Ford 10 Lima Shawnee 21.98 1.0 4 21.971
6 Ollohjuwon Wellington 12 Norwood 21.98 1.0 3 21.973
7 Keyshawn Jones 12 Dunbar 22.26 1.0 2
-- Hunter Biddle 12 Lexington DNS 1.0
-- Drake Litteral 12 Miami Trace DNS 1.0
Event 221 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10:16.50 5/20/2006 Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood
State Meet 2: # 10:40.66 6/7/2014 Hannah Campbell, Caledonia River Valley
Owens Stad.: @ 10:14.91 6/8/2013 Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leah Roter 11 Beachwood 10:41.45 10
2 Anna Foster 11 Sheridan 10:58.67 8
3 Maddie Dunlap 12 Carrollton 11:00.18 6
4 Molly Fagin 11 Bexley 11:05.96 5
5 Emma Hoellrich 12 Fairfield Un 11:08.21 4
6 Jenna Burns 9 New Richmond 11:10.60 3
7 Rachel Ploeger 11 Monroe 11:11.15 2
8 Michelle Hostettler 12 West Holmes 11:13.82 1
9 Katie Engle 10 Gilmour Acad 11:23.58
10 Julia Cohn 12 Bexley 11:26.27
11 Riley Freeland 12 Cloverleaf 11:30.07
12 Libby Howard 9 Woodridge 11:30.20
13 Katie Taylor 10 Tippecanoe 11:36.48
14 Alayna Garver 12 Monroe 11:39.72
15 Brittany McCauley 12 Ontario 11:48.42
16 Ashley Rulison 10 Beaumont 11:48.47
Event 222 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 8:49.40 6/1/1985 Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins
State Meet 2: # 8:49.40 6/1/1985 Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins
Owens Stad.: @ 8:54.96 6/4/2016 Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mike Laughlin 12 Carroll 9:26.18 10
2 Luke Brown 11 Sheridan 9:27.77 8
3 Joe Spitzer 11 Versailles 9:31.91 6
4 Kyle Johnston 10 Lexington 9:34.73 5
5 Caleb Brown 9 Shelby 9:39.28 4
6 Ryan Palm 12 Woodridge 9:42.43 3
7 Ben Bayless 10 Indian Hill 9:50.48 2
8 Alex Phillips 10 Akron SVSM 9:57.32 1
9 Connor Kilbane 11 Fair. Park F 9:57.49
10 Hunter Hoover 12 Waverly 10:03.29
11 Ryan Estes 11 Clark Montes 10:06.24
12 Josh Wolpert 12 Badin 10:08.73
13 Kieffer Mosmeier 11 Logan Elm 10:10.67
14 Nikita Landis 12 Fairless 10:10.68
15 Andrew Birkhold 12 Napoleon 10:11.01
-- Cole Lovett 12 Carrollton DNF
Event 223 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
State Meet 2: # 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luth. West 3:58.05Q 1
1) Raiyah Johnson 11 2) Kristin Groppe 9
3) Paris Mather 9 4) MaQuila Norman 12
2 Shelby 3:58.72Q 2
1) Maddie Heimlich 10 2) Kennadie Goth 12
3) Kearsten Morrison 9 4) Makenna Heimlich 10
3 Dunbar 3:58.46Q 1
1) Jocelyn Huffman 11 2) Ashli Garnett 11
3) My'love Taylor 11 4) Naja Long 11
4 Cal. River Valley 3:59.06Q 2
1) Brooke Edington 12 2) Bailey Ruth 9
3) Olivia Kyrk 9 4) Tatyana Young 10
5 Indian Creek 3:58.74q 1
1) Aiamyia Dudley 9 2) Sloane Lewis 9
3) Kelsey Lewis 11 4) Madison Smith 12
6 Orrville 3:59.26q 2
1) Chloe Johnson 10 2) Sedona Casto-Goodard 9
3) Maya Hamsher 9 4) Kayla Maximovich 12
7 Gilmour Academy 4:01.11q 2
1) Sydney Hlifka 12 2) Madison Olsen 9
3) Lucia Cannata 11 4) Ava Thomas 11
8 Versailles 4:01.19q 2
1) Ellen Peters 11 2) Liz Watren 10
3) Emily Langenkamp 12 4) Camille Watren 12
9 Valley View 4:01.61q 2
1) Elizabeth Barnett 9 2) Aiden Valenti 9
3) Kaya Ventura 11 4) Clara Walton 9
10 Rossford 4:02.85 1
1) Ireland Hutchins 9 2) Kaitlyn Clark 10
3) Karagyn Durco 9 4) Regan Clay 12
11 Jefferson Area 4:03.33 1
1) Tracy Squatrito 9 2) Megan C. Jacobs 9
3) Avery Arendas 9 4) Nikki Squatrito 12
12 River View 4:07.25 2
1) Cassidi Bookless 11 2) Macy Hill 12
3) Nicole Bryant 11 4) Alicia Lonsinger 10
13 Buchtel 4:13.80 1
1) Camille Henderson 12 2) Dana Beasley 10
3) London Green 10 4) Dyamond Myers 10
14 Minerva 4:16.07 1
1) Skylar Trussel 9 2) Ava Burman 11
3) Sarah Carver 10 4) Amanda Kukunis 10
15 Toledo C.C. 4:26.94 1
1) Anna Kovacs 11 2) Kate Ellis 9
3) Nakiya Taylor-McGee 11 4) Alexa Denko 10
16 Indian Valley 4:31.55 2
1) Alex Piraino 11 2) Mikayla Baker 11
3) Kiara Rakestraw 10 4) Celina Mayforth 12
Event 223 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
State Meet 2: # 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Indian Creek 3:55.84 10
1) Aiamyia Dudley 9 2) Sloane Lewis 9
3) Kelsey Lewis 11 4) Madison Smith 12
2 Shelby 3:55.99 8
1) Maddie Heimlich 10 2) Kennadie Goth 12
3) Kearsten Morrison 9 4) Makenna Heimlich 10
3 Dunbar 3:57.92 6
1) Jocelyn Huffman 11 2) Ashli Garnett 11
3) My'love Taylor 11 4) Naja Long 11
4 Orrville 3:59.69 5
1) Chloe Johnson 10 2) Sedona Casto-Goodard 9
3) Maya Hamsher 9 4) Kayla Maximovich 12
5 Cal. River Valley 4:00.15 4
1) Brooke Edington 12 2) Bailey Ruth 9
3) Olivia Kyrk 9 4) Tatyana Young 10
6 Luth. West 4:00.22 3
1) Raiyah Johnson 11 2) Kristin Groppe 9
3) Paris Mather 9 4) MaQuila Norman 12
7 Gilmour Academy 4:00.29 2
1) Sydney Hlifka 12 2) Madison Olsen 9
3) Lucia Cannata 11 4) Ava Thomas 11
8 Valley View 4:01.07 1
1) Elizabeth Barnett 9 2) Aiden Valenti 9
3) Kaya Ventura 11 4) Clara Walton 9
9 Versailles 4:03.20
1) Ellen Peters 11 2) Liz Watren 10
3) Cassie Peters 11 4) Emily Langenkamp 12
Event 224 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57 1982 Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth
Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown
State Meet 2: # 3:15.92 6/2/2012 Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar
I George, E Blair, M Ohiembor, L Turner
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Salem 3:21.04Q 1
1) Turner Johnson 10 2) Lex Murray 12
3) Connor McKee 12 4) Quinlan Rumsey 11
2 CVCA 3:22.29Q 2
1) Sam Bush 11 2) Jonathan Solomon 11
3) Trey Carlisle 12 4) Austin Eck 12
3 Lexington 3:22.08Q 1
1) Mason Kearns 11 2) Tony Gerrell 12
3) Forest Volz 11 4) Hunter Biddle 12
4 Galion 3:22.72Q 2
1) Colbey Fox 10 2) Takoda Crisman 11
3) Harrison Ivy 11 4) Colin McCullough 12
5 Dunbar 3:22.45q 1
1) Jalani Allen 11 2) Marquis Evans 12
3) Nigel Beal 11 4) Zamir Youngblood 10
6 Fairfield Union 3:23.17q 1
1) Nae Rennie 11 2) Cullen Dennis 10
3) Justin Wolfe 10 4) Hayden Price 12
7 Carroll 3:23.32q 1
1) Dylan Tilt 12 2) Stafford Stevens 12
3) Karl Grossman 11 4) Sam Janson 11
8 Clark Montessori 3:24.08q 1
1) Carson Hock 11 2) Brazeil Moore 10
3) Grant Roush 10 4) James Ray 11
9 Thurgood Marshall 3:24.30q 2
1) Tranel Philpot 11 2) V'Sean Palmer 10
3) Jordan Watts 12 4) Jaylen Zachery 11
10 Toledo C.C. 3:24.96 2
1) Dalin Morris 10 2) Michael Griffin 10
3) Damien Anderson 12 4) Matthew Griffin 10
11 Norwayne 3:26.07 2
1) Elmer Zollinger 12 2) Owen Sullivan 10
3) Traevon Alford 11 4) Brevin Harris 12
12 Steubenville 3:29.25 1
1) Marcus Kelley 12 2) Marshawn Kelley 12
3) Austen Duggan 12 4) Jorian Jones 10
13 Sheridan 3:29.58 2
1) Mason Emmert 12 2) Jarrett Munyan 11
3) Kyle Clellan 11 4) Ethan Tabor 11
14 Akron SVSM 3:29.70 2
1) Malik Wooldridge 12 2) Leonard Younger 11
3) Matthew Sollenberger 10 4) Desmond Rock 11
15 West Branch 3:34.86 1
1) Ethan Griffth 12 2) Carson Gossett 11
3) Landon Burns 12 4) Rob Lozier 12
16 Indian Valley 3:38.02 2
1) Brandon Leggett 12 2) Garret Mozena 12
3) Hunter Probert 11 4) Trevor Ault 12
Event 224 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57 1982 Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth
Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown
State Meet 2: # 3:15.92 6/2/2012 Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar
I George, E Blair, M Ohiembor, L Turner
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lexington 3:20.17 10
1) Mason Kearns 11 2) Tony Gerrell 12
3) Forest Volz 11 4) Hunter Biddle 12
2 Salem 3:21.51 8
1) Turner Johnson 10 2) Lex Murray 12
3) Connor McKee 12 4) Quinlan Rumsey 11
3 CVCA 3:22.78 6
1) Sam Bush 11 2) Jonathan Solomon 11
3) Trey Carlisle 12 4) Austin Eck 12
4 Thurgood Marshall 3:22.95 5
1) Tranel Philpot 11 2) V'Sean Palmer 10
3) Jordan Watts 12 4) Jaylen Zachery 11
5 Fairfield Union 3:23.20 4
1) Nae Rennie 11 2) Cullen Dennis 10
3) Justin Wolfe 10 4) Hayden Price 12
6 Galion 3:23.48 3
1) Colbey Fox 10 2) Takoda Crisman 11
3) Harrison Ivy 11 4) Colin McCullough 12
7 Dunbar 3:23.72 2
1) Jalani Allen 11 2) Marquis Evans 12
3) Nigel Beal 11 4) Zamir Youngblood 10
8 Carroll 3:23.97 1
1) Dylan Tilt 12 2) Stafford Stevens 12
3) Karl Grossman 11 4) Sam Janson 11
9 Clark Montessori 3:24.05
1) Carson Hock 11 2) James Ray 11
3) Grant Roush 10 4) Brazeil Moore 10
Event 225 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 170-08 1989 Teresa Sherman, South Point
State Meet 2: # 162-08 6/4/1999 Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls
Owens Stad.: @ 168-10 6/6/2008 Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Jones 12 Gar. Garfiel 157-09 10
FOUL 148-03 153-02 FOUL 157-09 151-06
2 Kayla Barreca 12 Newton Falls 148-10 8
143-09 FOUL FOUL 147-01 148-01 148-10
3 Lindsay Baker 12 East Liverpo 145-09 6
138-09 133-06 132-00 145-09 130-04 137-09
4 Beyonce Bobbitt 11 Milton-Union 131-10 5
FOUL 131-07 129-03 119-04 FOUL 131-10
5 Anne West 10 Bellefontain 130-10 4
124-05 128-09 130-10 123-03 128-10 127-01
6 Katie Seyfang 11 Miami Trace 130-00 3
FOUL FOUL 130-00 FOUL FOUL 123-02
7 Alivia Bentley 10 Carrollton 128-11 2
101-01 116-02 128-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Sarah Cannon 12 Chippewa 126-09 1
112-10 126-09 122-07 119-02 120-05 121-05
9 Kaitlyn Merwin 12 Triway 126-06
109-05 124-01 126-06 FOUL 115-05 120-07
10 Lauren Johnson 11 Kenton 126-02
126-02 125-07 122-01
11 Katelyn Young 12 Cloverleaf 125-10
110-02 FOUL 125-10
12 Caitlyn Marx 10 Salem 122-11
118-06 122-01 122-11
13 Rachel Simpson 11 Port Clinton 121-01
FOUL 121-01 113-07
14 Autumn Mohan 11 Unioto 120-09
FOUL 102-04 120-09
15 Faith Lewis 12 Valley View 113-05
109-04 110-10 113-05
16 Kayti Aczel 11 South Range 113-03
107-08 113-03 106-00
Event 226 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 203-07 6/5/1999 Cory Echelberry, Fostoria
State Meet 2: # 203-07 6/5/1999 Cory Echelberry, Fostoria
Owens Stad.: @ 203-02 6/8/2013 Anthony Shivers, Salem
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sam Meece 12 Napoleon 183-06 10
163-05 176-11 175-09 183-01 183-06 FOUL
2 Shane Pack 12 Upper Sandus 159-08 8
157-02 159-08 153-00 137-11 156-01 155-11
3 Adam Riedinger 10 Spr. Northwe 157-10 6
148-00 154-01 143-04 FOUL 155-01 157-10
4 Matt Bradshaw 12 Norton 155-02 5
150-03 148-02 FOUL FOUL 155-02 146-11
5 Reese Wilcoxon 12 Ben. Logan 154-06 4
150-10 151-05 130-01 FOUL FOUL 154-06
6 Josh Goudy 12 West Holmes 153-01 3
150-01 153-01 151-06 148-03 140-07 146-06
7 Jacob Rieman 12 Carroll 152-01 2
152-01 145-03 147-00 141-01 148-02 145-05
8 Aaron Cox 12 Crestwood 150-05 1
149-04 150-01 FOUL 150-05 FOUL 147-05
9 Louie Reicher 12 John Glenn 150-00
146-03 150-00 140-08 149-09 150-00 146-05
10 Milton Wilson 12 Streetsboro 149-08
132-07 149-08 146-09
11 Blake Linard 11 Claymont 146-11
146-11 141-06 145-03
12 Austin Clay 10 Van Wert 144-10
137-04 144-10 135-06
13 Mason Phillips 11 Triway 141-07
141-07 FOUL FOUL
14 Jacob Walker 12 Ravenna 141-01
136-05 141-01 139-00
15 Joey Holcomb 12 Blanchester 137-03
FOUL 129-08 137-03
16 Chucky Morris 11 Jackson 134-00
129-03 134-00 129-10
Event 227 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 5-10.50 5/24/2007 Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga
State Meet 2: # 5-10.25 6/2/1995 Dana Stearns, Columbus Bexley
Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alyssa Matheny 12 Ak. Manchest 5-08.00 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09
O O O XO XO XO XO O XXX
2 Lilly Ritz 11 Cambridge 5-08.00 8
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09
PPP O O O O XO XO XXO XXX
3 Katelyn Meyer 11 Eastwood 5-07.00 6
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08
PPP O O XO O O XO XXX
4 Marisa Gwinner 11 Galion 5-06.00 5
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
PPP O O O O XO XXX
5 Mercedeez Francis 12 Trinity 5-05.00 4
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O XXO XO O XXX
6 Shae Patty 12 McD. Northwe 5-05.00 3
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
PPP O O XO XO XXX
7 Kennady Gibbins 11 Fairless 5-05.00 2
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O XO XO XO XXX
8 Autumn Desantis 11 Mooney 5-05.00 1
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O XXO O XXO XXX
9 Maria Boldoser 10 Logan Elm 5-04.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
PPP O O XO XXX
10 Peyton Bloomer 10 Oak Harbor 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXX
11 Rayana Burns 9 WCH Washingt 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
PPP XXO O XXX
12 Nikki Gazzerro 11 Carroll 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XXX
13 Madison Manns 10 Ben. Logan 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
14 Jenna Hensley 9 Monroe 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXX
15 Precious Darington 11 Toledo C.C. 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XXX
16 Alyssa Johnson 12 Perkins 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
XXO XXO XXX
Event 228 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
State Meet 2: # 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robie Glass 09 Spr. Shawnee 6-08.00 10
6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09
XO O O XO O O O O XXX
2 Austin Fulton 11 Roger Bacon 6-07.00 8
6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08
O XXO XO O XO XO XO XXX
3 Jeremy Hayton 12 Hillsboro 6-05.00 6
6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O O O O XXX
4 Justin Heatherington 10 St. Clairsvi 6-04.00 5
6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
O XXO XXO XXO XXX
5 Will Poling 11 Liberty-Bent 6-03.00 4
6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04
O O O XXX
6 Justin Canedy 11 Buckeye 6-03.00 3
6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04
O XO XO XXX
7 Gunnar Oakes 12 Swanton 6-03.00 2
6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04
XO XXO XO XXX
8 Nick Haga 12 Indian Valle 6-03.00 0.50
6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04
O O XXO XXX
8 Caden McGing 10 Perry 6-03.00 0.50
6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04
O O XXO XXX
10 Chris Demler 12 Clinton-Mass 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-03
O O XXX
11 Landon Burns 10 Spr. Northwe 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-03
XO XO XXX
12 Dillan Raines 12 Coventry 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
O XXX
13 Charlie Haverland 12 Oakwood 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
13 Tanner Hewison 11 Meadowbrook 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
15 Michael Snyder 10 Hawken 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
XXO XXX
15 Jacob Mally 12 Woodridge 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
XXO XXX
Event 229 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 19-11.75 2010 Erin Busbee, Cleveland Collinwood
State Meet 2: # 19-07.75 6/2/2007 DeVonne Howard, Orrville
Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50 6/7/2008 Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jamari McDavid 12 Kenton Ridge 18-09.50 0.7 10
18-02.25(1.0) 17-11.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 18-08.50(1.4) 18-09.50(0.7) 18-08.50(0.6)
2 Kassidy Betzing 10 Meigs 18-09.25 1.2 8
FOUL(1.0) 17-01.75(1.3) FOUL(0.8) 18-09.25(1.2) 17-03.50(+0.0) 15-09.50(1.0)
3 Jenna Frantz 12 Versailles 18-05.50 1.9 6
FOUL(+0.0) 17-08.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 18-05.50(1.9) 17-05.25(1.9)
4 Katelyn Meyer 11 Eastwood 18-01.50 0.3 5
17-06.75(0.5) 16-05.25(+0.0) 17-08.25(1.3) FOUL(1.0) 16-10.75(0.3) 18-01.50(0.3)
5 Ellie Ruby 11 Wheelersburg 17-10.25 1.0 4
17-06.25(0.1) FOUL(0.8) 17-10.25(1.0) FOUL(1.7) 17-08.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Alexis Prater 10 Ridgewood 17-09.00 0.4 3
17-09(0.4) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.4) 16-09.50(1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Olivia Flesher 12 Akron SVSM 17-03.25 1.1 2
15-11.75(0.5) 17-03.25(1.1) 16-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 16-11.25(-0.3) 15-04.25(0.3)
8 Lisa Bailey 12 Logan Elm 17-02.50 1.4 1
16-07.75(0.8) 17-02.50(1.4) 16-07.50(+0.0) 17-01.25(1.5) FOUL(-1.2) 16-05.25(1.0)
9 Lauren Jones 12 Gar. Garfiel 17-01.00 1.9
15-09.75(+0.0) 15-11.50(1.3) 16-07.75(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 17-01(1.9) 16-09.50(0.9)
10 Ma'kayla Allen 12 Defiance 16-07.00 +0.0
15-09.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-07(+0.0)
11 Claire Fedor 10 Laurel 16-04.25 0.5
14-08.25(+0.0) 16-04.25(0.5) 15-06(+0.0)
12 Alyssa Matheny 12 Ak. Manchest 16-02.25 0.8
16-01.75(1.4) 15-07.75(1.4) 16-02.25(0.8)
13 Shaunna Jubenville 10 Eastwood 15-11.00 0.7
15-08(0.4) 15-11(0.7) 15-06.75(+0.0)
13 Desiree Thomas 12 Ak. Springfi 15-11.00 1.0
FOUL(1.0) 15-03.50(0.1) 15-11(1.0)
15 Kylie Fletcher 12 Chippewa 15-08.00 1.1
15-08(1.1) 14-10.50(+0.0) 14-04(+0.0)
-- Zaquaela Alston 12 Dunbar FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 230 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24-03.50 6/4/1994 Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley
State Meet 2: # 24-03.50 6/4/1994 Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley
Owens Stad.: @ 24-07 6/4/2011 Devin Smith, Massillon Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Justin Dreyling 11 Reading 23-00.75 1.7 10
21-06(+0.0) 22-00.50(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 21-10.25(0.1) 21-02.25(-1.4) 23-00.75(1.7)
2 Jordan Vincent 12 St. Clairsvi 22-11.75 +0.0 8
21-10.25(+0.0) 21-11.25(+0.0) 21-01.50(-0.2) 22-08.50(0.5) 22-11.75(+0.0) 22-05.25(1.9)
3 Cal Phillips 12 Kenton Ridge 22-11.50 +0.0 6
22-05.25(+0.0) 22-00.75(+0.0) 22-06.50(+0.0) 22-11.50(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) 22-06.25(+0.0)
4 Tre Tucker 10 CVCA 22-10.25 +0.0 5
20-07(+0.0) 21-08(+0.0) 22-10.25(+0.0) 22-04.75(+0.0) 22-03.25(0.9) 21-05.75(0.4)
5 Noah Bayus 12 War. Champio 22-03.75 1.4 4
FOUL(1.0) 21-05(-0.8) 21-06.25(+0.0) 21-04.50(0.8) 21-02.25(+0.0) 22-03.75(1.4)
6 Brevin Harris 12 Norwayne 22-03.25 -1.1 3
19-06(1.8) 21-04.25(+0.0) 22-03.25(-1.1) 21-11.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 21-03.25(0.8)
7 Stephen Boston 12 Norwood 22-01.25 1.8 2
21-09(0.2) 20-10.75(+0.0) 21-02.25(-0.5) 21-08.50(0.3) 22-01.25(1.8) 21-01.75(1.0)
8 Ethan Tabor 11 Sheridan 21-10.50 +0.0 1
21-05.25(+0.0) 20-09(0.3) 20-03.75(+0.0) 21-10.50(+0.0) 20-04.75(+0.0) 20-01.75(0.7)
9 Jack Rohal 11 Southeast 21-00.75 +0.0
20-04.25(0.5) 21-00.75(+0.0) 20-11.50(-0.4) 21-00.75(0.7) 21-00(+0.0) 21-00.75(1.8)
10 Daryl Davis 12 Elyria Catho 20-11.25 0.5
20-06.75(+0.0) 20-11.25(0.5) 20-02.75(+0.0)
11 Jay Mattson 12 Athens 20-10.75 0.9
20-10.75(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 20-09.50(+0.0)
12 Mykal Bright 11 Indian Hill 20-10.00 +0.0
20-09(0.9) 20-10(+0.0) 20-08(-1.3)
13 Tre Ivey 12 Unioto 20-08.00 +0.0
20-03(0.1) 19-06(+0.0) 20-08(+0.0)
14 Chris Deardorff 12 Kenton 20-01.00 0.3
19-03(0.5) 20-01(0.3) FOUL(1.8)
15 Shelton Smothers 11 Orrville 19-01.00 +0.0
FOUL(0.2) 19-01(+0.0) 18-08(+0.0)
-- Isaac Pettway 10 Wickliffe FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 231 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 49-02.50 1999 Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls
State Meet 2: # 48-10.75 6/5/1999 Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls
Owens Stad.: @ 51-02 6/8/2013 Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lindsay Baker 12 East Liverpo 45-08.50 10
44-05.25 45-01.75 45-08.50 44-11.75 ND 43-09.75
2 Izzy Kline 11 Newton Falls 43-09.25 8
39-02 ND 39-09.75 41-06.50 41-10.25 43-09.25
3 Lauren Jones 12 Gar. Garfiel 42-08.25 6
ND 41-08 39-02.75 42-01 41-09.25 42-08.25
4 Christie Longo 12 Cal. River V 41-03.75 5
39-00.50 41-03.75 41-00 37-02.25 37-11 37-04
5 Faith Lewis 12 Valley View 40-04.00 4
40-04 38-07.75 39-02.25 37-06 37-09.25 38-08.25
6 Katie Seyfang 11 Miami Trace 39-08.75 3
ND ND 39-04.25 39-08.75 39-04 ND
7 Angel Freeman 12 Toledo C.C. 39-08.50 2
39-07.50 37-08.75 39-08.50 36-11.75 ND 38-06.50
8 Autumn Mohan 11 Unioto 39-05.25 1
36-05 36-07.50 39-05.25 37-05.50 38-09.75 37-03.25
9 Kayla Barreca 12 Newton Falls 39-05.00
38-03 39-05 ND ND 38-00 ND
10 Alivia Bentley 10 Carrollton 39-00.75
ND 39-00.75 ND
11 Sarah Ragland 12 Luth. West 38-03.50
35-04.50 37-00.75 38-03.50
12 Rachel Simpson 11 Port Clinton 36-07.50
ND 36-07.50 ND
13 Tabatha Saam 10 Van Wert 36-00.25
36-00.25 33-11 34-00
14 Emily Wolf 9 Oak Harbor 35-09.00
ND 35-09 ND
-- Beyonce Bobbitt 11 Milton-Union ND
ND ND ND
-- Kaitlyn Merwin 12 Triway ND
ND ND ND
Event 232 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 64-08.25 5/30/2009 Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins
State Meet 2: # 62-11.75 6/4/2010 Justin Welch, Pemberville Eastwood
Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sam Meece 12 Napoleon 59-00.75 10
58-10 57-10 54-04 59-00.75 58-02.50 57-04.25
2 Curtis Burgan 12 Triway 56-01.00 8
53-00 ND 56-00 ND 53-03.25 56-01
3 Dominic Perry 10 Col. Crestvi 55-05.50 6
52-05.75 55-05.50 54-08.25 54-11 ND 55-01.25
4 Louie Reicher 12 John Glenn 55-04.50 5
52-10.75 52-04.75 52-03 50-06.75 ND 55-04.50
5 Nate Stidham 12 Reading 54-06.50 4
54-06.50 49-07.50 52-11.50 45-04.50 ND 50-06.25
6 Jared Gay 12 Chippewa 52-02.50 3
50-10.25 51-02 52-02.50 51-06 50-06.50 51-00
7 Reese Wilcoxon 12 Ben. Logan 51-05.50 2
ND 48-01.75 51-01.50 47-05.50 49-11.50 51-05.50
8 Kyler Hooper 10 Maysville 51-03.75 1
51-03.75 ND ND 47-08.25 50-00.50 51-03
9 Joey Holcomb 12 Blanchester 51-01.50
ND 50-02.50 51-01.50 ND 48-07.50 ND
10 Adam Riedinger 10 Spr. Northwe 50-11.25
50-11.25 ND ND
11 Kesean Gamble 12 Cin. CHCA 50-06.75
49-06 50-06.75 50-03.25
12 Garrett Dostall 11 Cambridge 50-05.25
50-05.25 45-05 48-11
13 Chris Herubin 12 South Range 49-05.00
49-05 47-03 ND
14 Blake Linard 11 Claymont 48-04.00
ND 48-04 ND
15 Arthur Miles 12 Canton South 46-04.00
45-06.25 46-04 ND
16 Jared Szinte 11 Wickliffe 45-01.50
42-05.75 43-06.75 45-01.50
Event 233 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13-04.25 6/7/2014 Allyson Simmons, Navarre Fairless
State Meet 2: # 13-04.25 6/7/2014 Allyson Simmons, Navarre Fairless
Owens Stad.: @ 13-06 6/6/2015 Kristen Denk, North Royalton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenna Frantz 12 Versailles 12-09.00 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 11-10 12-02 12-06 12-09 13-00
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O PPP O XXX
2 Alex Eby 11 Orrville 11-10.00 8
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 11-10 12-02
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO O XXX
3 Karlie Lax 10 Orrville 11-10.00 6
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 11-10 12-02
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XXO XXX
4 Olivia Pflaumer 12 Zane Trace 11-06.00 5
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 11-10
PPP PPP O XO PO O XO XXX
5 Allison D'Alessandro 12 West Geauga 11-06.00 4
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 11-10
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XO XXX
6 Lucy Prakel 9 Versailles 11-02.00 3
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06
XO O O XO XO O XXX
7 Marina Zappa 12 Perkins 11-02.00 2
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06
PPP PPP XO XO O XXO XXX
8 Isabelle Schlachter 12 Orange 10-10.00 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02
O XXO O O XO XXX
9 Brooke Sutyak 12 Perry 10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10
PPP O O O XXX
10 Madi DeBos 10 Tuscar. Vall 10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10
PPP O O XO XXX
11 Lauren Howard 12 Defiance 10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP O XXX
12 Jaimie Blunt 12 Shelby 10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XO XXX
12 Morgan Bradley 12 Cin. CHCA 10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP XO XXX
12 Erin Bogard 10 Warren 10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP XO XXX
15 Lynne Dale 10 Logan Elm 10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXO XXX
16 Nicole Seff 11 Woodridge 9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
XO O XXX
Event 234 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 16-06.25 6/5/2015 Coty Cobb, Middletown Madison
State Meet 2: # 16-06.25 6/5/2015 Coty Cobb, Middletown Madison
Owens Stad.: @ 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Goolsby 11 Hillsboro 15-02.00 10
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10 15-02 15-08
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXX
2 Micah Matheson 12 Valley View 14-10.00 8
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10 15-02
PPP PPP O O O O XO XXO O XXX
3 Dalton Delancey 12 Meadowbrook 14-06.00 6
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO O XXX
4 Blake Morman 12 Liberty Unio 14-02.00 5
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
5 Zach Love 9 Indian Valle 13-10.00 4
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
6 Joseph Eskra 11 Mil. Edison 13-10.00 3
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02
PPP PPP XO O XO XXO XXX
7 Logan Konst 12 Anna 13-06.00 2
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10
PPP O O O O XXX
8 Casey VanCauwenbergh 11 Huron 13-00.00 1
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
PPP O O O XXX
9 Kody Brown 12 Geneva 13-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
PPP XO XO XO XXX
10 Andrew Hall 12 Fairless 13-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O O XXO XXX
11 Lucas Downey 10 Otsego 13-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O XO O XXO XXX
12 Jake Schauer 11 Oakwood 12-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XO O XO XXX
13 Jarrod Hunt 12 Garaway 12-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
PPP XXO XO XXX
13 Andrew Wenzel 10 Tuslaw 12-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XO XO XO XXX
15 Parker Harris 12 Bryan 12-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06
PPP O XXX
16 Steven Neveadomi 12 Woodridge 11-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06
O PPP XXX
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Beachwood 35 2) Carrollton 29
3) Orrville 28 4) Indian Hill 24
4) Chagrin Falls 24 6) Beechcroft 23
7) Indian Creek 22 7) Versailles 22
9) Kenton Ridge 21 10) Newton Falls 19
11) Buchtel 18 12) Perry 16
12) East Liverpool 16 12) Gar. Garfield 16
12) Ontario 16 12) Dunbar 16
17) Shelby 12 17) Wheelersburg 12
19) Rossford 11 19) Eastwood 11
21) Jonathan Alder 10 21) Gilmour Academy 10
21) Ak. Manchester 10 21) Akron SVSM 10
25) Meigs 9 25) Streetsboro 9
25) Luth. West 9 25) Cal. River Valley 9
29) Lexington 8 29) Sheridan 8
29) Cambridge 8 29) Woodridge 8
29) North Union 8 34) Valley View 7
34) John Glenn 7 36) West Geauga 6
36) Ottawa-Glandorf 6 36) Miami Trace 6
36) Ridgewood 6 36) Girard 6
41) Galion 5 41) Bexley 5
41) Jefferson Area 5 41) Warrensville Heights 5
41) Milton-Union 5 41) Alter 5
41) Hughes 5 41) Zane Trace 5
41) Gallia Academy 5 50) Bellefontaine 4
50) Fairfield Union 4 50) Tuslaw 4
50) Ravenna 4 50) Beaumont 4
50) Minerva 4 50) Trinity 4
57) Liberty-Benton 3 57) Toledo C.C. 3
57) Greeneview 3 57) Orange 3
57) Fairless 3 57) McD. Northwest 3
57) New Richmond 3 64) Perkins 2
64) St. Clairsville 2 64) West Holmes 2
64) LaBrae 2 64) Cloverleaf 2
64) Monroe 2 70) Mooney 1
70) Unioto 1 70) Mariemont 1
70) Steubenville 1 70) Chippewa 1
70) Logan Elm 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dunbar 33 2) Warrensville Heights 30
3) Meadowdale 28 4) Heath 27
4) CVCA 27 6) Lexington 23
7) Napoleon 22 8) Galion 19
8) Akron SVSM 19 8) Woodridge 19
11) Sheridan 18 12) Hillsboro 16
12) St. Clairsville 16 12) Mil. Edison 16
12) Carroll 16 12) Versailles 16
17) Wor. Christian 15 18) Reading 14
18) Carrollton 14 18) Triway 14
21) Spr. Shawnee 10 22) Norwood 9
22) Liberty-Benton 9 22) Lima Shawnee 9
22) Logan Elm 9 26) Norwayne 8
26) Roger Bacon 8 26) Valley View 8
26) Salem 8 26) Upper Sandusky 8
31) West Holmes 7 31) Badin 7
31) Streetsboro 7 34) Ben. Logan 6
34) Spr. Northwestern 6 34) Athens 6
34) Meadowbrook 6 34) Kenton Ridge 6
34) Col. Crestview 6 34) Keystone 6
34) Fairfield Union 6 34) LaBrae 6
34) Brookville 6 44) Liberty Union 5
44) Cham. Julienne 5 44) West Branch 5
44) John Glenn 5 44) Gilmour Academy 5
44) Orange 5 44) Norton 5
44) Thurgood Marshall 5 52) Indian Valley 4.50
53) Orrville 4 53) War. Champion 4
53) Shelby 4 53) Martins Ferry 4
57) Bellevue 3 57) Chippewa 3
57) Gar. Garfield 3 57) Oak Harbor 3
57) Buckeye 3 57) Taylor 3
63) Anna 2 63) Fair. Park Fairview 2
63) Indian Hill 2 63) Ontario 2
63) Swanton 2 68) Coldwater 1
68) Maysville 1 68) Huron 1
68) Crestwood 1 72) Perry 0.50
Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2017 OHSAA Division III - 6/2/2017 to 6/3/2017
State Track and Field Tournament
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.
Results
Event 301 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:05.84 6/3/2016 Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen
State Meet 3: # 9:05.84 6/3/2016 Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen
Owens Stad.: @ 8:56.62 6/2/2017 Mason, Mason
L Hallum, M Ullom, F Min, E Brush
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:11.32 10
1) Kacee Soehnlen 12 2) Hannah Ohman 10
3) Hannah Soehnlen 11 4) Kalee Soehnlen 12
2 Pettisville 9:12.89 8
1) Elizabeth Sauder 11 2) Nichole Foor 11
3) Morgan Leppelmeier 10 4) Alexa Leppelmeier 12
3 Minster 9:22.16 6
1) Cassie Francis 11 2) Kaitlynn Albers 10
3) Emma Watcke 9 4) Madeline Magoto 10
4 McDonald 9:27.91 5
1) Malina Mitchell 11 2) Bella Wolford 9
3) Sela Jones 9 4) Anna Guerra 9
5 Lan. Fair Chr. 9:32.85 4
1) Maame Adu 10 2) Malauri Edwards 10
3) Ruthie Johnson 12 4) Kyleigh Edwards 12
6 Holgate 9:34.63 3
1) Raena Willett 9 2) Emma Willett 12
3) Rebecca Meyer 12 4) Gabbi Willett 12
7 Russia 9:37.19 2
1) Shaelyn Goubeaux 12 2) Jessica York 9
3) Claire Meyer 10 4) Grace York 12
8 Col. Academy 9:42.61 1
1) Jessica Griffin 12 2) Annalise Grammel 9
3) Samantha Kass 10 4) Audrey Grammel 12
9 Kirtland 9:44.27
1) Jenna Sayle 10 2) Isabel Anness 11
3) Lauren Snyder 9 4) Grace Powers 12
10 Ready 9:45.47
1) Katie Perry 12 2) Sophia Hoersten 9
3) Lindsey Bair 9 4) Lauren Whitt 10
11 St. Henry 9:46.10
1) Breanna Schulze 12 2) Alexis Heath 10
3) Lauren Hemmelgarn 9 4) Makayla Hoying 12
12 Canton C.C. 9:46.20
1) Emily Paul 12 2) Angela Maio 9
3) Maddie Grillo 9 4) Megan Soehnlen 12
13 Miami East 9:47.99
1) Marie Ewing 12 2) Lindsey Yingst 11
3) Kaitlyn Mack 11 4) Lorenza Savini 12
14 Huron 9:59.67
1) Jenna Burrier 12 2) Cassie Currence 11
3) Grace Moser 10 4) Sarah Neibler 12
15 Kalida 10:02.12
1) Kelly Doepker 12 2) Kyla Fortman 9
3) Madison Langhals 9 4) Taylor Lucke 11
16 Mohawk 10:08.99
1) Destini Oler 11 2) Anna Stillberger 11
3) Alexa Konkle 9 4) Madison Fredritz 10
Event 302 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7:48.39 6/1/2007 Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs
A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers
State Meet 3: # 7:48.39 6/1/2007 Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs
A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers
Owens Stad.: @ 7:36.33 6/6/2014 Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East Canton 7:50.68 10
1) Colt Hemphill 10 2) Demetrius Snellenberger 9
3) James McCullough 12 4) Josh Conrad 11
2 Maplewood 7:52.98 8
1) Michael Shipman 12 2) Ethan Sparks 11
3) Jake Hall 12 4) Nick Cowger 12
3 Ft. Loramie 7:54.35 6
1) Alan Holdheide 12 2) Jake Rethman 10
3) Tom Ballas 12 4) Joe Ballas 10
4 Smithville 8:03.02 5
1) Justin McKeal 11 2) Jeremiah Butler 12
3) Noah Riggenbach 11 4) Lucas Clark 11
5 Col. Academy 8:07.45 4
1) Nicholas Robie 11 2) Nichloas Watson 11
3) Liam McCann 10 4) Grayson Mick 12
6 Bluffton 8:08.92 3
1) Isaac Andreas 12 2) Baylor Garmatter 9
3) Antony Kingsley 12 4) Christopher Harnish 11
7 Mineral Ridge 8:09.97 2
1) Jacob Colon 12 2) Palmer Cameron 12
3) Justin Cox 12 4) Dylan Hvisc 9
8 Mount Gilead 8:12.33 1
1) Nicholas Weiss 12 2) Brandon Stevens 10
3) Casey White 10 4) Austin Hallabrin 12
9 Grandview Hts. 8:13.67
1) Eli Hall 11 2) Eli Evans 11
3) Chris Miller 9 4) Liam Kerr 11
10 Montpelier 8:13.77
1) Austin Miller 12 2) Tre Hutchinson 10
3) Jared Rediger 12 4) Michael Blake 12
11 Lee. Fairfield 8:14.49
1) Noah Richmond 11 2) Brandtson Duffie 10
3) Matthew Mangus 11 4) Trent Swisher 12
12 Eastwood 8:14.87
1) Logan Baugher 12 2) Billy Barker 11
3) Alex Boyer 11 4) Jack Chappuies 10
13 Arcanum 8:24.80
1) Isaac Stephens 12 2) Tanner Delk 10
3) Justin Vanatta 10 4) Chance Klipstine 11
14 Riverdale 8:27.58
1) Ben Gannon 12 2) Justin Scott 10
3) Antonio Renteria 12 4) Josh Hunter 12
15 Twin Valley So. 8:31.99
1) Sammy Shockey 12 2) Jacob Wells 11
3) Chris Keener 9 4) Matt Hemmelgarn 12
16 Cin. Christian 8:37.56
1) Matthew Floyd 12 2) Will Okine 12
3) Christopher Neu 12 4) David Higgins 12
Event 303 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 14.25 5/30/2003 Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford
State Meet 3: # 14.39 6/3/2011 Teddi Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 6/3/2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Calista Manns 10 Gr. City Chr 14.76Q -0.6 2
2 Alysse Wade 11 St. Peter's 14.81Q -0.5 1
3 Olivia Carpenter 11 John. Northr 15.13Q -0.5 1
4 Madison Yingst 12 Temple Chris 15.34Q -0.6 2
5 Hailey Thies 11 Tri-County N 15.18q -0.5 1
6 Rachel Schmidt 11 Norwayne 15.35q -0.6 2
7 Megan Carey 11 Upper Scioto 15.40q -0.5 1
8 Nelaya Burden 9 Spencerville 15.67q -0.5 1
9 Carly Jacobs 10 Garaway 15.77q -0.5 1
10 Alyssa Wrasman 9 Ft. Loramie 15.84 -0.6 2
11 Carlee McCluer 11 Columbus Gro 15.89 -0.6 2
12 Sami Ice 12 Waynedale 15.96 -0.6 2
13 Lauren Willow 12 Arlington 16.01 -0.6 2
14 Lydia DePrey 12 Pleasant 16.07 -0.5 1
15 Mackenzie Inman 12 Pymatuning V 16.11 -0.6 2
16 Lexa Richardson 12 Archbold 16.18 -0.5 1
Event 303 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 14.25 5/30/2003 Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford
State Meet 3: # 14.39 6/3/2011 Teddi Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 6/3/2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alysse Wade 11 St. Peter's 14.46 0.5 10
2 Calista Manns 10 Gr. City Chr 14.70 0.5 8
3 Madison Yingst 12 Temple Chris 14.90 0.5 6
4 Megan Carey 11 Upper Scioto 15.19 0.5 5
5 Hailey Thies 11 Tri-County N 15.28 0.5 4
6 Olivia Carpenter 11 John. Northr 15.30 0.5 3
7 Nelaya Burden 9 Spencerville 15.38 0.5 2
8 Carly Jacobs 10 Garaway 15.50 0.5 1
9 Rachel Schmidt 11 Norwayne 15.56 0.5
Event 304 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.50 4/11/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy
State Meet 3: # 13.62 6/5/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren JFK
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cole Smith 11 Smithville 14.55Q -0.1 1
2 Trevor Bassitt 12 Bluffton 14.67Q -0.1 2
3 Sylis Fitzgerald 11 Steub. Cath. 15.06Q -0.1 2
4 Jack Herbst 12 Fairbanks 15.10Q -0.1 1
5 Justyn Keyser 12 Bellaire 15.22q -0.1 2 15.212
6 Cade Harshbarger 11 Covington 15.22q -0.1 2 15.217
7 Jordan Beight 12 Grandview Ht 15.24q -0.1 2
8 Cameron Worsham 11 Temple Chris 15.29q -0.1 1
9 Kenneth Cassaubon 12 Eastwood 15.33q -0.1 1
10 Kolton Smith 12 Northmor 15.38 -0.1 1
11 Jarrett Meyer 11 Ft. Loramie 15.55 -0.1 1
12 Seth Saylor 12 Wayne Trace 15.61 -0.1 2
13 Joel Berger 11 East Canton 15.63 -0.1 2
14 Josh Kuhn 11 Wayne Trace 15.82 -0.1 1
15 Jordan Butler 12 Grandview Ht 15.96 -0.1 2
16 Cole Tebbe 12 Russia 16.04 -0.1 1
Event 304 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.50 4/11/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy
State Meet 3: # 13.62 6/5/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren JFK
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cole Smith 11 Smithville 14.20 0.6 10
2 Trevor Bassitt 12 Bluffton 14.26 0.6 8
3 Justyn Keyser 12 Bellaire 14.85 0.6 6
4 Jordan Beight 12 Grandview Ht 15.12 0.6 5
5 Jack Herbst 12 Fairbanks 15.14 0.6 4
6 Cade Harshbarger 11 Covington 15.15 0.6 3
7 Sylis Fitzgerald 11 Steub. Cath. 15.21 0.6 2
8 Cameron Worsham 11 Temple Chris 15.27 0.6 1
9 Kenneth Cassaubon 12 Eastwood 15.68 0.6
Event 305 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75 5/27/2011 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour
State Meet 3: # 11.81 6/5/2004 Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport
Owens Stad.: @ 11.59 6/2/2017 Abby Steiner, Dub. Coffman
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alysse Wade 11 St. Peter's 12.13Q +0.0 1
2 Monique Goings 12 Wayne Trace 12.31Q 0.4 2
3 Zoe Moser 9 Malvern 12.38Q 0.4 2
4 De'Aja Wilson 11 Luth. East 12.47Q +0.0 1
5 Mylan Crews 11 Twin Valley 12.52q +0.0 1
6 Olivia Brewer 12 Mount Gilead 12.59q 0.4 2
7 Morgan Luedy 12 New London 12.63q +0.0 1
8 Niah Woods 11 Sum. Co. Day 12.70q 0.4 2
9 Calista Manns 10 Gr. City Chr 12.73q 0.4 2
10 Allie Studer 10 Norwayne 12.75 +0.0 1
11 Raquel Jones 12 Mogadore 12.86 0.4 2
12 Jessica Drown 11 Fre. St. Jos 12.91 +0.0 1
13 Paige Speelman 12 Stryker 12.99 0.4 2
14 Olivia Kuhlman 12 Holgate 13.02 +0.0 1
15 Breanna Kimmel 11 Covington 13.03 0.4 2
16 Madison Yingst 12 Temple Chris 13.16 +0.0 1
Event 305 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75 5/27/2011 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour
State Meet 3: # 11.81 6/5/2004 Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport
Owens Stad.: @ 11.59 6/2/2017 Abby Steiner, Dub. Coffman
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alysse Wade 11 St. Peter's 12.09 +0.0 10
2 Monique Goings 12 Wayne Trace 12.20 +0.0 8
3 Olivia Brewer 12 Mount Gilead 12.43 +0.0 6
4 De'Aja Wilson 11 Luth. East 12.52 +0.0 5
5 Zoe Moser 9 Malvern 12.58 +0.0 4
6 Mylan Crews 11 Twin Valley 12.68 +0.0 3
7 Calista Manns 10 Gr. City Chr 12.72 +0.0 2
8 Niah Woods 11 Sum. Co. Day 12.73 +0.0 1
9 Morgan Luedy 12 New London 12.76 +0.0
Event 306 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55 6/6/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55 6/3/1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
State Meet 3: # 10.67 6/4/1988 Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mason Warnimont 12 Cory-Rawson 10.95Q -0.4 2
2 Xavier Bailey 12 Brookfield 11.09Q 0.8 1
3 Logan Bloir 11 Edon 11.12Q -0.4 2
4 Justin Hartzell 10 Steub. Cath. 11.13Q 0.8 1
5 Jacob Coates 12 Warren JFK 11.16q 0.8 1
6 Andrew George 12 St. Thomas A 11.20q -0.4 2 11.192
7 Jacob Miller 12 Ayersville 11.20q 0.8 1 11.196
8 Nylan Mosley 11 Purcell Mari 11.20q -0.4 2 11.197
9 Beau Sloan 11 Fairbanks 11.21q -0.4 2
10 Isaac Naayers 12 Lan. Fair Ch 11.22 -0.4 2
11 Qua'monte Richardson 12 Purcell Mari 11.23 0.8 1 11.221
12 Jordan Beight 12 Grandview Ht 11.23 0.8 1 11.224
13 Hunter Van Wert 10 Evergreen 11.24 0.8 1
14 Troy Bowers 12 Twin Valley 11.30 -0.4 2
15 Jack DeLano 12 Village Acad 11.33 -0.4 2
16 Calvin Wilson 12 Spencerville 11.46 0.8 1
Event 306 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55 6/6/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55 6/3/1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
State Meet 3: # 10.67 6/4/1988 Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mason Warnimont 12 Cory-Rawson 10.91 1.0 10
2 Beau Sloan 11 Fairbanks 11.02 1.0 8 11.011
3 Logan Bloir 11 Edon 11.02 1.0 6 11.013
4 Justin Hartzell 10 Steub. Cath. 11.06 1.0 5
5 Xavier Bailey 12 Brookfield 11.09 1.0 4
6 Jacob Miller 12 Ayersville 11.22 1.0 3
7 Nylan Mosley 11 Purcell Mari 11.27 1.0 2
8 Andrew George 12 St. Thomas A 13.46 1.0 1
-- Jacob Coates 12 Warren JFK DNS 1.0
Event 307 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Archbold 1:43.21Q 2
1) Macey Rupp 11 2) Emily Roth 12
3) Gwynne Riley 10 4) Dakota Stamm 10
2 Anna 1:43.36Q 1
1) Rachel Shoemaker 11 2) Hannah Shoemaker 10
3) Kennedey Glover 12 4) Krista Gehret 12
3 Norwayne 1:45.42Q 2
1) Grace Sullivan 10 2) Kelly Hess 12
3) Savannah Powley 12 4) Allie Studer 10
4 Minster 1:46.59Q 1
1) Paige Thobe 11 2) Courtney Prenger 10
3) Jordyn Heitbrink 12 4) Jessica Falk 10
5 Marion Local 1:46.53q 2
1) Natalie Rethman 10 2) Brooke Homan 9
3) Jessie Kramer 12 4) Kylie Albers 11
6 Sum. Co. Day 1:47.36q 1
1) Sydni Brooks 11 2) Nakayah Gamble 9
3) Leah Neltner 9 4) Niah Woods 11
7 Wor. Christian 1:48.12q 1
1) Emily Hall 11 2) Ashley Hall 9
3) Emma Kasich 11 4) Mianna Hartings 9
8 N. Mid. Springfield 1:48.28q 1
1) Anna Ohlin 11 2) Haley LaMorticella 11
3) Shantel Springer 11 4) Cierra Latronica 11
9 Fre. St. Joseph C.C. 1:48.49q 2
1) Miranda Wammes 11 2) Blair Wonderly 12
3) Natalie Cook 10 4) Jessica Drown 11
10 Grandview Hts. 1:48.89 2
1) Whitney Schaefer 10 2) Maddy Morosky 9
3) Dareth Douglass 12 4) Molly Smith 12
11 Woodmore 1:49.02 2
1) Camryn Bench 12 2) Lily Rothert 12
3) Claire Rothert 9 4) Emily Wegert 11
12 Columbus Grove 1:49.22 1
1) Alycea Ruhlen 11 2) Jade Clement 12
3) Carlee McCluer 11 4) Rylee Sybert 10
13 McDonald 1:49.36 2
1) Kendra Kelly 12 2) Abbie Matig 11
3) Jessica Stamp 10 4) Vanessa Perry 12
14 Mount Gilead 1:50.97 1
1) Jessica Brewer 9 2) Bridgette Millisor 9
3) Corrin Watts 11 4) Olivia Brewer 12
15 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:51.64 1
1) Hannah Ohman 10 2) Hannah Soehnlen 11
3) Allison May 12 4) Kacee Soehnlen 12
16 Col. Academy 1:52.26 2
1) Briyana Dragin 11 2) Muriel Goldfarb 11
3) Samantha Kass 10 4) Jessica Griffin 12
Event 307 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Anna 1:42.15 10
1) Rachel Shoemaker 11 2) Hannah Shoemaker 10
3) Kennedey Glover 12 4) Krista Gehret 12
2 Archbold 1:42.84 8
1) Macey Rupp 11 2) Emily Roth 12
3) Gwynne Riley 10 4) Dakota Stamm 10
3 Norwayne 1:45.06 6
1) Grace Sullivan 10 2) Kelly Hess 12
3) Savannah Powley 12 4) Allie Studer 10
4 Marion Local 1:45.97 5
1) Natalie Rethman 10 2) Brooke Homan 9
3) Jessie Kramer 12 4) Kylie Albers 11
5 Minster 1:46.20 4
1) Paige Thobe 11 2) Courtney Prenger 10
3) Jordyn Heitbrink 12 4) Jessica Falk 10
6 Sum. Co. Day 1:46.67 3
1) Sydni Brooks 11 2) Nakayah Gamble 9
3) Leah Neltner 9 4) Niah Woods 11
7 Wor. Christian 1:46.99 2
1) Emily Hall 11 2) Ashley Hall 9
3) Emma Kasich 11 4) Mianna Hartings 9
8 N. Mid. Springfield 1:48.27 1
1) Anna Ohlin 11 2) Haley LaMorticella 11
3) Shantel Springer 11 4) Cierra Latronica 11
9 Fre. St. Joseph C.C. 1:52.67
1) Miranda Wammes 11 2) Blair Wonderly 12
3) Natalie Cook 10 4) Jessica Drown 11
Event 308 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:27.63 5/30/2014 Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers
State Meet 3: # 1:27.86 6/7/2014 Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Purcell Marian 1:29.63Q 2
1) Caleb England 12 2) Marquize Johnson 12
3) Qua'monte Richardson 12 4) Nylan Mosley 11
2 Nelsonville-York 1:29.93Q 1
1) Alex Mount 12 2) Chris Cook 11
3) Bryce Parker-Lent 11 4) Hunter Edwards 12
3 East Canton 1:30.27Q 2
1) Nathaniel Suntheimer 9 2) Cody Vacco 10
3) Mitch Mitchell 11 4) Zach McClaskey 12
4 Brookfield 1:30.98Q 1
1) Nicholas Varga 11 2) Dionte Colwell 10
3) Alex Bell 11 4) Xavier Bailey 12
5 Eastwood 1:30.54q 2
1) Cooper Comes 11 2) Ryan Reiter 12
3) Tyler Brenot 12 4) Isaac Emahiser 11
6 Bellaire 1:31.41q 1
1) Chase Yoho 11 2) Justyn Keyser 12
3) Tyson Camsky 12 4) Deondre Burney 12
7 Col. Academy 1:31.69q 2
1) Michael Kusi 12 2) Kevin Boyce 12
3) Harry Mills 10 4) Karibi Hart 11
8 Centerburg 1:31.83q 1
1) Tyler Boales 11 2) Seth Belt 11
3) Sterling Armstrong 12 4) Gabe Coffing 12
9 N. Mid. Springfield 1:32.17q 2
1) Luke Snyder 10 2) Austin Trebella 11
3) Ethan Nezbeth 12 4) Garrett Walker 9
10 Montpelier 1:32.41 1
1) Brandon Stein 10 2) Kolden Uribes 11
3) Austin Miller 12 4) Evan Friend 11
11 Woodmore 1:32.52 1
1) J.T. Atkins 12 2) Eli Rogers 11
3) Dan Giesler 9 4) Jeremy Schiavone 11
12 Cedarville 1:32.61 2
1) Devin Gruet 12 2) Wesley Williams 12
3) Brandon Pollock 10 4) Nick Christman 12
13 Fredericktown 1:32.70 1
1) Noah Smith 11 2) Alex Hamilton 11
3) Cole Davis 11 4) A.J. Clevenger 12
14 Sher. Fairview 1:32.98 1
1) Thomas Vance 11 2) Lane Kolb 11
3) Eric Culler 10 4) Alex Sliter 12
15 Spencerville 1:33.06 2
1) Cannon Johnson 10 2) Chris Picker 11
3) Gary Schrolucke 12 4) Calvin Wilson 12
16 Ft. Loramie 1:33.15 2
1) Jarrett Meyer 11 2) Jake Ward 12
3) Carson Moore 10 4) Carter Mescher 10
Event 308 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:27.63 5/30/2014 Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers
State Meet 3: # 1:27.86 6/7/2014 Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Purcell Marian 1:29.40 10
1) Caleb England 12 2) Marquize Johnson 12
3) Qua'monte Richardson 12 4) Nylan Mosley 11
2 Nelsonville-York 1:29.41 8
1) Alex Mount 12 2) Chris Cook 11
3) Bryce Parker-Lent 11 4) Hunter Edwards 12
3 East Canton 1:29.89 6
1) Nathaniel Suntheimer 9 2) Cody Vacco 10
3) Mitch Mitchell 11 4) Zach McClaskey 12
4 Brookfield 1:30.36 5
1) Nicholas Varga 11 2) Dionte Colwell 10
3) Alex Bell 11 4) Xavier Bailey 12
5 Bellaire 1:30.39 4
1) Chase Yoho 11 2) Justyn Keyser 12
3) Tyson Camsky 12 4) Deondre Burney 12
6 Eastwood 1:30.47 3
1) Cooper Comes 11 2) Ryan Reiter 12
3) Tyler Brenot 12 4) Isaac Emahiser 11
7 N. Mid. Springfield 1:31.50 2
1) Luke Snyder 10 2) Austin Trebella 11
3) Ethan Nezbeth 12 4) Garrett Walker 9
8 Centerburg 1:31.57 1
1) Tyler Boales 11 2) Seth Belt 11
3) Sterling Armstrong 12 4) Gabe Coffing 12
-- Col. Academy DQ
1) Michael Kusi 12 2) Kevin Boyce 12
3) Hunter Moffett 12 4) Karibi Hart 11
Event 309 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:45.21 6/2/2007 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville
State Meet 3: # 4:45.21 6/2/2007 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville
Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Watcke 9 Minster 5:01.08 10
2 Alexa Leppelmeier 12 Pettisville 5:04.24 8
3 Emily Sreenan 11 Lima C.C. 5:04.26 6
4 Malina Mitchell 11 McDonald 5:04.27 5
5 Addie Engel 9 Spr. Cath. C 5:04.57 4
6 Sophia Volpe 12 St. Wendelin 5:04.63 3
7 Emma Willett 12 Holgate 5:06.85 2
8 Gabbi Willett 12 Holgate 5:07.76 1
9 Alexis Cunningham 11 East Palesti 5:13.87
10 Kaitlynn Albers 10 Minster 5:19.73
11 Lily Dowdell 9 St. Paul 5:27.79
12 Charlotte Campbell 9 Newark Cath. 5:29.12
13 Kalee Soehnlen 12 St. Thomas A 5:33.23
-- Kyleigh Edwards 12 Lan. Fair Ch DNS
-- Asta Rustad 12 Oberlin DNS
-- Destini Oler 11 Mohawk DNS
Event 310 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:10.82 2007 Sam Borchers, Yellow Springs
State Meet 3: # 4:11.72 6/8/2013 Clayton Murphy, New Madison Tri-Village
Owens Stad.: @ 4:05.62 6/4/2016 Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brendan Siefker 11 Ottoville 4:13.69 10
2 Nicholas Bame 12 Hardin North 4:14.22 8
3 Kenny Wallace 12 Mathews 4:16.33 6
4 Justin McKeal 11 Smithville 4:22.25 5
5 Tom Ballas 12 Ft. Loramie 4:23.76 4
6 Brenden Oswalt 12 Coll Western 4:26.09 3
7 Ethan Sparks 11 Maplewood 4:26.44 2
8 Drew Roberts 10 Mapleton 4:27.33 1
9 Isaac Erlundson 11 Legacy Chris 4:28.37
10 Blake Rigdon 12 Winc. Easter 4:28.39
11 Maverick Wright 11 Delta 4:31.88
12 Evan Leist 10 Bea. Eastern 4:33.56
13 Travis Sutter 12 Ft. Recovery 4:33.93
14 Noah Richmond 11 Lee. Fairfie 4:38.79
15 Chris Miller 9 Grandview Ht 4:41.78
16 Nick DeHaven 12 St. Wendelin 4:46.93
Event 311 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas
State Meet 3: # 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Norwayne 49.84Q 2
1) Grace Sullivan 10 2) Audrey Bishop 11
3) Allie Studer 10 4) Rachel Schmidt 11
2 Anna 50.29Q 1
1) Rachel Shoemaker 11 2) Hannah Shoemaker 10
3) Kennedey Glover 12 4) Krista Gehret 12
3 Archbold 50.82Q 2
1) Shylo Richardson 9 2) Emily Roth 12
3) Julia Lambert 12 4) Macey Rupp 11
4 Rittman 50.83Q 1
1) Kacie Dingess 11 2) Briana Busic 9
3) Kenedy Bernadine 10 4) Madison Martin 12
5 Twin Valley So. 50.85q 2
1) Madison Johnson 10 2) Grace Stewart 11
3) Sidney Mowell 10 4) Mylan Crews 11
6 Cin. Christian 50.99q 1
1) Jailah Long 12 2) Nia Everson 11
3) Serenity McCardle 12 4) Mariah Coffee 12
7 St. Paul 51.17q 1
1) Emily Baker 12 2) Meghan Hedrick 11
3) Gabby Scavuzzo 11 4) Olivia Powers 11
8 Parkway 51.25q 2
1) Clista Hellwarth 12 2) Rachel Barrett 9
3) Ansley Burtch 9 4) Sydney Crouch 11
9 Pandora-Gilboa 51.30q 2
1) Korri Basinger 12 2) Kelsey Basinger 12
3) Alexa Maag 12 4) Alaina Basinger 10
10 Sand. SMCC 51.39 1
1) Tre'Jeen McCarty 10 2) Annie Milkie 10
3) Caylee Fetter 11 4) Ashley Huntley 10
11 Colonel Crawford 51.53 2
1) Pierce Krassow 11 2) Kirsten Vehrs 12
3) Sam Mutchler 12 4) Reegan Goyer 10
12 Wor. Christian 51.70 2
1) Emily Hall 11 2) Ashley Hall 9
3) Emma Kasich 11 4) Mianna Hartings 9
13 Nelsonville-York 51.71 2
1) MaryKate McCulloch 10 2) Madison Campbell 10
3) Jessie Addis 11 4) Sidney Fick 11
14 Buckeye Trail 51.84 1
1) Alauna Butler 10 2) Sydney Lowry 11
3) Lindsay Gray 11 4) Arielle Rankin 10
15 N. Mid. Springfield 51.89 1
1) Anna Ohlin 11 2) Haley LaMorticella 11
3) Shantel Springer 11 4) Cierra Latronica 11
16 Fre. St. Joseph C.C. 52.14 1
1) Blair Wonderly 12 2) Ava Stepanic 12
3) Natalie Cook 10 4) Jessica Drown 11
Event 311 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas
State Meet 3: # 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Norwayne 49.29 10
1) Grace Sullivan 10 2) Audrey Bishop 11
3) Allie Studer 10 4) Rachel Schmidt 11
2 Anna 49.47 8
1) Rachel Shoemaker 11 2) Hannah Shoemaker 10
3) Kennedey Glover 12 4) Krista Gehret 12
3 Cin. Christian 50.24 6
1) Jailah Long 12 2) Nia Everson 11
3) Serenity McCardle 12 4) Mariah Coffee 12
4 Archbold 50.66 5
1) Shylo Richardson 9 2) Emily Roth 12
3) Julia Lambert 12 4) Macey Rupp 11
5 Rittman 50.90 4
1) Kacie Dingess 11 2) Briana Busic 9
3) Kenedy Bernadine 10 4) Madison Martin 12
6 Pandora-Gilboa 50.97 3
1) Korri Basinger 12 2) Kelsey Basinger 12
3) Alexa Maag 12 4) Alaina Basinger 10
7 Parkway 51.22 2
1) Clista Hellwarth 12 2) Rachel Barrett 9
3) Ansley Burtch 9 4) Sydney Crouch 11
8 Twin Valley So. 51.30 1
1) Madison Johnson 10 2) Grace Stewart 11
3) Sidney Mowell 10 4) Mylan Crews 11
9 St. Paul 51.66
1) Emily Baker 12 2) Meghan Hedrick 11
3) Gabby Scavuzzo 11 4) Olivia Powers 11
Event 312 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08 1998 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade
State Meet 3: # 42.31 6/7/1986 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
C Clack, P Williams, T Lee, J Trimble
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gamble Montessori 43.20Q 1
1) Malik Lee 11 2) Anfernee Lipscomb 12
3) Martis Edwards 11 4) Gilbert Mallory 11
2 Purcell Marian 43.44Q 2
1) Caleb England 12 2) Qua'monte Richardson 12
3) Nylan Mosley 11 4) Marquize Johnson 12
3 Kalida 43.68Q 2
1) Caleb Siebeneck 12 2) Austin Nartker 12
3) Trevor Vorst 10 4) Josh Verhoff 10
4 Col. Academy 44.03Q 1
1) Michael Kusi 12 2) Hunter Moffett 12
3) Harry Mills 10 4) Karibi Hart 11
5 East Canton 43.82q 2
1) Travis Nelson 12 2) Cody Vacco 10
3) Mitch Mitchell 11 4) Wyatt Deutschman 10
6 Nelsonville-York 44.04q 2
1) Alex Mount 12 2) Chris Cook 11
3) Bryce Parker-Lent 11 4) Hunter Edwards 12
7 Eastwood 44.08q 2
1) Tyler Brenot 12 2) Isaac Emahiser 11
3) Ryan Reiter 12 4) Landon Zura 12
8 Patrick Henry 44.20q 1
1) Mitchell Bonner 12 2) Sean Norden 12
3) Alex Van de Bussche 12 4) Donny Johnson 12
9 Ft. Recovery 44.37q 1
1) Riley Pearson 9 2) Jared Timmerman 9
3) Brayden Schoen 10 4) Robby LeFevre 10
10 N. Mid. Springfield 44.39 1
1) Luke Snyder 10 2) Ethan Nezbeth 12
3) Austin Trebella 11 4) Garrett Walker 9
11 Centerburg 44.56 2
1) Seth Belt 11 2) Tyler Boales 11
3) Sterling Armstrong 12 4) Gabe Coffing 12
12 Calvert 44.79 1
1) Alex Keller 12 2) Zach Conn 11
3) Fred Fabrizio 12 4) Austin Jones 10
13 Del. Jefferson 45.06 1
1) Hunter Binkley 12 2) Davion Tyson 11
3) Kole McKee 10 4) Drew Reiss 12
14 Fredericktown 45.34 1
1) Noah Smith 11 2) Alex Hamilton 11
3) Cole Davis 11 4) A.J. Clevenger 12
15 St. Thomas Aquinas 46.19 2
1) Ty Jovingo 10 2) Javaz Mincy 10
3) Michael Sommers 12 4) Andrew George 12
-- Steub. Cath. Cent. DNF 2
1) Amin Butler 11 2) Matt Kilonsky 10
3) Austin Fowkes 12 4) Justin Hartzell 10
Event 312 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08 1998 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade
State Meet 3: # 42.31 6/7/1986 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
C Clack, P Williams, T Lee, J Trimble
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gamble Montessori 42.94 10
1) Malik Lee 11 2) Anfernee Lipscomb 12
3) Martis Edwards 11 4) Gilbert Mallory 11
2 Purcell Marian 43.01 8
1) Caleb England 12 2) Qua'monte Richardson 12
3) Nylan Mosley 11 4) Marquize Johnson 12
3 Col. Academy 43.57 6
1) Michael Kusi 12 2) Hunter Moffett 12
3) Harry Mills 10 4) Karibi Hart 11
4 East Canton 43.77 5
1) Travis Nelson 12 2) Cody Vacco 10
3) Mitch Mitchell 11 4) Wyatt Deutschman 10
5 Eastwood 43.78 4
1) Tyler Brenot 12 2) Isaac Emahiser 11
3) Ryan Reiter 12 4) Landon Zura 12
6 Kalida 44.07 3
1) Caleb Siebeneck 12 2) Austin Nartker 12
3) Trevor Vorst 10 4) Josh Verhoff 10
7 Patrick Henry 44.09 2
1) Mitchell Bonner 12 2) Sean Norden 12
3) Alex Van de Bussche 12 4) Donny Johnson 12
8 Ft. Recovery 44.20 1
1) Riley Pearson 9 2) Jared Timmerman 9
3) Brayden Schoen 10 4) Robby LeFevre 10
9 Nelsonville-York 44.31
1) Alex Mount 12 2) Chris Cook 11
3) Bryce Parker-Lent 11 4) Hunter Edwards 12
Event 313 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23 6/5/2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken
State Meet 3: # 55.23 6/5/2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dakota Stamm 10 Archbold 57.33Q 2
2 Lynsey Shipley 11 Portsmouth 57.50Q 1
3 Grace Powers 12 Kirtland 58.23Q 2
4 Rayna Horner 11 Covington 58.47Q 1
5 Sydni Brooks 11 Sum. Co. Day 58.58q 2
6 Lauren Whitt 10 Ready 58.59q 2
7 Ruthie Johnson 12 Lan. Fair Ch 58.71q 1
8 Alanna O'Leary 11 Lehman Cath. 58.73q 1
9 Kennedi Gephart 9 Ft. Loramie 59.20q 2
10 Bethany Smith 10 Vanlue 59.52 1
11 Hope Murphy 9 Mogadore 59.69 1
12 Kristen Smith 11 Monroeville 59.80 1
13 Miranda Wammes 11 Fre. St. Jos 59.86 1
14 Addystin Lykins 09 Carey 61.74 2
15 Briana Busic 9 Rittman 63.06 2
-- Hannah Ohman 10 St. Thomas A DNS 2
Event 313 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23 6/5/2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken
State Meet 3: # 55.23 6/5/2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lynsey Shipley 11 Portsmouth 56.28 10
2 Dakota Stamm 10 Archbold 56.74 8
3 Grace Powers 12 Kirtland 57.08 6
4 Lauren Whitt 10 Ready 57.75 5
5 Ruthie Johnson 12 Lan. Fair Ch 58.05 4
6 Rayna Horner 11 Covington 58.17 3
7 Alanna O'Leary 11 Lehman Cath. 58.28 2
8 Sydni Brooks 11 Sum. Co. Day 59.00 1
9 Kennedi Gephart 9 Ft. Loramie 59.56
Event 314 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36 1997 Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs
State Meet 3: # 47.46 6/7/2008 John Guagenti, Bluffton
Owens Stad.: @ 46.61 6/4/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyle Evans 12 Riverdale 50.03Q 1
2 Isaac Naayers 12 Lan. Fair Ch 50.04Q 2
3 Devin Gruet 12 Cedarville 50.09Q 2
4 Raiph LeVan 11 West Liberty 50.25Q 1
5 Gavin Woods 12 Carey 50.35q 2
6 Jack Fisher 12 Archbold 50.40q 1
7 Tyler Eller 11 Waynesfield- 50.52q 2
8 Hayden Sloan 12 McDonald 50.69q 2
9 Justin Ricciardo 10 Newark Cath. 50.86q 2
10 Matthew Burkhart 12 Barnesville 50.94 1
11 Jacob Pancake 12 East Palesti 51.18 1
12 Garrett Metzger 10 Ridgedale 52.09 1 52.081
13 Brandon Pollock 10 Cedarville 52.09 1 52.090
14 Jarred Miller 11 Mineral Ridg 52.13 1
15 Brandon Stevens 10 Mount Gilead 52.17 2
16 Ryan Rager 12 Lincolnview 52.62 2
Event 314 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36 1997 Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs
State Meet 3: # 47.46 6/7/2008 John Guagenti, Bluffton
Owens Stad.: @ 46.61 6/4/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Isaac Naayers 12 Lan. Fair Ch 49.19 10
2 Devin Gruet 12 Cedarville 49.43 8
3 Tyler Eller 11 Waynesfield- 49.66 6
4 Raiph LeVan 11 West Liberty 50.13 5
5 Kyle Evans 12 Riverdale 50.16 4
6 Gavin Woods 12 Carey 50.20 3
7 Hayden Sloan 12 McDonald 50.34 2
8 Jack Fisher 12 Archbold 50.64 1
9 Justin Ricciardo 10 Newark Cath. 51.81
Event 315 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.04 5/20/2016 Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail
State Meet 3: # 42.08 6/4/2016 Kylie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madison Yingst 12 Temple Chris 44.68Q 1
2 Olivia Carpenter 11 John. Northr 44.81Q 2
3 Julian Roberts 12 Yellow Sprin 45.27Q 2
4 Raquel Jones 12 Mogadore 46.22Q 1
5 Michaelina Terranova 11 Jackson-Milt 46.19q 2
6 Savannah Seibert 11 Coldwater 46.40q 2
7 Carly Jacobs 10 Garaway 46.64q 2
8 Calista Manns 10 Gr. City Chr 46.68q 2
9 Kayla Green 11 Fairbanks 46.77q 1
10 Regina Gonano 11 Tuscar. C.C. 47.31 1
11 Emma Denman 11 Margaretta 47.72 2
12 Hunter Garbe 10 Huron 47.97 2
13 Hannah Shoemaker 10 Anna 48.14 1
14 Claire Rothert 9 Woodmore 48.26 1
15 Jenna Clouse 10 Old Fort 48.49 1
16 Whitney Schaefer 10 Grandview Ht 50.16 1
Event 315 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.04 5/20/2016 Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail
State Meet 3: # 42.08 6/4/2016 Kylie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Madison Yingst 12 Temple Chris 43.93 10
2 Raquel Jones 12 Mogadore 44.55 8
3 Olivia Carpenter 11 John. Northr 44.92 6
4 Julian Roberts 12 Yellow Sprin 45.64 5
5 Savannah Seibert 11 Coldwater 45.71 4
6 Kayla Green 11 Fairbanks 45.97 3
7 Calista Manns 10 Gr. City Chr 46.12 2
8 Michaelina Terranova 11 Jackson-Milt 46.14 1
9 Carly Jacobs 10 Garaway 48.01
Event 316 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 36.32 6/7/2014 John Lint, Columbus Academy
State Meet 3: # 36.32 6/7/2014 John Lint, Columbus Academy
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trevor Bassitt 12 Bluffton 38.92Q 1
2 Jordan Beight 12 Grandview Ht 39.21Q 2
3 Seth Saylor 12 Wayne Trace 39.63Q 2
4 Justyn Keyser 12 Bellaire 39.80Q 1
5 Zach McClaskey 12 East Canton 39.67q 2
6 Cole Smith 11 Smithville 40.07q 1
7 Tojzae Reams 11 Belpre 40.26q 1
8 Josh Kuhn 11 Wayne Trace 40.49q 1
9 Kohl Campbell 12 Barnesville 40.53q 2
10 Cade Harshbarger 11 Covington 40.54 1
11 Cameron Shifflet 11 Ash. Crestvi 40.76 2
12 Drake Coleman 12 Tri-County N 41.85 1
13 James Walker 12 Northmor 41.92 1
14 Cameron Worsham 11 Temple Chris 42.16 2
15 Joseph Nevels 12 Dixie 43.58 2
16 Jack Herbst 12 Fairbanks 46.34 2
Event 316 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 36.32 6/7/2014 John Lint, Columbus Academy
State Meet 3: # 36.32 6/7/2014 John Lint, Columbus Academy
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Trevor Bassitt 12 Bluffton 37.94 10
2 Jordan Beight 12 Grandview Ht 38.36 8
3 Cole Smith 11 Smithville 38.87 6
4 Seth Saylor 12 Wayne Trace 39.09 5
5 Zach McClaskey 12 East Canton 39.15 4
6 Justyn Keyser 12 Bellaire 39.45 3
7 Josh Kuhn 11 Wayne Trace 39.79 2
8 Tojzae Reams 11 Belpre 40.77 1
9 Kohl Campbell 12 Barnesville 41.59
Event 317 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 2:09.77 6/6/2009 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville
State Meet 3: # 2:09.77 6/6/2009 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville
Owens Stad.: @ 2:07.27 6/6/2015 Rachel Banks, Chardon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kennedey Glover 12 Anna 2:13.12 10
2 Grace York 12 Russia 2:14.55 8
3 Madeline Magoto 10 Minster 2:15.43 6
4 Charlotte Crouch 11 Maplewood 2:15.67 5
5 Tessa Medrano 12 Village Acad 2:16.04 4
6 Leah Casey 12 Allen East 2:16.12 3
7 Destini Oler 11 Mohawk 2:16.75 2
8 Bella Wolford 9 McDonald 2:16.76 1
9 Cassie Francis 11 Minster 2:16.84
10 Kacee Soehnlen 12 St. Thomas A 2:17.53
11 Elizabeth Sauder 11 Pettisville 2:17.92
12 Meghan Hedrick 11 St. Paul 2:20.14
13 Trinity Fowler 10 Northwood 2:20.92
14 Kelly Doepker 12 Kalida 2:21.98
15 Audrey Grammel 12 Col. Academy 2:22.39
16 Kalee Soehnlen 12 St. Thomas A 2:23.60
Event 318 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:51.54 6/2/2007 Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs
State Meet 3: # 1:51.54 6/2/2007 Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs
Owens Stad.: @ 1:49.16 6/4/2016 Frank Hayes, Sylvania Southview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Hallabrin 12 Mount Gilead 1:52.54 10
2 Josh Conrad 11 East Canton 1:53.82 8
3 Lucas Clark 11 Smithville 1:55.44 6
4 Jake Hall 12 Maplewood 1:55.80 5
5 Michael Blake 12 Montpelier 1:57.59 4
6 Brandtson Duffie 10 Lee. Fairfie 1:57.96 3
7 Nicholas Bame 12 Hardin North 1:58.03 2
8 Joe Ballas 10 Ft. Loramie 1:58.49 1
9 Jacob Near 12 Sand. SMCC 1:59.14
10 Alan Holdheide 12 Ft. Loramie 1:59.41
11 Kyle Maag 12 Ft. Jennings 1:59.69
12 Jett Facemyer 12 Reed. Easter 1:59.80
13 Nicholas Robie 11 Col. Academy 2:00.83
14 Nathan Meller 10 Liberty Cent 2:02.38
15 Brendan Siefker 11 Ottoville 2:02.91
16 Kris Kopchak 11 Mapleton 2:03.66
Event 319 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19 5/2/2009 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour
State Meet 3: # 24.22 6/5/2004 Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport
Owens Stad.: @ 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alysse Wade 11 St. Peter's 25.09Q +0.0 1
2 Monique Goings 12 Wayne Trace 25.37Q -0.7 2
3 De'Aja Wilson 11 Luth. East 25.50Q -0.7 2
4 Makayla Rolince 11 Danville 25.83Q +0.0 1
5 Zoe Moser 9 Malvern 25.75q -0.7 2
6 Rachel Schmidt 11 Norwayne 25.86q +0.0 1
7 Mylan Crews 11 Twin Valley 25.92q +0.0 1
8 Morgan Luedy 12 New London 25.94q -0.7 2
9 Rylee Sybert 10 Columbus Gro 26.01q +0.0 1
10 Sidney Richardson 11 Ridgemont 26.20 +0.0 1
11 Mariah Eisenbraun 12 United 26.21 +0.0 1
12 Jessica Drown 11 Fre. St. Jos 26.25 -0.7 2
13 Olivia Brewer 12 Mount Gilead 26.28 -0.7 2
14 Madison Yingst 12 Temple Chris 26.56 -0.7 2
15 Sydney Crouch 11 Parkway 26.59 +0.0 1
16 Kennedi Gephart 9 Ft. Loramie 26.68 -0.7 2
Event 319 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19 5/2/2009 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour
State Meet 3: # 24.22 6/5/2004 Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport
Owens Stad.: @ 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alysse Wade 11 St. Peter's 24.75 0.6 10
2 Monique Goings 12 Wayne Trace 25.17 0.6 8
3 De'Aja Wilson 11 Luth. East 25.20 0.6 6
4 Morgan Luedy 12 New London 25.67 0.6 5
5 Zoe Moser 9 Malvern 25.76 0.6 4
6 Rylee Sybert 10 Columbus Gro 25.79 0.6 3
7 Rachel Schmidt 11 Norwayne 25.87 0.6 2
8 Mylan Crews 11 Twin Valley 25.98 0.6 1
9 Makayla Rolince 11 Danville 26.09 0.6
Event 320 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50 1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
State Meet 3: # 21.63 6/4/1988 Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mason Warnimont 12 Cory-Rawson 21.94Q 0.2 2
2 Xavier Bailey 12 Brookfield 22.17Q 0.2 1
3 Robby LeFevre 10 Ft. Recovery 22.23Q 0.2 1
4 Jared McCullough 12 Independence 22.57Q 0.2 2
5 Mitch Mitchell 11 East Canton 22.47q 0.2 1
6 Josh Verhoff 10 Kalida 22.48q 0.2 1
7 Isaac Naayers 12 Lan. Fair Ch 22.49q 0.2 1
8 Karibi Hart 11 Col. Academy 22.65q 0.2 2
9 Donny Johnson 12 Patrick Henr 22.71q 0.2 1
10 Troy Bowers 12 Twin Valley 22.72 0.2 1 22.716
11 Jonah Barnett 12 Mount Gilead 22.72 0.2 2 22.719
12 Jacob Miller 12 Ayersville 22.86 0.2 2
13 Qua'monte Richardson 12 Purcell Mari 22.94 0.2 2
14 Jack DeLano 12 Village Acad 22.99 0.2 2
15 Sam Stevens 12 Seven Hills 23.00 0.2 2
16 Jacob Coates 12 Warren JFK 52.38 0.2 1
Event 320 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50 1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
State Meet 3: # 21.63 6/4/1988 Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mason Warnimont 12 Cory-Rawson 21.75 1.1 10
2 Jared McCullough 12 Independence 21.97 1.1 8
3 Josh Verhoff 10 Kalida 22.17 1.1 6
4 Xavier Bailey 12 Brookfield 22.24 1.1 5
5 Robby LeFevre 10 Ft. Recovery 22.27 1.1 4
6 Karibi Hart 11 Col. Academy 22.35 1.1 3
7 Mitch Mitchell 11 East Canton 22.38 1.1 2
8 Isaac Naayers 12 Lan. Fair Ch 22.51 1.1 1
9 Donny Johnson 12 Patrick Henr 22.61 1.1
Event 321 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10:24.57 4/28/2017 Kalee Soehnlen, Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas
State Meet 3: # 10:38.02 6/5/2004 Sunni Olding, Minster
Owens Stad.: @ 10:14.91 6/8/2013 Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyleigh Edwards 12 Lan. Fair Ch 10:40.04 10
2 Sophia Volpe 12 St. Wendelin 10:57.03 8
3 Jenny Seas 10 Peebles 10:57.93 6
4 Anna Guerra 9 McDonald 11:02.34 5
5 Addie Engel 9 Spr. Cath. C 11:15.31 4
6 Malina Mitchell 11 McDonald 11:18.86 3
7 Claire Reynolds 12 Mans. Christ 11:20.16 2
8 Asta Rustad 12 Oberlin 11:22.16 1
9 Alexa Leppelmeier 12 Pettisville 11:25.21
10 Emily Sreenan 11 Lima C.C. 11:30.66
11 Morgan Dembowski 12 Toledo Chris 11:31.22
12 Nichole Foor 11 Pettisville 11:35.25
13 Emma Watcke 9 Minster 11:36.91
14 Miranda Stanhope 9 Badger 11:55.67
15 Megan King 10 John. Northr 12:01.54
16 Karmen Knepp 10 Bradford 12:02.13
Event 322 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:09.15 2008 Walter Luttrell, Dayton Christian
State Meet 3: # 9:12.01 6/8/2013 Kyle Polman, Independence
Owens Stad.: @ 8:54.96 6/4/2016 Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chad Johnson 11 Colonel Craw 9:20.38 10
2 Joey Schlich 12 Steub. Cath. 9:32.92 8
3 Tyler Polman 12 Independence 9:35.52 6
4 Joe Coudriet 12 Smithville 9:46.10 5
5 Brendan Siefker 11 Ottoville 9:47.17 4
6 Edward Walsh 12 St. Thomas A 9:47.42 3
7 Matthew Mangus 11 Lee. Fairfie 9:50.04 2
8 Matthew Seas 11 Peebles 9:50.86 1
9 Jake Rethman 10 Ft. Loramie 9:52.24
10 Trevor Cook 12 Carey 10:04.29
11 Brad Bauer 12 Colonel Craw 10:04.37
12 Michael Myers 10 Hicksville 10:05.17
13 Korry Hamlin 11 Bethel 10:05.73
14 Karter Tow 10 Lincolnview 10:26.97
15 Beau Boyden 11 Fisher Catho 10:39.20
16 Liam Kerr 11 Grandview Ht 11:00.44
Event 323 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.16 6/6/2015 Minster, Minster
C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis
State Meet 3: # 3:55.48 6/2/2007 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
G Venzor, M Frank, G Brennan, B Simko
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 3:59.80Q 2
1) Hannah Ohman 10 2) Hannah Soehnlen 11
3) Kacee Soehnlen 12 4) Kalee Soehnlen 12
2 Anna 4:01.85Q 1
1) Hannah Shoemaker 10 2) Rachel Shoemaker 11
3) Krista Gehret 12 4) Kennedey Glover 12
3 Archbold 4:01.06Q 2
1) Julia Lambert 12 2) Emily Roth 12
3) Gwynne Riley 10 4) Dakota Stamm 10
4 Covington 4:03.22Q 1
1) Rayna Horner 11 2) Morgan Lowe 9
3) Paige Boehringer 10 4) Breanna Kimmel 11
5 Minster 4:01.28q 2
1) Cassie Francis 11 2) Courtney Prenger 10
3) Lillian Hirschfeld 11 4) Madeline Magoto 10
6 Ottoville 4:02.18q 2
1) Lindsay Schweller 11 2) Madison Knodell 12
3) Nicole Williams 11 4) Brooke Mangas 12
7 St. Paul 4:02.71q 2
1) Lily Dowdell 9 2) Meghan Hedrick 11
3) Gabby Scavuzzo 11 4) Olivia Powers 11
8 Norwayne 4:04.17q 1
1) Savannah Powley 12 2) Kelly Hess 12
3) Maddie Ball 12 4) Rachel Schmidt 11
9 New London 4:04.97q 1
1) Dana Gustely 10 2) Eden Copley 12
3) Maryonna Cathey 11 4) Morgan Luedy 12
10 Col. Academy 4:05.13 1
1) Samantha Kass 10 2) Jessica Griffin 12
3) Mercedes Crestanello 10 4) Audrey Grammel 12
11 Lan. Fair Chr. 4:05.32 1
1) Maame Adu 10 2) Abby Miller 11
3) Ariana Forbes 12 4) Ruthie Johnson 12
12 McDonald 4:07.50 1
1) Abbie Matig 11 2) Bella Wolford 9
3) Jessica Stamp 10 4) Sela Jones 9
13 Kirtland 4:08.89 2
1) Danielle Bryll 11 2) Kristi Bryll 11
3) Jenna Sayle 10 4) Grace Powers 12
14 Northwood 4:09.02 1
1) Allison Roach 12 2) Allison Vogl 11
3) Olivia Randall 10 4) Trinity Fowler 10
15 Pettisville 4:09.27 2
1) Elizabeth Sauder 11 2) Morgan Leppelmeier 10
3) Nichole Foor 11 4) Alexa Leppelmeier 12
16 Pandora-Gilboa 4:21.14 2
1) Amelia Arthur 11 2) Olivia Schulte 10
3) Korri Basinger 12 4) Alexa Maag 12
Event 323 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.16 6/6/2015 Minster, Minster
C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis
State Meet 3: # 3:55.48 6/2/2007 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
G Venzor, M Frank, G Brennan, B Simko
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Anna 3:56.31 10
1) Hannah Shoemaker 10 2) Rachel Shoemaker 11
3) Krista Gehret 12 4) Kennedey Glover 12
2 St. Thomas Aquinas 3:56.58 8
1) Hannah Ohman 10 2) Hannah Soehnlen 11
3) Kacee Soehnlen 12 4) Kalee Soehnlen 12
3 Ottoville 4:02.42 6
1) Lindsay Schweller 11 2) Madison Knodell 12
3) Nicole Williams 11 4) Brooke Mangas 12
4 Archbold 4:02.74 5
1) Julia Lambert 12 2) Emily Roth 12
3) Gwynne Riley 10 4) Dakota Stamm 10
5 Minster 4:03.35 4
1) Cassie Francis 11 2) Courtney Prenger 10
3) Lillian Hirschfeld 11 4) Madeline Magoto 10
6 St. Paul 4:03.82 3
1) Lily Dowdell 9 2) Meghan Hedrick 11
3) Gabby Scavuzzo 11 4) Olivia Powers 11
7 Covington 4:03.87 2
1) Rayna Horner 11 2) Morgan Lowe 9
3) Paige Boehringer 10 4) Breanna Kimmel 11
8 Norwayne 4:05.01 1
1) Savannah Powley 12 2) Kelly Hess 12
3) Maddie Ball 12 4) Rachel Schmidt 11
9 New London 4:06.70
1) Dana Gustely 10 2) Eden Copley 12
3) Maryonna Cathey 11 4) Morgan Luedy 12
Event 324 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65 6/5/2010 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65 6/5/2010 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 East Canton 3:23.34Q 1
1) Zach McClaskey 12 2) Nathaniel Suntheimer 9
3) James McCullough 12 4) Josh Conrad 11
2 Eastwood 3:24.64Q 2
1) Logan Baugher 12 2) Jacob Montag 12
3) Alex Boyer 11 4) Isaac Emahiser 11
3 Archbold 3:24.80Q 1
1) Deven Girdham 11 2) Noah Blankenship 11
3) Sam Petersen 11 4) Jack Fisher 12
4 Barnesville 3:25.86Q 2
1) Kane Stephens 12 2) Caide Bunfill 12
3) Kohl Campbell 12 4) Matthew Burkhart 12
5 Covington 3:27.41q 1
1) Zane Barnes 12 2) Gray Harshbarger 10
3) Jayce Pond 12 4) Nathan Lyle 11
6 Cedarville 3:27.50q 2
1) Seth Salisbury 12 2) Brandon Pollock 10
3) Nick Christman 12 4) Devin Gruet 12
7 Col. Academy 3:27.51q 1
1) Tommy Mampieri 12 2) Hunter Moffett 12
3) Karibi Hart 11 4) Kevin Boyce 12
8 Montpelier 3:27.56q 2
1) Brandon Stein 10 2) Austin Miller 12
3) Kolden Uribes 11 4) Michael Blake 12
9 Mount Gilead 3:29.79q 2
1) Liam Dennis 9 2) Brandon Stevens 10
3) Nicholas Weiss 12 4) Austin Hallabrin 12
10 Smithville 3:30.21 2
1) Lucas Clark 11 2) Justin McKeal 11
3) Jeremiah Butler 12 4) Cole Smith 11
11 Newark Cath. 3:30.76 2
1) Konnor Ruff 11 2) Joey Dawson 11
3) John Antol 11 4) Justin Ricciardo 10
12 Patrick Henry 3:31.41 1
1) Sean Norden 12 2) Mitchell Bonner 12
3) Xavier Wensink 10 4) Donny Johnson 12
13 Maplewood 3:31.64 1
1) Ethan Sparks 11 2) Alex Ventura 12
3) Michael Shipman 12 4) Jake Hall 12
14 Northmor 3:31.85 2
1) Demetrius Johnson 11 2) James Walker 12
3) Calvin Komer 12 4) Alec Moore 10
15 Ft. Loramie 3:33.03 1
1) Collin Luthman 11 2) Tom Ballas 12
3) Joe Ballas 10 4) Alan Holdheide 12
16 Twin Valley So. 3:34.92 1
1) Chris Keener 9 2) Jacob Wells 11
3) Matt Hemmelgarn 12 4) Sammy Shockey 12
Event 324 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65 6/5/2010 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65 6/5/2010 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 East Canton 3:21.53 10
1) Zach McClaskey 12 2) Nathaniel Suntheimer 9
3) James McCullough 12 4) Josh Conrad 11
2 Eastwood 3:23.43 8
1) Logan Baugher 12 2) Jacob Montag 12
3) Ryan Reiter 12 4) Isaac Emahiser 11
3 Archbold 3:24.23 6
1) Deven Girdham 11 2) Noah Blankenship 11
3) Sam Petersen 11 4) Jack Fisher 12
4 Barnesville 3:24.32 5
1) Kane Stephens 12 2) Caide Bunfill 12
3) Kohl Campbell 12 4) Matthew Burkhart 12
5 Col. Academy 3:24.90 4
1) Tommy Mampieri 12 2) Hunter Moffett 12
3) Karibi Hart 11 4) Kevin Boyce 12
6 Covington 3:26.48 3 3:26.472
1) Zane Barnes 12 2) Gray Harshbarger 10
3) Jayce Pond 12 4) Nathan Lyle 11
7 Cedarville 3:26.48 2 3:26.477
1) Seth Salisbury 12 2) Brandon Pollock 10
3) Nick Christman 12 4) Devin Gruet 12
8 Montpelier 3:26.84 1
1) Brandon Stein 10 2) Austin Miller 12
3) Kolden Uribes 11 4) Michael Blake 12
9 Mount Gilead 3:29.09
1) Liam Dennis 9 2) Brandon Stevens 10
3) Nicholas Weiss 12 4) Austin Hallabrin 12
Event 325 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 183-03 5/5/2007 Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
State Meet 3: # 168-10 6/6/2008 Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
Owens Stad.: @ 168-10 6/6/2008 Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Molly Leppelmeier 12 McComb 159-11 10
150-04 FOUL FOUL 150-03 159-11 156-04
2 Carrol Pauley 12 Riverdale 139-08 8
138-00 137-06 139-08 136-09 135-10 FOUL
3 Abby Moore 12 Rootstown 134-06 6
129-02 134-06 129-01 132-04 FOUL FOUL
4 Alexis Putnam 12 Adena 129-01 5
125-11 124-05 129-01 FOUL 124-04 FOUL
5 Kaylia Black 11 Huron 127-01 4
127-01 114-10 125-07 FOUL 120-04 124-04
6 Kelsi Hulit 11 Malvern 126-05 3
FOUL 105-01 126-05 121-10 117-09 FOUL
7 Dareth Douglass 12 Grandview Ht 125-08 2
116-01 125-08 106-04 FOUL 116-05 121-00
8 Madison Siebenaler 12 Hicksville 123-08 1
120-04 121-10 114-04 119-09 115-09 123-08
9 Kasey Keith 12 Norwayne 123-05
110-00 123-05 113-02 113-05 113-02 120-04
10 Mary Brigid Keck 12 Newark Cath. 121-00
121-00 113-01 112-03
11 Sara Chaszeyka 12 N. Mid. Spri 118-02
FOUL 118-02 117-03
12 Brynlee Hanneman 10 Ottoville 117-08
113-04 117-08 115-11
13 Jill Gemmer 9 Del. St. John's 117-07
97-09 FOUL 117-07
14 Lauren Christian 10 Covington 112-01
112-01 108-02 FOUL
15 Savanah Luthman 12 Minster 108-00
103-01 108-00 FOUL
16 Grace White 12 Pleasant 101-07
101-07 FOUL FOUL
Event 326 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 203-09 4/30/2015 Christian Smith, McDonald
State Meet 3: # 196-03 6/3/2011 Matthias Tayala, McDonald
Owens Stad.: @ 203-02 6/8/2013 Anthony Shivers, Salem
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Ott 12 Paint Valley 171-06 10
167-04 171-06 155-01 157-03 165-00 161-01
2 Matthew Lamb 12 Sand. SMCC 169-02 8
169-02 166-07 152-01 165-08 FOUL 160-00
3 Ben Wilt 12 Woodmore 167-04 6
167-04 166-09 FOUL 146-01 145-03 FOUL
4 Ryan Demaline 12 Liberty Cent 163-11 5
115-08 129-11 163-11 154-05 FOUL FOUL
5 Josh Miller 12 Botkins 162-07 4
149-11 156-11 162-07 FOUL FOUL 149-06
6 Travis Burton 11 Paint Valley 155-06 3
153-00 151-03 137-06 153-01 146-08 155-06
7 John Dirksen 11 Marion Local 155-02 2
155-02 154-06 126-01 144-09 149-07 FOUL
8 Conner Hluch 12 Rootstown 149-07 1
149-07 146-05 142-04 146-08 FOUL FOUL
9 Ben Artrip 12 Independence 148-09
131-08 148-09 FOUL 136-10 143-00 141-10
10 Noah Andrews 12 Nelsonville- 148-02
142-04 143-02 148-02
11 Zach Gray 10 McDonald 147-04
145-02 147-04 FOUL
12 Rece Roney 12 Columbus Gro 146-08
140-03 145-09 146-08
13 Logan Carpenter 10 Rootstown 138-11
138-11 FOUL 136-08
14 Tony Winner 12 Minster 136-09
136-09 FOUL FOUL
15 Logan Racy 12 Belpre 135-07
129-11 131-05 135-07
16 David Stammen 11 Houston 133-09
108-09 133-09 FOUL
Event 327 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 5-10 6/3/2016 Brooke Mangas, Ottoville
State Meet 3: # 5-10 6/3/2016 Brooke Mangas, Ottoville
Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Daugherty 11 Maumee Va. C 5-09.00 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09 5-10
PPP O O XO PPP O XO XO O XXX
2 Bridgette Rettstatt 12 Wor. Christi 5-08.00 8
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09
PPP PPP O O O O O O XXX
3 Julia Smith 11 Swanton 5-07.00 5.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08
PPP O O O PPP XXO XXO XXX
3 Lyssi Snouffer 9 Del. Christi 5-07.00 5.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08
PPP O O O XO XO XXO XXX
5 Laura Pullins 12 Reed. Easter 5-06.00 4
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
PPP O O XXO XXO XO XXX
6 Brooke Mangas 12 Ottoville 5-06.00 3
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
PPP PPP O O PPP XXO XXX
7 Lauren Willow 12 Arlington 5-05.00 2
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
PPP O O O O XXX
8 Jordyn Heitbrink 12 Minster 5-05.00 1
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O XO O XO XXX
9 Camryn Jarrett 11 United 5-05.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O O XXO XO XXX
10 Hannah Willow 10 Arlington 5-05.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
11 Taylor McCanna 12 Smithville 5-04.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O O XXO XXX
12 Sam Mutchler 12 Colonel Craw 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
PPP XO XO XXX
13 Aliya Barga 11 Ansonia 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XXO XO XXX
14 Elise Walker 12 Preble Shawn 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXO XXX
15 Cadence Lickwar 10 Lordstown 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XXX
16 Emily Hovest 10 Rittman 4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XXO XXX
Event 328 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7-00.25 5/21/2011 Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.
State Meet 3: # 7-00 6/3/2011 Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.
State Meet 3: # 7-00 6/3/1992 Otis Wnston, Toronto
Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Timothy Trawick 12 Piketon 6-09.00 10
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10
O O O O O XXO O XO XO XXO X
2 Seth Stokes 11 David Anders 6-08.00 8
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09
PPP O O PPP O PPP XO XXO XO XXX
3 Peyton Phillips 12 Delta 6-06.00 6
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
PPP XO O O O O O XXX
4 Chris Cook 11 Nelsonville- 6-05.00 5
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06
O XO XO XXO O O XXX
5 Josh Conrad 11 East Canton 6-04.00 4
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
O O XO XO O XXX
6 Cameron King 12 Port. Clay 6-03.00 2.50
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04
O XO XXO XO XXX
6 Max Janas 11 Kirtland 6-03.00 2.50
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04
XO O XXO XO XXX
8 Zach Parrett 11 Covington 6-03.00 1
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04
O O XXO XXO XXX
9 Kaleb Jefferson 11 Bluffton 6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
O O XO XXX
10 Michael Blake 12 Montpelier 6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
O XO XO XXX
11 Jimmy Finnerty 12 Cuy. Heights 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
XO O XXX
12 Kinyan Sharp 12 Cin. Coll. P 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
XXO O XXX
13 James Browning 11 Yellow Sprin 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
PPP XO XXX
13 Chanse Evans 12 Edgerton 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXX
13 Payton Gates 12 Twin Valley 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXX
16 James Walker 12 Northmor 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XO XXX
Event 329 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 19-01.50 5/29/2015 Taylor Middleton, Day. Miami Vallley Sch.
State Meet 3: # 18-11.25 6/3/2016 Taylor Middleton, Day Miami Valley School
Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50 6/7/2008 Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Emily Weber 12 Loudonville 18-01.50 1.1 10
16-03(+0.0) 16-10.75(+0.0) 17-07.50(+0.0) 17-08.25(1.9) 17-10.25(+0.0) 18-01.50(1.1)
2 Emily Niswander 10 Lucas 17-11.50 0.6 8
17-05.75(1.2) 17-10.25(1.2) 17-11.50(0.6) 17-03(2.0) 16-04.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Lynsey Shipley 11 Portsmouth 17-10.50 2.0 6
14-07(1.7) 17-02(+0.0) 16-05(1.5) 17-10.50(2.0) 16-10.75(0.5) FOUL(0.3)
4 Paige Thobe 11 Minster 17-06.75 1.5 5
16-08(+0.0) 16-06.50(1.2) 17-02(1.5) 17-06.75(1.5) 12-06(0.8) 16-07.25(1.1)
5 Chloe Hemm 12 Miami Valley 17-05.75 1.6 4
16-11.50(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 14-10(-1.1) 16-01.25(1.3) 17-05.75(1.6) 16-09.50(1.2)
6 India Snyder 11 Young. Valle 17-03.00 0.6 3
16-02.75(-0.0) 17-03(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 16-11.50(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 16-03.75(2.0)
7 Carlee Siefker 10 Leipsic 16-11.25 0.4 2
16-11.25(0.4) FOUL(1.6) 15-10.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 16-01.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Lydia Sink 12 Ansonia 16-10.50 1.5 1
15-11.50(0.1) 16-10.50(1.5) 15-04.25(-1.7) 13-09.25(3.4) 16-02.50(1.9) 16-04(+0.0)
9 Morgan Luedy 12 New London 16-09.00 1.4
FOUL(-0.9) 16-07.25(0.3) 16-09(1.4) 14-11.50(1.7) FOUL(1.9) 15-02.50(-1.6)
10 Madison Hopkins 11 Winc. Easter 16-07.00 +0.0
16-07(+0.0) FOUL 16-06.25(+0.0)
11 Sydney Crouch 11 Parkway 16-05.75 1.1
15-05.50(+0.0) 14-06.25(-1.6) 16-05.75(1.1)
12 Shantel Springer 11 N. Mid. Spri 16-01.75 0.7
16-00.75(1.0) 16-00.25(+0.0) 16-01.75(0.7)
13 Romi Smith 12 Black River 16-01.25 0.8
16-01.25(0.8) 16-00.25(+0.0) 15-11(-0.8)
14 Bailey Jameson 11 Hopewell-Lou 16-00.25 0.6
FOUL(-1.6) 15-11.25(1.4) 16-00.25(0.6)
15 Hannah Willow 10 Arlington 15-08.50 +0.0
14-10(0.5) FOUL(-1.9) 15-08.50(+0.0)
16 Liz Koenig 12 Woodmore 15-07.00 -1.0
15-05.75(0.2) 15-07(-1.0) FOUL(1.4)
Event 330 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24-05.50 6/6/2014 Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic
State Meet 3: # 24-05.50 6/6/2014 Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic
Owens Stad.: @ 24-07 6/4/2011 Devin Smith, Massillon Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Demetrius Johnson 11 Northmor 22-10.25 0.1 10
21-04.50(-1.2) 22-03(-0.7) 22-06(-1.4) 22-05.50(+0.0) 22-10.25(0.1) 21-09(1.3)
2 Jordan Beight 12 Grandview Ht 22-02.50 -0.4 8
21-10(1.2) 22-02.50(-0.4) FOUL(-0.1) 21-09.25(0.5) 21-03.50(1.1) 21-08(1.5)
3 Dante Yanno 12 Young. Valle 22-01.25 0.8 6
FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-0.3) 21-06.75(0.6) 22-01.25(0.8) 21-06.25(1.5) FOUL(1.6)
4 Dylan Drummond 11 Cuy. Heights 21-10.25 2.0 5
21-00.50(-2.5) FOUL(-0.6) 21-03.25(0.3) FOUL(0.5) 21-07.50(1.5) 21-10.25(2.0)
5 Collin Mescher 12 St. Henry 21-09.00 1.6 4
21-09(1.6) 19-07.75(+0.0) 20-01.75(+0.0) 20-08(0.5) 20-01.25(1.4) 20-02.25(1.5)
6 Colton Puder 12 Coll Western 21-04.25 +0.0 3
FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-3.0) 20-09(+0.0) 21-04.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.2)
7 Jarrett Meyer 11 Ft. Loramie 21-04.00 +0.0 2
FOUL(-3.0) 20-00(-0.6) 21-00.50(0.4) 21-04(+0.0) FOUL(2.3) 20-06.50(2.2)
8 J.T. Atkins 12 Woodmore 21-02.00 -1.0 1
21-02(-1.0) FOUL(0.8) 19-10(+0.0) 19-06.25(1.8) 21-01(1.0) 20-04.25(2.1)
9 Lane Ruby 9 Chil. Southe 20-08.50 +0.0
20-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 20-01.75(-0.9) 20-04.50(-1.8) 20-04.50(+0.0) 20-05.75(1.5)
10 Asa Naayers 11 Lan. Fair Ch 20-06.50 NWI
20-02.25(-2.8) FOUL(+0.0) 20-06.50(-0.0)
11 Savion Brown 12 Lockland 20-06.00 -1.2
FOUL(-0.9) 20-06(-1.2) 18-04(-0.2)
12 Ryan Reiter 12 Eastwood 20-03.00 -2.9
20-03(-2.9) FOUL(+0.0) 19-07.50(0.4)
13 Trent Shane 11 Smithville 20-02.75 0.9
FOUL(+0.0) 20-02.75(0.9) 19-09.25(-1.9)
14 Caleb England 12 Purcell Mari 20-01.50 +0.0
18-07.75(0.2) 20-01.50(+0.0) 18-02.75(+0.0)
15 Dorian Holida 11 Willard 19-11.50 +0.0
19-09.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-11.50(+0.0)
16 Mitch Mitchell 11 East Canton 19-08.50 0.2
19-05.50(-0.7) 19-08.50(0.2) FOUL(0.1)
Event 331 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 49-08 5/18/2017 Molly Leppelmeier, McComb
State Meet 3: # 49-06 6/2/2017 Molly Leppelmeier, McComb
Owens Stad.: @ 51-02 6/8/2013 Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Molly Leppelmeier 12 McComb 49-06.00# 10
46-08 49-00.25 48-07.50 49-06 48-09.50 49-00.50
2 Abby Moore 12 Rootstown 48-11.50 8
47-07.50 48-04.50 48-11.50 44-10 46-05.75 46-02.25
3 Nicole Berry 12 Franklin Mon 47-03.75 6
43-09 40-01.25 47-03.75 46-02 ND 44-07
4 Grace Rigel 11 Leipsic 45-01.00 5
38-02 41-07.75 43-02.75 41-01 43-00.50 45-01
5 Grace White 12 Pleasant 41-08.50 4
41-08.50 40-06 ND ND 38-06.75 41-01
6 Lauren Christian 10 Covington 40-04.25 3
39-10.50 ND 39-09.50 ND 40-04.25 ND
7 Kasey Keith 12 Norwayne 40-03.50 2
39-04.75 39-00.50 40-03.50 39-10 38-11 ND
8 Grace Homan 10 Botkins 40-02.00 1
38-03.50 40-02 39-03.75 38-10.25 ND ND
9 Kelsi Hulit 11 Malvern 39-11.25
38-01 36-00 39-11.25 ND 38-01 ND
10 Annalicia Torres 11 Woodmore 39-04.00
37-05.75 37-06.25 39-04
11 Carrol Pauley 12 Riverdale 39-03.75
37-00 38-09.25 39-03.75
12 Alexis Putnam 12 Adena 38-05.50
38-05.50 38-05 35-07.75
13 Clari Chiclowe 12 Mineral Ridg 38-00.00
38-00 37-08 ND
14 Blake Adams 11 Lee. Fairfie 37-08.50
36-02.50 ND 37-08.50
15 Maddy Moeller 12 New Bremen 37-07.00
37-07 37-06.75 37-00.25
16 Alia Hayes 12 Reed. Easter 36-05.50
36-05.50 32-09.50 ND
Event 332 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 68-10.50 5/28/2014 Nick Demaline, Liberty Center
State Meet 3: # 68-08.25 6/5/2009 D.J. Duke, Hannibal River
Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Ott 12 Paint Valley 60-06.50 10
54-11 57-02 60-00 58-05.25 60-06.50 ND
2 Kain Lucas 12 Danbury 59-01.50 8
52-02 54-01 58-00.50 58-09.50 59-01.50 57-03
3 Josh Miller 12 Botkins 57-06.00 6
56-08 54-06 ND 54-10.75 57-06 57-00
4 Rece Roney 12 Columbus Gro 57-06.00 5
52-09 55-04 ND 54-09.50 57-06 56-09.50
5 Ryan Demaline 12 Liberty Cent 55-10.00 4
54-08.50 ND ND 55-10 ND ND
6 Travis Burton 11 Paint Valley 54-01.00 3
51-10.50 53-08.50 50-02.50 54-01 50-01.50 ND
7 Cole LaRoche 10 Bellaire 52-08.00 2
51-10 50-07.25 52-08 52-05 51-06 50-11
8 Noah Andrews 12 Nelsonville- 52-07.00 1
50-08.25 52-00 51-09.75 51-11 52-07 52-03
9 Dalton Andrews 11 Eastwood 52-02.00
49-10.75 51-08 52-02 ND 50-00.50 ND
10 Jon Teter 11 Cuy. Heights 51-06.00
49-09 51-06 49-05
11 Ben Simpson 12 Newton Falls 50-03.00
50-03 49-11 ND
12 Max Prenger 11 Minster 49-01.50
49-01.50 ND ND
13 Collin Detrick 10 Ft. Loramie 47-05.00
ND ND 47-05
14 Mathew Henry 10 B.C. Western 47-02.00
46-06.50 47-02 46-09
15 Joe Shuga 12 Botkins 45-08.00
45-01 45-08 42-10
16 Jake Gibson 11 East Knox 44-06.50
42-09.50 44-06.50 44-04.25
Event 333 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13-00 5/24/2008 MacKenzie Wills, Troy Christian
State Meet 3: # 12-08 6/3/2011 Tori Meyer, Hamler Patrick Henry
Owens Stad.: @ 13-06 6/6/2015 Kristen Denk, North Royalton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kassidie Stimmel 11 Margaretta 11-10.00 10
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 11-10 12-02 12-04
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO O PPP XXX
2 Sami Ice 12 Waynedale 11-06.00 8
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 11-10
PPP O PPP O O O XXX
3 Emily Bohman 11 Russia 11-06.00 6
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 11-10
O O XO O XXO O XXX
4 Macie Majoy 11 Huron 11-06.00 5
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 11-10
PPP O O PPP XO XO XXX
5 Morgan England 10 Seneca East 11-06.00 4
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 11-10
PPP O O XO XO XXO XXX
6 Emily Paden 11 Buckeye Trai 11-02.00 3
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
7 Gabrielle Goecke 11 Spencerville 11-02.00 2
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06
O XO XO O O XXX
8 Meadow Cromer 11 Ridgemont 10-10.00 1
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02
PPP O O O XXX
9 Grace Butler 11 Minster 10-06.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10
O O O XXX
10 Alli Ward 12 Pleasant 10-06.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10
XO XO O XXX
11 Kylie Obergefell 10 Huron 10-06.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10
O O XO XXX
12 Lydia DePrey 12 Pleasant 10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO XXX
13 Celeste Kuck 11 New Bremen 10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
O XXO XXX
14 Allie Studer 10 Norwayne 9-06.00
9-06 10-00
O XXX
15 Maddie Webb 9 Fort Frye 9-06.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 11-10 12-02 12-04
XO PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP
-- Morgan Iverson 9 Gr. City Chr NH
9-06
XXX
Event 334 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 16-04 1995 Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown
State Meet 3: # 16-01.50 6/6/2008 Heath Nickles, Columbus Grove
Owens Stad.: @ 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Stevens 11 Newcomerstow 15-02.00 10
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10 15-02 15-06
PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O XO XXO O XXX
2 Garrick Manning 12 Seneca East 15-02.00 8
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10 15-02 15-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XO XXX
3 Jett Murphy 11 Covington 14-10.00 6
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10 15-02
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXX
4 Wyatt Lefker 11 Williamsburg 14-06.00 5
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXX
5 Jacob Montag 12 Eastwood 14-06.00 4
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10
PPP PPP PPP XXO O PPP O XXO XXX
6 Brock Shellhaas 9 Ansonia 14-02.00 3
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
7 Dylan Garretson 10 Newcomerstow 14-02.00 2
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06
PPP PPP XO PPP O XO O XXX
8 Blaine Brokschmidt 10 Miami East 13-10.00 1
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02
PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
9 Mikey McDermott 10 Rittman 13-10.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
10 Taylor Bacon 11 Riverdale 13-10.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02
PPP PPP O XO O XXO XXX
11 Joshua Searson 12 Waynesfield- 12-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
PPP PPP O XXX
12 Mark Shafer 12 Cuy. Heights 12-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
PPP XO O XXX
13 Tyler Willams 11 Adena 12-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XO O XO XXX
14 Hunter Edwards 12 Nelsonville- 12-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06
XO O XXX
15 Luke Nichols 11 Piketon 11-06.00
11-06 12-00
O XXX
-- Gabe Alexander 12 Federal Hock NH
11-06
XXX
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Anna 38 2) Minster 36
3) St. Peter's 30 4) Archbold 26
5) Norwayne 21 6) McComb 20
7) McDonald 19 8) St. Thomas Aquinas 18
8) Lan. Fair Chr. 18 10) Temple Christian 16
10) Wayne Trace 16 10) Portsmouth 16
10) Russia 16 10) Pettisville 16
15) Rootstown 14 16) Gr. City Chr. 12
17) Malvern 11 17) Luth. East 11
17) St. Wendelin 11 20) Margaretta 10
20) Maumee Va. C.D. 10 20) Wor. Christian 10
20) Loudonville 10 24) Ottoville 9
24) Huron 9 24) John. Northridge 9
27) Lucas 8 27) Riverdale 8
27) Covington 8 27) Mogadore 8
27) Spr. Cath. Cent. 8 27) Waynedale 8
33) Leipsic 7 34) Peebles 6
34) Kirtland 6 34) Mount Gilead 6
34) Holgate 6 34) Cin. Christian 6
34) Franklin Monroe 6 34) Lima C.C. 6
41) Swanton 5.50 41) Del. Christian 5.50
43) New London 5 43) Sum. Co. Day 5
43) Maplewood 5 43) Twin Valley So. 5
43) Adena 5 43) Ready 5
43) Marion Local 5 43) Yellow Springs 5
43) Upper Scioto Valley 5 52) Reed. Eastern 4
52) Pleasant 4 52) Seneca East 4
52) Tri-County North 4 52) Spencerville 4
52) Rittman 4 52) Coldwater 4
52) Village Academy 4 52) Miami Valley School 4
61) Buckeye Trail 3 61) Young. Valley Christian 3
61) Allen East 3 61) Columbus Grove 3
61) Pandora-Gilboa 3 61) Fairbanks 3
61) St. Paul 3 68) Parkway 2
68) Mohawk 2 68) Lehman Cath. 2
68) Grandview Hts. 2 68) Arlington 2
68) Mans. Christian 2 74) Ridgemont 1
74) Garaway 1 74) Col. Academy 1
74) N. Mid. Springfield 1 74) Oberlin 1
74) Jackson-Milton 1 74) Hicksville 1
74) Botkins 1 74) Ansonia 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Canton 49 2) Smithville 37
3) Paint Valley 26 4) Bluffton 21
4) Grandview Hts. 21 6) Purcell Marian 20
6) Cory-Rawson 20 8) Eastwood 19
9) Col. Academy 17 10) Steub. Cath. Cent. 15
10) Maplewood 15 10) Bellaire 15
13) Brookfield 14 13) Nelsonville-York 14
13) Independence 14 13) Ottoville 14
17) Ft. Loramie 13 17) Covington 13
19) Fairbanks 12 19) Newcomerstown 12
21) Mount Gilead 11 21) Lan. Fair Chr. 11
23) Gamble Montessori 10 23) Cedarville 10
23) Colonel Crawford 10 23) Botkins 10
23) Hardin Northern 10 23) Piketon 10
23) Northmor 10 30) Liberty Center 9
30) Kalida 9 32) Sand. SMCC 8
32) Danbury 8 32) David Anderson 8
32) Seneca East 8 36) Archbold 7
36) Wayne Trace 7 36) Woodmore 7
39) Delta 6 39) Young. Valley Christian 6
39) Coll Western Reserve 6 39) Waynesfield-Goshen 6
39) Edon 6 39) Mathews 6
45) Ft. Recovery 5 45) Cuy. Heights 5
45) West Liberty-Salem 5 45) Williamsburg 5
45) Montpelier 5 45) Lee. Fairfield 5
45) Barnesville 5 45) Columbus Grove 5
53) St. Thomas Aquinas 4 53) Riverdale 4
53) St. Henry 4 56) Ansonia 3
56) Carey 3 56) Ayersville 3
59) Port. Clay 2.50 59) Kirtland 2.50
61) N. Mid. Springfield 2 61) McDonald 2
61) Mineral Ridge 2 61) Patrick Henry 2
61) Marion Local 2 66) Centerburg 1
66) Miami East 1 66) Rootstown 1
66) Belpre 1 66) Peebles 1
66) Temple Christian 1 66) Mapleton 1
Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2017 OHSAA Seated Division - 6/2/2017 to 6/3/2017
State Track and Field Tournament
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.
Results
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash Seated Wheelchair
=====================================================================
OHSAA Div. S: % 20.51 6/6/2015 Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast
State Meet S: # 20.51 6/6/2015 Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast
Owens Seated: @ 20.51 6/6/2015 Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kaylee Hurley 12 McClain 20.64 NWI
2 Sammy Rhodes 11 Triway 22.72 NWI
3 Leah Schulze 11 Wester. Cent 23.22 NWI
4 Lyssa Zepfel 10 Wester. Cent 23.55 NWI
5 Taylor Murphy 9 Hamilton Tow 26.69 NWI
6 Abi George 9 Berne Union 28.12 NWI
7 Emily Gellatly 12 Southeast 29.55 NWI
8 Isabella Burton 12 Batavia 33.53 NWI
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash Seated Wheelchair
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. S: % 16.97 4/12/2014 Casey Followay, Wooster
State Meet S: # 17.10 6/7/2014 Casey Followay, Wooster
Owens Seated: @ 17.10 6/7/2014 Casey Followay, Wooster
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Michael Fenster 11 New Albany 18.63 NWI 2
2 Gabe Warsing 9 Pymatuning V 18.76 NWI 2
3 Evan Heller 09 Wooster 19.13 NWI 2
4 Christopher Marx 10 Mass. Perry 19.61 NWI 2
5 Corey Chiou 10 Hil. Davidso 20.17 NWI 2
6 Rollin Abbott 11 Heb. Lakewoo 21.49 NWI 2
7 Eric Rine 10 Bowling Gree 21.54 NWI 2
8 Jesse Kahmann 9 Cham. Julien 23.13 NWI 1
9 Brandon Lanning 12 No. Baltimor 24.38 NWI 2
10 Kyle Helsinger 12 Tre. Edgewoo 30.40 NWI 1
11 Zeth Riehl 10 Mass. Washin 32.42 NWI 1
-- Brennan Heavlin 9 Tallmadge DNS NWI 1
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash Seated Wheelchair
================================================================
OHSAA Div. S: % 1:11.57 4/28/2017 Kaylee Hurley, Greenfield McClain
State Meet S: # 1:11.87 6/6/2015 Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast
Owens Seated: @ 1:11.87 6/6/2015 Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaylee Hurley 12 McClain 1:10.87%
2 Lyssa Zepfel 10 Wester. Cent 1:31.29
3 Sammy Rhodes 11 Triway 1:36.20
4 Taylor Murphy 9 Hamilton Tow 1:40.23
5 Leah Schulze 11 Wester. Cent 1:42.46
6 Emily Gellatly 12 Southeast 2:07.62
7 Isabella Burton 12 Batavia 2:25.04
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash Seated Wheelchair
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. S: % 57.75 6/7/2014 Tim Bailey, Galloway Westland
State Meet S: # 57.75 6/7/2014 Tim Bailey, Galloway Westland
Owens Seated: @ 57.75 6/7/2014 Tim Bailey, Galloway Westland
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michael Fenster 11 New Albany 1:06.51 2
2 Gabe Warsing 9 Pymatuning V 1:07.01 2
3 Evan Heller 09 Wooster 1:14.62 2
4 Eric Rine 10 Bowling Gree 1:18.76 2
5 Christopher Marx 10 Mass. Perry 1:18.92 2
6 Rollin Abbott 11 Heb. Lakewoo 1:22.42 2
7 Corey Chiou 10 Hil. Davidso 1:23.34 2
8 Brandon Lanning 12 No. Baltimor 1:34.46 1
9 Zeth Riehl 10 Mass. Washin 2:20.05 1
10 Kyle Helsinger 12 Tre. Edgewoo 2:43.78 1
-- Brennan Heavlin 9 Tallmadge SCR
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run Seated Wheelchair
================================================================
OHSAA Div. S: % 2:30.07 4/28/2017 Kaylee Hurley, Greenfield McClain
State Meet S: # 2:33.20 6/7/2014 Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast
Owens Seated: @ 2:33.20 6/7/2014 Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaylee Hurley 12 McClain 2:29.80%
2 Lyssa Zepfel 10 Wester. Cent 3:07.81
3 Taylor Murphy 9 Hamilton Tow 3:25.62
4 Sammy Rhodes 11 Triway 3:27.33
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run Seated Wheelchair
================================================================
OHSAA Div. S: % 2:01.74 6/7/2014 Casey Followay, Wooster
State Meet S: # 2:01.74 6/7/2014 Casey Followay, Wooster
Owens Seated: @ 2:01.74 6/7/2014 Casey Followay, Wooster
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Fenster 11 New Albany 2:15.02
2 Evan Heller 09 Wooster 2:38.49
3 Gabe Warsing 9 Pymatuning V 2:41.55
4 Christopher Marx 10 Mass. Perry 2:45.98
5 Eric Rine 10 Bowling Gree 2:55.75
6 Rollin Abbott 11 Heb. Lakewoo 3:09.50
7 Corey Chiou 10 Hil. Davidso 3:12.06
8 Brandon Lanning 12 No. Baltimor 4:32.40
Event 31 Girls Shot Put Seated Wheelchair
================================================================
OHSAA Div. S: % 19-06.50 4/25/2015 Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast
State Meet S: # 19-00.50 6/5/2015 Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast
Owens Seated: @ 19-00.50 6/5/2015 Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaylee Hurley 12 McClain 18-03.00
18-03 17-09 17-10.25 18-00
2 Sammy Rhodes 11 Triway 18-00.25
17-08.25 16-08.25 18-00.25 17-10
3 Isabella Burton 12 Batavia 12-00.25
11-09 11-06.25 9-00 12-00.25
4 Natalie Watson 10 Tre. Edgewoo 11-07.50
11-01.75 11-07.50 10-01.75 11-04
5 Taylor Murphy 9 Hamilton Tow 9-11.25
9-10.75 9-07 9-06 9-11.25
Event 32 Boys Shot Put Seated Wheelchair
================================================================
OHSAA Div. S: % 25-08.75 4/25/2015 Randy McMullen, Kent Roosevelt
State Meet S: # 24-08.75 6/5/2015 Randy McMullen, Kent Roosevelt
Owens Seated: @ 24-08.75 6/5/2015 Randy McMullen, Kent Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gabe Warsing 9 Pymatuning V 20-05.00
19-05.25 20-00 20-05 20-02.75
2 Corey Chiou 10 Hil. Davidso 20-04.00
19-09.25 19-07.25 20-01.50 20-04
3 Eric Rine 10 Bowling Gree 19-06.50
19-02 19-03 19-06.50 19-01.50
4 Rollin Abbott 11 Heb. Lakewoo 18-09.25
17-08 18-01.50 18-04.25 18-09.25
5 Jesse Kahmann 9 Cham. Julien 15-11.50
13-05 14-09.50 15-07.25 15-11.50
6 Kyle Helsinger 12 Tre. Edgewoo 9-03.75
FOUL 8-03 9-03.75 8-02
7 Brandon Lanning 12 No. Baltimor 7-02.25
7-00 7-00.50 7-01 7-02.25
-- Brennan Heavlin 9 Tallmadge DNS
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·60579 views
History for Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
Hashtags#ohio-state-meet #ohsaa #state-meet
|